Buffalo, NY Prices checked Oct 14, 2026

Party rentals in Buffalo: bounce house $80 to $320 a day

Bounce house, per day. Based on 15 prices from 3 companies near Buffalo. The closest of the 62 companies we list is ABC Hardware & Party Rental, Tool Rental & Special Events, 0.7 miles from the center.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Buffalo prices

Water slide, per day
$400 to $880 a day
Party tent, per event, New York
$170 to $800 an event
Table, each, New York
$16 to $185 each

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Buffalo prices.

You need

0

    Buffalo price

    Local companies

    62 companies near Buffalo

    Showing 10 of 62 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Bounce USA LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 503 Google reviews

    6.5 miles north of the Buffalo center, based in Tonawanda

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, clean equipment and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (716) 466-9899

    KZ Characters & Photobooth Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 109 Google reviews

    6.2 miles southeast of the Buffalo center, based in West Seneca

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, fair prices and kids had fun.

    • Bounce houses

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (716) 220-0892

    SE2 Silent Disco

    5.0 out of 5 · 77 Google reviews

    3.5 miles northeast of the Buffalo center, based in Cheektowaga

    Reviewers mention: kids had fun and professional service.

    • Tables

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (716) 220-7393

    Sign Gypsies WNY

    5.0 out of 5 · 81 Google reviews

    7.8 miles north of the Buffalo center, based in Tonawanda

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (716) 235-3000

    iBounce2 - Bounce House Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 99 Google reviews

    11.3 miles north of the Buffalo center, based in Amherst

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, clean equipment and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (716) 491-1800

    Just In Case Party Rentals

    4.8 out of 5 · 481 Google reviews

    6.5 miles east of the Buffalo center, based in Cheektowaga

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and kids had fun.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (716) 812-0818

    TentandTable.com

    4.8 out of 5 · 256 Google reviews

    3.6 miles northeast of the Buffalo center, based in Buffalo

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (716) 832-8368

    Yards of Fun and Entertainment LLC

    4.9 out of 5 · 165 Google reviews

    10.8 miles north of the Buffalo center, based in North Tonawanda

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, clean equipment and kids had fun.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (716) 331-8671

    Lancaster Indoor Bounce House

    5.0 out of 5 · 46 Google reviews

    9.6 miles east of the Buffalo center, based in Lancaster

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, friendly staff and fair prices.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tables
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (716) 322-8625

    Prestige Party Services

    5.0 out of 5 · 40 Google reviews

    8.6 miles northeast of the Buffalo center, based in Buffalo

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, kids had fun and professional service.

    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (716) 380-1910

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Buffalo prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce housePer day$80 to $320
    $80$320
    Water slidePer day$400 to $880
    $400$880
    Party tentNew York range$170 to $800
    $170$800
    $0$500$1,000$1,500
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$80$275$32015
    Water slide$400$610$88022
    Party tent$170$490$80039

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachNew York prices$16 to $185 each
    Chair, eachNew York prices$10.80 to $17.95 each
    Delivery fee3 prices in Buffalo$66 to $240 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Buffalo

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Buffalo.

    What we see in Buffalo

    • Published prices run from $50 to $235 a day. buffaloeventparty lists the lowest and Bouncing On Air LLC the highest for bounce house, per day.
    • ABC Hardware & Party Rental, Tool Rental & Special Events is the closest, 0.7 miles from the Buffalo center. 17 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 35 within 10. The farthest we list is 24 miles out.
    • 21 of 62 have an address in Buffalo. The others are based in Cheektowaga (5), Niagara Falls (5), Tonawanda (4), North Tonawanda (4) and 12 other towns.
    • 54 of the 62 are also near North Tonawanda, 10.8 miles north; 28 of those are closer to Buffalo. 37 are also near Niagara Falls, 15.9 miles northwest.
    • 26 of 62 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $66 to $240 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Buffalo: Bounce USA LLC, 5.0 out of 5 from 503 Google reviews. Next is KZ Characters & Photobooth Rentals at 5.0 from 109 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 27 companies near Buffalo publish on their websites. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Buffalo customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise the friendly staff and clean equipment. A few mention rude staff.

    Average Google rating across Buffalo companies: 4.8 out of 5, from 3,144 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    136
    clean equipment
    86
    fair prices
    60
    professional service
    60
    rude staff
    10
    high prices
    5
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Buffalo companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Buffalo

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Buffalo?

    Bounce house, per day: $80 to $320 a day in Buffalo, and $275 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 15 prices published by 3 companies. Water slide, per day: $400 to $880 a day. Party tent, per event: $170 to $800 an event (New York range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Buffalo?

    Closest to the Buffalo center: ABC Hardware & Party Rental, Tool Rental & Special Events (0.7 miles), Picture Perfect Party Rentals (1 mile) and Good Vibes Event Rental LLC (1.1 miles). 21 of the 62 companies we list have an address in Buffalo itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Buffalo?

    We list 62 companies within 25 miles of Buffalo, 35 of them within 10 miles of the center. 26 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Buffalo (21), Cheektowaga (5) and Niagara Falls (5).

    Do Buffalo party rental companies also serve North Tonawanda?

    North Tonawanda is 10.8 miles north of Buffalo. 54 companies we list are near both. 28 of them are closer to the Buffalo center, including ABC Hardware & Party Rental, Tool Rental & Special Events, Picture Perfect Party Rentals and Good Vibes Event Rental LLC. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Buffalo have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Bounce USA LLC (5.0 out of 5, 503 reviews), KZ Characters & Photobooth Rentals (5.0 out of 5, 109 reviews) and SE2 Silent Disco (5.0 out of 5, 77 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Bounce house, per day in Buffalo$80 to $320 a day
    Get quotes