Erie, PA Prices checked Oct 14, 2026

Party rentals in Erie, PA

20 local companies near Erie; the closest is brads bounce a lot rental llc, 0.1 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Erie, so the price shown is the Pennsylvania typical from 12 companies across Pennsylvania.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Pennsylvania prices

Water slide, per day, Pennsylvania
$210 to $515 a day
Table, each, Pennsylvania
$10 to $120 each

Pennsylvania range, not a price from Erie. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Pennsylvania prices.

You need

0

    Pennsylvania price

    Local companies

    20 companies near Erie

    Showing 10 of 20 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Crazy Monkey Inc.

    5.0 out of 5 · 247 Google reviews

    1.8 miles west of the Erie center, based in Erie

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to work with and kids had fun.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (814) 456-5867

    VK Party Supply LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 77 Google reviews

    1.1 miles southeast of the Erie center, based in Erie

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to reach and easy to work with.

    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (814) 806-7444

    Card My Yard - Erie

    5.0 out of 5 · 159 Google reviews

    7.8 miles southwest of the Erie center

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, easy to work with and fair prices.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (814) 315-2375

    C.T.C. Rentals LLC

    4.8 out of 5 · 22 Google reviews

    4.5 miles north of the Erie center

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and easy to reach.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (814) 932-5562

    TUMBLMANIA

    4.7 out of 5 · 27 Google reviews

    3.7 miles southwest of the Erie center, based in Erie

    Reviewers mention: kids had fun.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (814) 841-0454

    Ganzer Equipment Co.

    4.8 out of 5 · 18 Google reviews

    5.1 miles northeast of the Erie center, based in Erie

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to work with and professional service.

    • Tents

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (814) 899-5870

    Big Kev's Bouncers

    5.0 out of 5 · 5 Google reviews

    4.5 miles north of the Erie center

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, clean equipment and kids had fun.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (814) 450-1885

    Erie Photo Booth Rental

    5.0 out of 5 · 3 Google reviews

    1.3 miles southwest of the Erie center, based in Erie

    Reviewers mention: on-time delivery and professional service.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (814) 552-1319

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Erie prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce housePennsylvania range$250 to $685
    $250$685
    Water slidePennsylvania range$210 to $515
    $210$515
    $0$250$500$750$1,000
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$250$365$68552
    Water slide$210$330$51521

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachPennsylvania prices$10 to $120 each

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Erie

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Erie.

    What we see in Erie

    • brads bounce a lot rental llc is the closest, 0.1 miles from the Erie center. 13 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 20 within 10. The farthest we list is 9.9 miles out.
    • 12 of 20 have an address in Erie. The others are based in Fairview (1) and Wattsburg (1).
    • None of the 20 publishes prices on its website. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Best reviewed near Erie: Crazy Monkey Inc., 5.0 out of 5 from 247 Google reviews. Next is VK Party Supply LLC at 5.0 from 77 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 3 companies near Erie publish on their websites. Erie has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of Pennsylvania. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Erie customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise the friendly staff and the professional service. A few mention dirty equipment.

    Average Google rating across Erie companies: 4.6 out of 5, from 1,473 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    42
    professional service
    22
    clean equipment
    15
    easy to work with
    15
    dirty equipment
    2
    rude staff
    2
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Erie companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Erie

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Erie?

    Erie has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the Pennsylvania range. Bounce house, per day: $250 to $685 a day in Pennsylvania, and $365 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 52 prices published by 12 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Erie. Water slide, per day: $210 to $515 a day (Pennsylvania range). Table, each: $10 to $120 each (Pennsylvania range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Erie?

    Closest to the Erie center: brads bounce a lot rental llc (0.1 miles), Erie Bounce, LLC (0.1 miles) and Mendez Bounce A Lot & Party Rentals LLC (0.1 miles). 12 of the 20 companies we list have an address in Erie itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Erie?

    We list 20 companies within 15 miles of Erie, 20 of them within 10 miles of the center. None of them publishes prices on its website, so ask for a quote. Most are based in Erie (12), Fairview (1) and Wattsburg (1).

    Which party rental companies near Erie have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Crazy Monkey Inc. (5.0 out of 5, 247 reviews), VK Party Supply LLC (5.0 out of 5, 77 reviews) and Card My Yard - Erie (5.0 out of 5, 159 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Farther out

    More party rental companies in the wider Erie area

    Outside the Erie search area, in towns without a page of their own. Ask whether they serve your address.

    Erie, PA typical$365 a day
    Get quotes