Wilkes-Barre, PA Prices checked Oct 11, 2026

Party rentals in Wilkes-Barre, PA

13 local companies near Wilkes-Barre; the closest is The Bounce House Party- Wilkes barre, 1.7 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Wilkes-Barre, so the price shown is the Pennsylvania typical from 12 companies across Pennsylvania.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Pennsylvania prices

Water slide, per day, Pennsylvania
$210 to $515 a day
Table, each, Pennsylvania
$10 to $120 each

Pennsylvania range, not a price from Wilkes-Barre. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Pennsylvania prices.

You need

0

    Pennsylvania price

    Local companies

    13 companies near Wilkes-Barre

    Showing 10 of 13 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    LaFratte's Catering

    5.0 out of 5 · 140 Google reviews

    7.9 miles northeast of the Wilkes-Barre center, based in Hughestown

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and kids had fun.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (570) 954-2474

    Dynamic Duo Entertainment

    5.0 out of 5 · 85 Google reviews

    11 miles northeast of the Wilkes-Barre center, based in Old Forge

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (570) 237-6184

    Rainstopperz Tents & Equipment

    5.0 out of 5 · 15 Google reviews

    6.9 miles northeast of the Wilkes-Barre center, based in Pittston

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and fair prices.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (570) 239-5662

    The Bounce House Party- Wilkes barre

    5.0 out of 5 · 9 Google reviews

    1.7 miles south of the Wilkes-Barre center

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, kids had fun and friendly staff.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    $250 a day, bounce house
    $115 below the Pennsylvania typical
    (570) 780-8384

    Grand Rental Station of Dupont

    4.7 out of 5 · 45 Google reviews

    8.6 miles northeast of the Wilkes-Barre center, based in Avoca

    Reviewers mention: fair prices, friendly staff and reliable service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (570) 654-6941

    Rent The Fun

    5.0 out of 5 · 7 Google reviews

    6.7 miles south of the Wilkes-Barre center, based in Mountain Top

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, clean equipment and easy to reach.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (570) 814-7368

    Uncle Howies Party Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 5 Google reviews

    11 miles southwest of the Wilkes-Barre center, based in Wapwallopen

    Reviewers mention: professional service, clean equipment and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (570) 258-5113

    Dente's Tent and Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 1 Google review

    7.7 miles northeast of the Wilkes-Barre center, based in Pittston

    Reviewers mention: professional service.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (570) 655-0801

    G & B Tent Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 1 Google review

    13.3 miles north of the Wilkes-Barre center, based in Falls

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (570) 378-2566

    Big Top Rentals

    3.7 out of 5 · 25 Google reviews

    7.5 miles northeast of the Wilkes-Barre center, based in Exeter

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, reliable service and easy to reach.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (570) 654-0928

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Wilkes-Barre prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce housePennsylvania range$250 to $685
    $250$685
    Water slidePennsylvania range$210 to $515
    $210$515
    $0$250$500$750$1,000
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$250$365$68552
    Water slide$210$330$51521

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachPennsylvania prices$10 to $120 each

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Wilkes-Barre

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Wilkes-Barre.

    What we see in Wilkes-Barre

    • The Bounce House Party- Wilkes barre is the only company here with a published price for bounce house, per day: $250 a day. For the others, ask for a quote.
    • The Bounce House Party- Wilkes barre is the closest, 1.7 miles from the Wilkes-Barre center. 2 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 8 within 10. The farthest we list is 15 miles out.
    • None of the 13 has an address in Wilkes-Barre itself. They are based in Pittston (2), Scranton (2), Plymouth (1), Mountain Top (1) and 6 other towns.
    • 9 of the 13 are also near Scranton, 15.4 miles northeast; 3 of those are closer to Wilkes-Barre. 4 are near Wilkes-Barre and no other city we cover.
    • 4 of 13 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Best reviewed near Wilkes-Barre: LaFratte's Catering, 5.0 out of 5 from 140 Google reviews. Next is Dynamic Duo Entertainment at 5.0 from 85 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 5 companies near Wilkes-Barre publish on their websites. Wilkes-Barre has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of Pennsylvania. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Wilkes-Barre customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise the friendly staff and the professional service. A few mention dirty equipment.

    Average Google rating across Wilkes-Barre companies: 4.7 out of 5, from 365 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    22
    professional service
    13
    clean equipment
    10
    fair prices
    9
    dirty equipment
    2
    unprofessional service
    2
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Wilkes-Barre companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Wilkes-Barre

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Wilkes-Barre?

    Wilkes-Barre has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the Pennsylvania range. Bounce house, per day: $250 to $685 a day in Pennsylvania, and $365 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 52 prices published by 12 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Wilkes-Barre. Water slide, per day: $210 to $515 a day (Pennsylvania range). Table, each: $10 to $120 each (Pennsylvania range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Wilkes-Barre?

    Closest to the Wilkes-Barre center: The Bounce House Party- Wilkes barre (1.7 miles), PA Party Rental (4 miles) and Rent The Fun (6.7 miles). None of the 13 companies we list has an address in Wilkes-Barre itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Wilkes-Barre?

    We list 13 companies within 15 miles of Wilkes-Barre, 8 of them within 10 miles of the center. 4 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Pittston (2), Scranton (2) and Plymouth (1).

    Do Wilkes-Barre party rental companies also serve Scranton?

    Scranton is 15.4 miles northeast of Wilkes-Barre. 9 companies we list are near both. 3 of them are closer to the Wilkes-Barre center, including Rainstopperz Tents & Equipment, Big Top Rentals and Dente's Tent and Rentals. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Wilkes-Barre have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: LaFratte's Catering (5.0 out of 5, 140 reviews), Dynamic Duo Entertainment (5.0 out of 5, 85 reviews) and Rainstopperz Tents & Equipment (5.0 out of 5, 15 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Wilkes-Barre, PA typical$365 a day
    Get quotes