Easton, PA Prices checked Oct 11, 2026

Party rentals in Easton, PA

32 local companies near Easton; the closest is Gabby's Party Rentals LLC., 2.4 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Easton, so the price shown is the Pennsylvania typical from 12 companies across Pennsylvania.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Pennsylvania prices

Water slide, per day, Pennsylvania
$210 to $515 a day
Table, each, Pennsylvania
$10 to $120 each

Pennsylvania range, not a price from Easton. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Pennsylvania prices.

You need

0

    Pennsylvania price

    Local companies

    32 companies near Easton

    Showing 10 of 32 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Lehigh Valley Events & Productions

    4.9 out of 5 · 63 Google reviews

    12.8 miles southwest of the Easton center, based in Allentown

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (610) 390-2861

    JUST FOR TOTS

    5.0 out of 5 · 30 Google reviews

    10.7 miles southwest of the Easton center

    • Bounce houses

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    The Little Garden Tent

    5.0 out of 5 · 38 Google reviews

    14.9 miles southwest of the Easton center, based in Coopersburg

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff and fair prices.

    • Tents
    • Tables

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    K&J Party Rentals

    4.8 out of 5 · 40 Google reviews

    5.6 miles northwest of the Easton center, based in Nazareth

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with, friendly staff and fair prices.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (610) 365-2880

    Metz Amusements & Concessions

    4.7 out of 5 · 69 Google reviews

    9.8 miles northwest of the Easton center, based in Wind Gap

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, on-time delivery and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (610) 863-4914

    Steel City Rentals and Inflatables

    4.9 out of 5 · 18 Google reviews

    8.9 miles southwest of the Easton center

    Reviewers mention: kids had fun, clean equipment and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Concessions
    $325 a day, bounce house
    $38 below the Pennsylvania typical
    (610) 289-1002

    Moztasita Entertainment INC

    5.0 out of 5 · 13 Google reviews

    10.6 miles northwest of the Easton center

    Reviewers mention: kids had fun, easy to reach and friendly staff.

    • Bounce houses

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (484) 769-6639

    Omnivent Inc

    5.0 out of 5 · 12 Google reviews

    9.6 miles southwest of the Easton center, based in Bethlehem

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and easy to reach.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (610) 810-7077

    Dream Events

    5.0 out of 5 · 14 Google reviews

    13.6 miles west of the Easton center, based in Northampton

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, clean equipment and on-time delivery.

    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (610) 261-3330

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Easton prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce housePennsylvania range$250 to $685
    $250$685
    Water slidePennsylvania range$210 to $515
    $210$515
    $0$250$500$750$1,000
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$250$365$68552
    Water slide$210$330$51521

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachPennsylvania prices$10 to $120 each

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Easton

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Easton.

    What we see in Easton

    • Steel City Rentals and Inflatables is the only company here with a published price for bounce house, per day: $325 a day. For the others, ask for a quote.
    • Gabby's Party Rentals LLC. is the closest, 2.4 miles from the Easton center. 5 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 15 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.9 miles out.
    • 2 of 32 have an address in Easton. The others are based in Bethlehem (7), Allentown (5), Phillipsburg, NJ (2), Hellertown (1) and 8 other towns.
    • 23 are based in Pennsylvania and 2 are based in New Jersey. Ask a company from another state whether it delivers to your address and what that adds to the price.
    • 30 of the 32 are also near Bethlehem, 8.8 miles southwest; 6 of those are closer to Easton. 30 are also near Allentown, 15 miles southwest. 2 are near Easton and no other city we cover.
    • 7 of 32 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Best reviewed near Easton: Evening Sun Entertainment DJs & Photo Booth Rentals, 5.0 out of 5 from 46 Google reviews. Next is Lehigh Valley Events & Productions at 4.9 from 63 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 7 companies near Easton publish on their websites. Easton has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of Pennsylvania. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Easton customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers often mention friendly staff and fair prices.

    Average Google rating across Easton companies: 4.6 out of 5, from 765 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    55
    fair prices
    26
    professional service
    25
    easy to work with
    25
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Easton companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Easton

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Easton?

    Easton has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the Pennsylvania range. Bounce house, per day: $250 to $685 a day in Pennsylvania, and $365 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 52 prices published by 12 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Easton. Water slide, per day: $210 to $515 a day (Pennsylvania range). Table, each: $10 to $120 each (Pennsylvania range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Easton?

    Closest to the Easton center: Gabby's Party Rentals LLC. (2.4 miles), Leiser's Rental Barn (2.6 miles) and Drake's Rentals (2.7 miles). 2 of the 32 companies we list have an address in Easton itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Easton?

    We list 32 companies within 15 miles of Easton, 15 of them within 10 miles of the center. 7 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Bethlehem (7), Allentown (5) and Phillipsburg, NJ (2).

    Do Easton party rental companies also serve Bethlehem?

    Bethlehem is 8.8 miles southwest of Easton. 30 companies we list are near both. 6 of them are closer to the Easton center, including Gabby's Party Rentals LLC., Leiser's Rental Barn and Drake's Rentals. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Easton have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Evening Sun Entertainment DJs & Photo Booth Rentals (5.0 out of 5, 46 reviews), Lehigh Valley Events & Productions (4.9 out of 5, 63 reviews) and JUST FOR TOTS (5.0 out of 5, 30 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Easton, PA typical$365 a day
    Get quotes