Phoenixville, PA Prices checked Oct 14, 2026

Party rentals in Phoenixville: bounce house $275 to $425 a day

Bounce house, per day. Based on 14 prices from 4 companies near Phoenixville. The closest of the 16 companies we list is Aloha Moon Bounce LLC, 4.4 miles from the center.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Phoenixville prices

Water slide, per day, Pennsylvania
$210 to $515 a day
Table, each, Pennsylvania
$10 to $120 each

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Phoenixville prices.

You need

0

    Phoenixville price

    Local companies

    16 companies near Phoenixville

    Showing 10 of 16 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Max and Ollie's Party Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 402 Google reviews

    7.1 miles north of the Phoenixville center, based in Pottstown

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, on-time delivery and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions
    $445 a day, bounce house
    $95 above the Phoenixville typical
    (484) 741-9484

    Party Pros East Coast

    5.0 out of 5 · 277 Google reviews

    9.6 miles east of the Phoenixville center, based in Bridgeport

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and easy to reach.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (844) 727-8947

    Aloha Moon Bounce LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 73 Google reviews

    4.4 miles west of the Phoenixville center

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, easy to work with and friendly staff.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (484) 941-3750

    Promusement Party Rental LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 83 Google reviews

    12.6 miles northwest of the Phoenixville center

    Reviewers mention: professional service, easy to reach and friendly staff.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (267) 529-5278

    Epic Party Rentals LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 50 Google reviews

    7.9 miles west of the Phoenixville center

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and on-time delivery.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (610) 750-0399

    Beanie Bounce Party Rentals

    4.9 out of 5 · 94 Google reviews

    8.2 miles east of the Phoenixville center, based in East Norriton Township

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (610) 272-0270

    Pure Fun Entertainment

    5.0 out of 5 · 31 Google reviews

    6.8 miles east of the Phoenixville center, based in Norristown

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, friendly staff and kids had fun.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions
    $300 a day, bounce house
    $50 below the Phoenixville typical
    (610) 496-6646

    Delco Bounce Rental LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 17 Google reviews

    13.9 miles southeast of the Phoenixville center, based in Broomall

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to reach and fair prices.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (610) 290-3563

    A & A Party Rentals, LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 16 Google reviews

    14.4 miles west of the Phoenixville center, based in Elverson

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with, easy to reach and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    $275 a day, bounce house
    $75 below the Phoenixville typical
    (845) 590-2523

    Main Line Bounce

    5.0 out of 5 · 10 Google reviews

    7 miles south of the Phoenixville center, based in Paoli

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, clean equipment and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (267) 405-3125

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Phoenixville prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce housePer day$275 to $425
    $275$425
    Water slidePennsylvania range$210 to $515
    $210$515
    $0$200$400$600$800
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$275$350$42514
    Water slide$210$330$51521

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachPennsylvania prices$10 to $120 each

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Phoenixville

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Phoenixville.

    What we see in Phoenixville

    • Published prices run from $275 to $445 a day. A & A Party Rentals, LLC lists the lowest and Max and Ollie's Party Rentals the highest for bounce house, per day.
    • Aloha Moon Bounce LLC is the closest, 4.4 miles from the Phoenixville center. 1 company is within 5 miles of the center and 8 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.9 miles out.
    • None of the 16 has an address in Phoenixville itself. They are based in Norristown (2), Pottstown (2), Broomall (2), Paoli (1) and 5 other towns.
    • 14 of the 16 are also near Philadelphia, 22 miles southeast; 11 of those are closer to Phoenixville. 12 are also near Norristown, 9.7 miles east.
    • 9 of 16 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Best reviewed near Phoenixville: Max and Ollie's Party Rentals, 5.0 out of 5 from 402 Google reviews. Next is Party Pros East Coast at 5.0 from 277 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 9 companies near Phoenixville publish on their websites. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Phoenixville customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers often mention friendly staff and professional service. The most common complaint is rude staff.

    Average Google rating across Phoenixville companies: 4.9 out of 5, from 1,278 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    66
    professional service
    54
    easy to reach
    29
    easy to work with
    26
    rude staff
    2
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Phoenixville companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Phoenixville

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Phoenixville?

    Bounce house, per day: $275 to $425 a day in Phoenixville, and $350 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 14 prices published by 4 companies. Water slide, per day: $210 to $515 a day (Pennsylvania range). Table, each: $10 to $120 each (Pennsylvania range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Phoenixville?

    Closest to the Phoenixville center: Aloha Moon Bounce LLC (4.4 miles), Pure Fun Entertainment (6.8 miles) and Main Line Bounce (7 miles). None of the 16 companies we list has an address in Phoenixville itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Phoenixville?

    We list 16 companies within 15 miles of Phoenixville, 8 of them within 10 miles of the center. 9 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Norristown (2), Pottstown (2) and Broomall (2).

    Do Phoenixville party rental companies also serve Philadelphia?

    Philadelphia is 22 miles southeast of Phoenixville. 14 companies we list are near both. 11 of them are closer to the Phoenixville center, including Aloha Moon Bounce LLC, Pure Fun Entertainment and Main Line Bounce. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Phoenixville have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Max and Ollie's Party Rentals (5.0 out of 5, 402 reviews), Party Pros East Coast (5.0 out of 5, 277 reviews) and Aloha Moon Bounce LLC (5.0 out of 5, 73 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Bounce house, per day in Phoenixville$275 to $425 a day
    Get quotes