Lansdale, PA Prices checked Oct 14, 2026

Party rentals in Lansdale: bounce house $225 to $370 a day

Bounce house, per day. Based on 10 prices from 3 companies near Lansdale. The closest of the 15 companies we list is Nedin to Bounce Inflatable Party Rentals, 3.1 miles from the center.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Lansdale prices

Water slide, per day, Pennsylvania
$210 to $515 a day
Table, each, Pennsylvania
$10 to $120 each

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Lansdale prices.

You need

0

    Lansdale price

    Local companies

    15 companies near Lansdale

    Showing 10 of 15 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Jason's Jumpers

    5.0 out of 5 · 660 Google reviews

    12.3 miles southeast of the Lansdale center, based in Huntingdon Valley

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, professional service and friendly staff.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    $225 a day, bounce house
    $100 below the Lansdale typical
    (610) 389-3262

    Party Pros East Coast

    5.0 out of 5 · 277 Google reviews

    9.8 miles south of the Lansdale center, based in Bridgeport

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and easy to reach.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (844) 727-8947

    2020 Party Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 144 Google reviews

    8.3 miles southeast of the Lansdale center, based in Fort Washington

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to reach and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (267) 323-9699

    Max and Ollie's Party Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 402 Google reviews

    15 miles west of the Lansdale center, based in Pottstown

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, on-time delivery and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions
    $445 a day, bounce house
    $120 above the Lansdale typical
    (484) 741-9484

    Beanie Bounce Party Rentals

    4.9 out of 5 · 94 Google reviews

    7.7 miles southwest of the Lansdale center, based in East Norriton Township

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (610) 272-0270

    Party On Event Rental

    4.9 out of 5 · 94 Google reviews

    11 miles east of the Lansdale center, based in Warminster Township

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, friendly staff and professional service.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (215) 672-8368

    Ultimate Party Rentals

    4.9 out of 5 · 43 Google reviews

    3.8 miles east of the Lansdale center

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment and friendly staff.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (267) 278-4856

    Pure Fun Entertainment

    5.0 out of 5 · 31 Google reviews

    8.9 miles southwest of the Lansdale center, based in Norristown

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, friendly staff and kids had fun.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions
    $300 a day, bounce house
    $25 below the Lansdale typical
    (610) 496-6646

    Nedin to Bounce Inflatable Party Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 10 Google reviews

    3.1 miles north of the Lansdale center, based in Hatfield

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to work with and fair prices.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (215) 353-0711

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Lansdale prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce housePer day$225 to $370
    $225$370
    Water slidePennsylvania range$210 to $515
    $210$515
    $0$200$400$600$800
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$225$325$37010
    Water slide$210$330$51521

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachPennsylvania prices$10 to $120 each

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Lansdale

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Lansdale.

    What we see in Lansdale

    • Published prices run from $225 to $445 a day. Jason's Jumpers lists the lowest and Max and Ollie's Party Rentals the highest for bounce house, per day.
    • Nedin to Bounce Inflatable Party Rentals is the closest, 3.1 miles from the Lansdale center. 3 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 9 within 10. The farthest we list is 15 miles out.
    • None of the 15 has an address in Lansdale itself. They are based in Norristown (2), Hatfield (1), Montgomeryville (1), East Norriton Township (1) and 7 other towns.
    • 15 of the 15 are also near Philadelphia, 17.8 miles southeast; 12 of those are closer to Lansdale. 14 are also near Norristown, 8.8 miles south.
    • 5 of 15 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Best reviewed near Lansdale: Jason's Jumpers, 5.0 out of 5 from 660 Google reviews. Next is Party Pros East Coast at 5.0 from 277 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 5 companies near Lansdale publish on their websites. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Lansdale customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers often mention friendly staff and professional service.

    Average Google rating across Lansdale companies: 4.9 out of 5, from 1,987 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    51
    professional service
    46
    easy to reach
    25
    on-time delivery
    16
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Lansdale companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Lansdale

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Lansdale?

    Bounce house, per day: $225 to $370 a day in Lansdale, and $325 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 10 prices published by 3 companies. Water slide, per day: $210 to $515 a day (Pennsylvania range). Table, each: $10 to $120 each (Pennsylvania range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Lansdale?

    Closest to the Lansdale center: Nedin to Bounce Inflatable Party Rentals (3.1 miles), EventQuip (3.5 miles) and Ultimate Party Rentals (3.8 miles). None of the 15 companies we list has an address in Lansdale itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Lansdale?

    We list 15 companies within 15 miles of Lansdale, 9 of them within 10 miles of the center. 5 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Norristown (2), Hatfield (1) and Montgomeryville (1).

    Do Lansdale party rental companies also serve Philadelphia?

    Philadelphia is 17.8 miles southeast of Lansdale. 15 companies we list are near both. 12 of them are closer to the Lansdale center, including Nedin to Bounce Inflatable Party Rentals, EventQuip and Ultimate Party Rentals. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Lansdale have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Jason's Jumpers (5.0 out of 5, 660 reviews), Party Pros East Coast (5.0 out of 5, 277 reviews) and 2020 Party Rentals (5.0 out of 5, 144 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Bounce house, per day in Lansdale$225 to $370 a day
    Get quotes