Pottstown, PA Prices checked Oct 14, 2026

Party rentals in Pottstown: bounce house $275 to $475 a day

Bounce house, per day. Based on 8 prices from 3 companies near Pottstown. The closest of the 16 companies we list is TinyTots Tumbletown, 4.4 miles from the center.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Pottstown prices

Water slide, per day, Pennsylvania
$210 to $515 a day
Table, each, Pennsylvania
$10 to $120 each

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Pottstown prices.

You need

0

    Pottstown price

    Local companies

    16 companies near Pottstown

    Showing 10 of 16 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Max and Ollie's Party Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 402 Google reviews

    4.4 miles east of the Pottstown center, based in Pottstown

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, on-time delivery and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions
    $445 a day, bounce house
    $120 above the Pottstown typical
    (484) 741-9484

    Promusement Party Rental LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 83 Google reviews

    5.1 miles southwest of the Pottstown center

    Reviewers mention: professional service, easy to reach and friendly staff.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (267) 529-5278

    Aloha Moon Bounce LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 73 Google reviews

    6.8 miles south of the Pottstown center

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, easy to work with and friendly staff.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (484) 941-3750

    Epic Party Rentals LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 50 Google reviews

    6.5 miles south of the Pottstown center

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and on-time delivery.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (610) 750-0399

    Yard Party Pro

    5.0 out of 5 · 34 Google reviews

    13.6 miles northeast of the Pottstown center, based in Palm

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with, friendly staff and easy to reach.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (215) 272-9659

    Pure Fun Entertainment

    5.0 out of 5 · 31 Google reviews

    14.9 miles southeast of the Pottstown center, based in Norristown

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, friendly staff and kids had fun.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions
    $300 a day, bounce house
    $25 below the Pottstown typical
    (610) 496-6646

    A & A Party Rentals, LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 16 Google reviews

    11.2 miles southwest of the Pottstown center, based in Elverson

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with, easy to reach and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    $275 a day, bounce house
    $50 below the Pottstown typical
    (845) 590-2523

    Tents Party Rentals & Planning

    4.6 out of 5 · 49 Google reviews

    4.4 miles east of the Pottstown center, based in Pottstown

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with, friendly staff and professional service.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (610) 495-1433

    TinyTots Tumbletown

    5.0 out of 5 · 5 Google reviews

    4.4 miles west of the Pottstown center, based in Douglassville

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, fair prices and kids had fun.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (610) 787-7486

    Alford Party Rentals

    4.4 out of 5 · 19 Google reviews

    6 miles northwest of the Pottstown center, based in Douglassville

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, fair prices and easy to reach.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (484) 962-0202

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Pottstown prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce housePer day$275 to $475
    $275$475
    Water slidePennsylvania range$210 to $515
    $210$515
    $0$200$400$600$800
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$275$325$4758
    Water slide$210$330$51521

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachPennsylvania prices$10 to $120 each

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Pottstown

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Pottstown.

    What we see in Pottstown

    • Published prices run from $275 to $445 a day. A & A Party Rentals, LLC lists the lowest and Max and Ollie's Party Rentals the highest for bounce house, per day.
    • TinyTots Tumbletown is the closest, 4.4 miles from the Pottstown center. 3 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 9 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.9 miles out.
    • 2 of 16 have an address in Pottstown. The others are based in Douglassville (2), Birdsboro (2), Oley Township (1), Elverson (1) and 3 other towns.
    • 9 of the 16 are also near Reading, 16 miles west; 4 of those are closer to Pottstown. 8 are also near Phoenixville, 10.3 miles southeast.
    • 6 of 16 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Best reviewed near Pottstown: Max and Ollie's Party Rentals, 5.0 out of 5 from 402 Google reviews. Next is Promusement Party Rental LLC at 5.0 from 83 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 6 companies near Pottstown publish on their websites. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Pottstown customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers often mention friendly staff and professional service.

    Average Google rating across Pottstown companies: 5.0 out of 5, from 771 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    29
    professional service
    24
    easy to reach
    17
    easy to work with
    17
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Pottstown companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Pottstown

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Pottstown?

    Bounce house, per day: $275 to $475 a day in Pottstown, and $325 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 8 prices published by 3 companies. Water slide, per day: $210 to $515 a day (Pennsylvania range). Table, each: $10 to $120 each (Pennsylvania range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Pottstown?

    Closest to the Pottstown center: TinyTots Tumbletown (4.4 miles), Tents Party Rentals & Planning (4.4 miles) and Max and Ollie's Party Rentals (4.4 miles). 2 of the 16 companies we list have an address in Pottstown itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Pottstown?

    We list 16 companies within 15 miles of Pottstown, 9 of them within 10 miles of the center. 6 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Douglassville (2), Pottstown (2) and Birdsboro (2).

    Do Pottstown party rental companies also serve Reading?

    Reading is 16 miles west of Pottstown. 9 companies we list are near both. 4 of them are closer to the Pottstown center, including TinyTots Tumbletown, Promusement Party Rental LLC and Alford Party Rentals. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Pottstown have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Max and Ollie's Party Rentals (5.0 out of 5, 402 reviews), Promusement Party Rental LLC (5.0 out of 5, 83 reviews) and Aloha Moon Bounce LLC (5.0 out of 5, 73 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Bounce house, per day in Pottstown$275 to $475 a day
    Get quotes