Allentown, PA Prices checked Oct 14, 2026

Party rentals in Allentown, PA

40 local companies near Allentown; the closest is Ty Rents Event Rentals LLC, 0.2 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Allentown, so the price shown is the Pennsylvania typical from 12 companies across Pennsylvania.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Pennsylvania prices

Water slide, per day, Pennsylvania
$210 to $515 a day
Table, each, Pennsylvania
$10 to $120 each

Pennsylvania range, not a price from Allentown. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Pennsylvania prices.

You need

0

    Pennsylvania price

    Local companies

    40 companies near Allentown

    Showing 10 of 40 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Lehigh Valley Events & Productions

    4.9 out of 5 · 63 Google reviews

    2.9 miles east of the Allentown center, based in Allentown

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (610) 390-2861

    Lehigh Valley Sports Turf

    4.9 out of 5 · 88 Google reviews

    6.8 miles west of the Allentown center, based in Allentown

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, friendly staff and kids had fun.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (484) 273-2518

    The Little Garden Tent

    5.0 out of 5 · 38 Google reviews

    7.2 miles southeast of the Allentown center, based in Coopersburg

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff and fair prices.

    • Tents
    • Tables

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    JUST FOR TOTS

    5.0 out of 5 · 30 Google reviews

    4.5 miles east of the Allentown center

    • Bounce houses

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    Let's Bounce Around Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 37 Google reviews

    7.7 miles southeast of the Allentown center, based in Coopersburg

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and clean equipment.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (610) 882-5867

    Yard Party Pro

    5.0 out of 5 · 34 Google reviews

    11.7 miles south of the Allentown center, based in Palm

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with, friendly staff and easy to reach.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (215) 272-9659

    Pitch A Tent Rental Company

    5.0 out of 5 · 19 Google reviews

    11.3 miles west of the Allentown center, based in Breinigsville

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, on-time delivery and easy to reach.

    • Tents
    • Tables

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (484) 655-3810

    Dream Events

    5.0 out of 5 · 14 Google reviews

    7 miles north of the Allentown center, based in Northampton

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, clean equipment and on-time delivery.

    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (610) 261-3330

    Steel City Rentals and Inflatables

    4.9 out of 5 · 18 Google reviews

    6.2 miles east of the Allentown center

    Reviewers mention: kids had fun, clean equipment and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Concessions
    $325 a day, bounce house
    $38 below the Pennsylvania typical
    (610) 289-1002

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Allentown prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce housePennsylvania range$250 to $685
    $250$685
    Water slidePennsylvania range$210 to $515
    $210$515
    $0$250$500$750$1,000
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$250$365$68552
    Water slide$210$330$51521

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachPennsylvania prices$10 to $120 each

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Allentown

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Allentown.

    What we see in Allentown

    • Steel City Rentals and Inflatables is the only company here with a published price for bounce house, per day: $325 a day. For the others, ask for a quote.
    • Ty Rents Event Rentals LLC is the closest, 0.2 miles from the Allentown center. 13 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 23 within 10. The farthest we list is 19.8 miles out.
    • 9 of 40 have an address in Allentown. The others are based in Bethlehem (7), Coopersburg (2), Easton (2), Phillipsburg, NJ (2) and 10 other towns.
    • 30 are based in Pennsylvania and 2 are based in New Jersey. Ask a company from another state whether it delivers to your address and what that adds to the price.
    • 37 of the 40 are also near Bethlehem, 6.2 miles east; 15 of those are closer to Allentown. 30 are also near Easton, 15 miles northeast. 2 are near Allentown and no other city we cover.
    • 10 of 40 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Best reviewed near Allentown: Evening Sun Entertainment DJs & Photo Booth Rentals, 5.0 out of 5 from 46 Google reviews. Next is Lehigh Valley Events & Productions at 4.9 from 63 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 11 companies near Allentown publish on their websites. Allentown has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of Pennsylvania. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Allentown customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise the friendly staff and how easy they are to work with. A few mention rude staff.

    Average Google rating across Allentown companies: 4.6 out of 5, from 967 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    71
    easy to work with
    32
    fair prices
    32
    professional service
    28
    rude staff
    3
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Allentown companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Allentown

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Allentown?

    Allentown has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the Pennsylvania range. Bounce house, per day: $250 to $685 a day in Pennsylvania, and $365 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 52 prices published by 12 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Allentown. Water slide, per day: $210 to $515 a day (Pennsylvania range). Table, each: $10 to $120 each (Pennsylvania range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Allentown?

    Closest to the Allentown center: Ty Rents Event Rentals LLC (0.2 miles), Expressions360_Rentals (0.6 miles) and Elegant Fiesta Party Rentals (0.7 miles). 9 of the 40 companies we list have an address in Allentown itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Allentown?

    We list 40 companies within 20 miles of Allentown, 23 of them within 10 miles of the center. 10 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Allentown (9), Bethlehem (7) and Coopersburg (2).

    Do Allentown party rental companies also serve Bethlehem?

    Bethlehem is 6.2 miles east of Allentown. 37 companies we list are near both. 15 of them are closer to the Allentown center, including Ty Rents Event Rentals LLC, Expressions360_Rentals and Elegant Fiesta Party Rentals. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Allentown have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Evening Sun Entertainment DJs & Photo Booth Rentals (5.0 out of 5, 46 reviews), Lehigh Valley Events & Productions (4.9 out of 5, 63 reviews) and Lehigh Valley Sports Turf (4.9 out of 5, 88 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Allentown, PA typical$365 a day
    Get quotes