Youngstown, OH Prices checked Oct 14, 2026

Party rentals in Youngstown: bounce house $250 to $375 a day

Bounce house, per day. Based on 15 prices from 3 companies near Youngstown. The closest of the 31 companies we list is Bounce House Palace, 0.3 miles from the center.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Youngstown prices

Water slide, per day, Ohio
$300 to $1,400 a day
Party tent, per event, Ohio
$35 to $1,025 an event
Table, each, Ohio
$10 to $25 each

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Youngstown prices.

You need

0

    Youngstown price

    Local companies

    31 companies near Youngstown

    Showing 10 of 31 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    K And Y Jumping And More

    5.0 out of 5 · 346 Google reviews

    2 miles north of the Youngstown center, based in Youngstown

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and on-time delivery.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions
    $250 a day, bounce house
    $75 below the Youngstown typical
    (787) 236-2563

    Jump Around Rentals LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 234 Google reviews

    8.9 miles west of the Youngstown center

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, easy to work with and clean equipment.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions
    $250 a day, bounce house
    $75 below the Youngstown typical
    (330) 550-2152

    Confetti House

    4.8 out of 5 · 397 Google reviews

    5.6 miles south of the Youngstown center, based in Youngstown

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, kids had fun and on-time delivery.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (330) 953-2476

    Jumping Jenny's Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 65 Google reviews

    14.7 miles north of the Youngstown center

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with, friendly staff and kids had fun.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (330) 717-8996

    Heroes and Tiaras LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 22 Google reviews

    8 miles southwest of the Youngstown center, based in Canfield

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff and kids had fun.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (330) 550-0577

    Jumpin' Jeremiah's Inflatable Rental

    4.8 out of 5 · 50 Google reviews

    7.3 miles southeast of the Youngstown center, based in Lowellville

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, clean equipment and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (330) 402-0946

    Rental Corral

    4.7 out of 5 · 63 Google reviews

    3.4 miles south of the Youngstown center, based in Youngstown

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to work with and fair prices.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (330) 782-8037

    TR Tents & Events

    4.7 out of 5 · 42 Google reviews

    3.1 miles south of the Youngstown center, based in Youngstown

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, fair prices and professional service.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (330) 788-8784

    The Party Bus

    5.0 out of 5 · 12 Google reviews

    4.4 miles south of the Youngstown center, based in Youngstown

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, careful placement and easy to reach.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (330) 333-0494

    Bounce House Palace

    4.8 out of 5 · 17 Google reviews

    0.3 miles from the Youngstown center

    Reviewers mention: kids had fun, clean equipment and fair prices.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (330) 718-6216

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Youngstown prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce housePer day$250 to $375
    $250$375
    Water slideOhio range$300 to $1,400
    $300$1,400
    Party tentOhio range$35 to $1,025
    $35$1,025
    $0$500$1,000$1,500$2,000
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$250$325$37515
    Water slide$300$590$1,40046
    Party tent$35$440$1,02550

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachOhio prices$10 to $25 each
    Delivery feeOhio prices$34 to $460 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Youngstown

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Youngstown.

    What we see in Youngstown

    • Published prices run from $200 to $250 a day. Kaybeez Bounce House Rentalz and Thingz lists the lowest and Jump Around Rentals LLC the highest for bounce house, per day.
    • Bounce House Palace is the closest, 0.3 miles from the Youngstown center. 12 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 24 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.7 miles out.
    • 8 of 31 have an address in Youngstown. The others are based in Canfield (3), Austintown (2), Niles (2), North Lima (2) and 9 other towns.
    • 25 are based in Ohio and 2 are based in Pennsylvania. Ask a company from another state whether it delivers to your address and what that adds to the price.
    • 18 of the 31 are also near Warren, 13.1 miles northwest; 11 of those are closer to Youngstown. 13 are near Youngstown and no other city we cover.
    • 9 of 31 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $34 to $460 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Youngstown: K And Y Jumping And More, 5.0 out of 5 from 346 Google reviews. Next is Jump Around Rentals LLC at 5.0 from 234 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 9 companies near Youngstown publish on their websites. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Youngstown customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise the friendly staff and the professional service. The most common complaint is rude staff.

    Average Google rating across Youngstown companies: 4.7 out of 5, from 1,559 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    44
    professional service
    24
    kids had fun
    19
    easy to work with
    17
    rude staff
    12
    unprofessional service
    11
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Youngstown companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Youngstown

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Youngstown?

    Bounce house, per day: $250 to $375 a day in Youngstown, and $325 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 15 prices published by 3 companies. Water slide, per day: $300 to $1,400 a day (Ohio range). Party tent, per event: $35 to $1,025 an event (Ohio range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Youngstown?

    Closest to the Youngstown center: Bounce House Palace (0.3 miles), Kaybeez Bounce House Rentalz and Thingz (0.3 miles) and Mahoning Valley Tent Rentals (1.3 miles). 8 of the 31 companies we list have an address in Youngstown itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Youngstown?

    We list 31 companies within 15 miles of Youngstown, 24 of them within 10 miles of the center. 9 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Youngstown (8), Canfield (3) and Austintown (2).

    Do Youngstown party rental companies also serve Warren?

    Warren is 13.1 miles northwest of Youngstown. 18 companies we list are near both. 11 of them are closer to the Youngstown center, including Kaybeez Bounce House Rentalz and Thingz, Bounce House Palace and Mahoning Valley Tent Rentals. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Youngstown have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: K And Y Jumping And More (5.0 out of 5, 346 reviews), Jump Around Rentals LLC (5.0 out of 5, 234 reviews) and Confetti House (4.8 out of 5, 397 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Farther out

    More party rental companies in the wider Youngstown area

    Outside the Youngstown search area, in towns without a page of their own. Ask whether they serve your address.

    Bounce house, per day in Youngstown$250 to $375 a day
    Get quotes