Painesville, OH Prices checked Oct 14, 2026

Party rentals in Painesville, OH

13 local companies near Painesville; the closest is Handy Rents, 2.8 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Painesville, so the price shown is the Ohio typical from 14 companies across Ohio.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Ohio prices

Water slide, per day, Ohio
$300 to $1,400 a day
Party tent, per event, Ohio
$35 to $1,025 an event
Table, each, Ohio
$10 to $25 each

Ohio range, not a price from Painesville. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Ohio prices.

You need

0

    Ohio price

    Local companies

    13 companies near Painesville

    Showing 10 of 13 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Jump With Us

    5.0 out of 5 · 621 Google reviews

    2.9 miles southwest of the Painesville center, based in Mentor

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to reach and friendly staff.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions
    $314 a day, bounce house
    $11 below the Ohio typical
    (440) 479-6075

    Ohio Mobile Gaming

    5.0 out of 5 · 286 Google reviews

    11.5 miles southwest of the Painesville center, based in Willoughby

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to reach and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 290-5885

    Bounceland

    5.0 out of 5 · 113 Google reviews

    7.3 miles southwest of the Painesville center, based in Mentor

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to work with and kids had fun.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    $200 a day, bounce house
    $125 below the Ohio typical
    (440) 742-3750

    Executive Events & Entertainment

    5.0 out of 5 · 191 Google reviews

    11.4 miles southwest of the Painesville center, based in Willoughby

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, on-time delivery and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 271-1081

    Sun Rental Tents & Events

    4.9 out of 5 · 323 Google reviews

    7.6 miles southwest of the Painesville center, based in Mentor

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to work with and professional service.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 942-6108

    Handy Rents

    4.8 out of 5 · 255 Google reviews

    2.8 miles southwest of the Painesville center, based in Painesville

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and easy to work with.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 354-0743

    Extra Betty

    5.0 out of 5 · 104 Google reviews

    14.5 miles south of the Painesville center, based in Chesterland

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and kids had fun.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 655-5450

    Elite Party & Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 27 Google reviews

    6.9 miles southwest of the Painesville center, based in Mentor

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to work with and on-time delivery.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 490-6622

    Aladdin Rents

    4.7 out of 5 · 98 Google reviews

    10.7 miles southwest of the Painesville center, based in Eastlake

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to reach and easy to work with.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 942-4100

    CCM Rental Chesterland

    4.6 out of 5 · 79 Google reviews

    14.6 miles south of the Painesville center, based in Chardon

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to work with and friendly staff.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 729-4844

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Painesville prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce houseOhio range$245 to $490
    $245$490
    Water slideOhio range$300 to $1,400
    $300$1,400
    Party tentOhio range$35 to $1,025
    $35$1,025
    $0$500$1,000$1,500$2,000
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$245$325$49083
    Water slide$300$590$1,40046
    Party tent$35$440$1,02550

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachOhio prices$10 to $25 each
    Delivery feeOhio prices$34 to $460 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Painesville

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Painesville.

    What we see in Painesville

    • Published prices run from $200 to $314 a day. Bounceland lists the lowest and Jump With Us the highest for bounce house, per day.
    • Handy Rents is the closest, 2.8 miles from the Painesville center. 2 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 7 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.6 miles out.
    • 1 of 13 has an address in Painesville. The others are based in Mentor (5), Willoughby (2), Waite Hill (1), Kirtland (1) and 3 other towns.
    • 13 of the 13 are also near Mentor, 4.6 miles southwest; 0 of those are closer to Painesville. 13 are also near Willoughby, 9.6 miles southwest.
    • 3 of 13 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $34 to $460 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Painesville: Jump With Us, 5.0 out of 5 from 621 Google reviews. Next is Ohio Mobile Gaming at 5.0 from 286 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 4 companies near Painesville publish on their websites. Painesville has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of Ohio. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Painesville customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise the friendly staff and the professional service.

    Average Google rating across Painesville companies: 4.9 out of 5, from 2,101 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    21
    professional service
    16
    clean equipment
    12
    easy to work with
    11
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Painesville companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Painesville

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Painesville?

    Painesville has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the Ohio range. Bounce house, per day: $245 to $490 a day in Ohio, and $325 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 83 prices published by 14 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Painesville. Water slide, per day: $300 to $1,400 a day (Ohio range). Party tent, per event: $35 to $1,025 an event (Ohio range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Painesville?

    Closest to the Painesville center: Handy Rents (2.8 miles), Jump With Us (2.9 miles) and The Party Crafted LLC (6.6 miles). 1 of the 13 companies we list has an address in Painesville itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Painesville?

    We list 13 companies within 15 miles of Painesville, 7 of them within 10 miles of the center. 3 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Mentor (5), Willoughby (2) and Painesville (1).

    Do Painesville party rental companies also serve Mentor?

    Mentor is 4.6 miles southwest of Painesville. 13 companies we list are near both. All of them are closer to the Mentor center. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Painesville have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Jump With Us (5.0 out of 5, 621 reviews), Ohio Mobile Gaming (5.0 out of 5, 286 reviews) and Bounceland (5.0 out of 5, 113 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Farther out

    More party rental companies in the wider Painesville area

    Outside the Painesville search area, in towns without a page of their own. Ask whether they serve your address.

    Painesville, OH typical$325 a day
    Get quotes