Bethlehem, PA Prices checked Oct 14, 2026

Party rentals in Bethlehem, PA

37 local companies near Bethlehem; the closest is Steel City Rentals and Inflatables, 0.1 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Bethlehem, so the price shown is the Pennsylvania typical from 12 companies across Pennsylvania.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Pennsylvania prices

Water slide, per day, Pennsylvania
$210 to $515 a day
Table, each, Pennsylvania
$10 to $120 each

Pennsylvania range, not a price from Bethlehem. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Pennsylvania prices.

You need

0

    Pennsylvania price

    Local companies

    37 companies near Bethlehem

    Showing 10 of 37 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Lehigh Valley Events & Productions

    4.9 out of 5 · 63 Google reviews

    4 miles southwest of the Bethlehem center, based in Allentown

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (610) 390-2861

    JUST FOR TOTS

    5.0 out of 5 · 30 Google reviews

    1.9 miles southwest of the Bethlehem center

    • Bounce houses

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    The Little Garden Tent

    5.0 out of 5 · 38 Google reviews

    7.9 miles south of the Bethlehem center, based in Coopersburg

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff and fair prices.

    • Tents
    • Tables

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    Let's Bounce Around Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 37 Google reviews

    8.3 miles south of the Bethlehem center, based in Coopersburg

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and clean equipment.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (610) 882-5867

    Lehigh Valley Sports Turf

    4.9 out of 5 · 88 Google reviews

    12.9 miles west of the Bethlehem center, based in Allentown

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, friendly staff and kids had fun.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (484) 273-2518

    Steel City Rentals and Inflatables

    4.9 out of 5 · 18 Google reviews

    0.1 miles from the Bethlehem center

    Reviewers mention: kids had fun, clean equipment and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Concessions
    $325 a day, bounce house
    $38 below the Pennsylvania typical
    (610) 289-1002

    Grand 1 Events

    5.0 out of 5 · 27 Google reviews

    13.6 miles east of the Bethlehem center

    Reviewers mention: fair prices, clean equipment and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (484) 542-7800

    Omnivent Inc

    5.0 out of 5 · 12 Google reviews

    0.8 miles west of the Bethlehem center, based in Bethlehem

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and easy to reach.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (610) 810-7077

    K&J Party Rentals

    4.8 out of 5 · 40 Google reviews

    8.7 miles northeast of the Bethlehem center, based in Nazareth

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with, friendly staff and fair prices.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (610) 365-2880

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Bethlehem prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce housePennsylvania range$250 to $685
    $250$685
    Water slidePennsylvania range$210 to $515
    $210$515
    $0$250$500$750$1,000
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$250$365$68552
    Water slide$210$330$51521

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachPennsylvania prices$10 to $120 each

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Bethlehem

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Bethlehem.

    What we see in Bethlehem

    • Steel City Rentals and Inflatables is the only company here with a published price for bounce house, per day: $325 a day. For the others, ask for a quote.
    • Steel City Rentals and Inflatables is the closest, 0.1 miles from the Bethlehem center. 15 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 28 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.2 miles out.
    • 7 of 37 have an address in Bethlehem. The others are based in Allentown (9), Easton (2), Coopersburg (2), Phillipsburg, NJ (2) and 8 other towns.
    • 28 are based in Pennsylvania and 2 are based in New Jersey. Ask a company from another state whether it delivers to your address and what that adds to the price.
    • 37 of the 37 are also near Allentown, 6.2 miles west; 22 of those are closer to Bethlehem. 30 are also near Easton, 8.8 miles northeast.
    • 9 of 37 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Best reviewed near Bethlehem: Evening Sun Entertainment DJs & Photo Booth Rentals, 5.0 out of 5 from 46 Google reviews. Next is Lehigh Valley Events & Productions at 4.9 from 63 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 10 companies near Bethlehem publish on their websites. Bethlehem has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of Pennsylvania. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Bethlehem customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise the friendly staff and fair prices. A few mention rude staff.

    Average Google rating across Bethlehem companies: 4.6 out of 5, from 913 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    65
    fair prices
    30
    easy to work with
    29
    clean equipment
    27
    rude staff
    3
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Bethlehem companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Bethlehem

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Bethlehem?

    Bethlehem has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the Pennsylvania range. Bounce house, per day: $250 to $685 a day in Pennsylvania, and $365 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 52 prices published by 12 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Bethlehem. Water slide, per day: $210 to $515 a day (Pennsylvania range). Table, each: $10 to $120 each (Pennsylvania range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Bethlehem?

    Closest to the Bethlehem center: Steel City Rentals and Inflatables (0.1 miles), Party Station Rentals (0.6 miles) and Evening Sun Entertainment DJs & Photo Booth Rentals (0.6 miles). 7 of the 37 companies we list have an address in Bethlehem itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Bethlehem?

    We list 37 companies within 15 miles of Bethlehem, 28 of them within 10 miles of the center. 9 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Allentown (9), Bethlehem (7) and Easton (2).

    Do Bethlehem party rental companies also serve Allentown?

    Allentown is 6.2 miles west of Bethlehem. 37 companies we list are near both. 22 of them are closer to the Bethlehem center, including Steel City Rentals and Inflatables, Party Station Rentals and Evening Sun Entertainment DJs & Photo Booth Rentals. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Bethlehem have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Evening Sun Entertainment DJs & Photo Booth Rentals (5.0 out of 5, 46 reviews), Lehigh Valley Events & Productions (4.9 out of 5, 63 reviews) and JUST FOR TOTS (5.0 out of 5, 30 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Bethlehem, PA typical$365 a day
    Get quotes