Lackawanna, NY Prices checked Oct 14, 2026

Party rentals in Lackawanna, NY

36 local companies near Lackawanna; the closest is 716 Party Rental, 1.5 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Lackawanna, so the price shown is the New York typical from 13 companies across New York.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of New York prices

Water slide, per day, New York
$365 to $860 a day
Party tent, per event, New York
$170 to $800 an event
Table, each, New York
$16 to $185 each

New York range, not a price from Lackawanna. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with New York prices.

You need

0

    New York price

    Local companies

    36 companies near Lackawanna

    Showing 10 of 36 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Bounce USA LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 503 Google reviews

    11.6 miles north of the Lackawanna center, based in Tonawanda

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, clean equipment and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (716) 466-9899

    KZ Characters & Photobooth Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 109 Google reviews

    4.5 miles northeast of the Lackawanna center, based in West Seneca

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, fair prices and kids had fun.

    • Bounce houses

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (716) 220-0892

    SE2 Silent Disco

    5.0 out of 5 · 77 Google reviews

    6.8 miles north of the Lackawanna center, based in Cheektowaga

    Reviewers mention: kids had fun and professional service.

    • Tables

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (716) 220-7393

    Just In Case Party Rentals

    4.8 out of 5 · 481 Google reviews

    7.9 miles northeast of the Lackawanna center, based in Cheektowaga

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and kids had fun.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (716) 812-0818

    Sign Gypsies WNY

    5.0 out of 5 · 81 Google reviews

    13.1 miles north of the Lackawanna center, based in Tonawanda

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (716) 235-3000

    TentandTable.com

    4.8 out of 5 · 256 Google reviews

    8.3 miles north of the Lackawanna center, based in Buffalo

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (716) 832-8368

    Lancaster Indoor Bounce House

    5.0 out of 5 · 46 Google reviews

    10 miles northeast of the Lackawanna center, based in Lancaster

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, friendly staff and fair prices.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tables
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (716) 322-8625

    Prestige Party Services

    5.0 out of 5 · 40 Google reviews

    11.1 miles northeast of the Lackawanna center, based in Buffalo

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, kids had fun and professional service.

    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (716) 380-1910

    Kidz Bounce 716

    4.8 out of 5 · 87 Google reviews

    12.8 miles northeast of the Lackawanna center, based in Williamsville

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, friendly staff and kids had fun.

    • Bounce houses

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (716) 880-5956

    Lancaster Bounce House

    5.0 out of 5 · 10 Google reviews

    10 miles northeast of the Lackawanna center, based in Lancaster

    Reviewers mention: fair prices, clean equipment and friendly staff.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tables

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (716) 601-9696

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Lackawanna prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce houseNew York range$275 to $615
    $275$615
    Water slideNew York range$365 to $860
    $365$860
    Party tentNew York range$170 to $800
    $170$800
    $0$500$1,000$1,500
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$275$395$615139
    Water slide$365$535$86048
    Party tent$170$490$80039

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachNew York prices$16 to $185 each
    Chair, eachNew York prices$10.80 to $17.95 each
    Delivery feeNew York prices$33 to $745 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Lackawanna

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Lackawanna.

    What we see in Lackawanna

    • Bouncing On Air LLC is the only company here with a published price for bounce house, per day: $235 a day. For the others, ask for a quote.
    • 716 Party Rental is the closest, 1.5 miles from the Lackawanna center. 5 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 26 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.1 miles out.
    • None of the 36 has an address in Lackawanna itself. They are based in Buffalo (20), Cheektowaga (5), Tonawanda (4), Lancaster (2) and 5 other towns.
    • 36 of the 36 are also near Buffalo, 5.3 miles north; 4 of those are closer to Lackawanna. 34 are also near North Tonawanda, 16.1 miles north.
    • 13 of 36 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $33 to $745 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Lackawanna: Bounce USA LLC, 5.0 out of 5 from 503 Google reviews. Next is KZ Characters & Photobooth Rentals at 5.0 from 109 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 14 companies near Lackawanna publish on their websites. Lackawanna has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of New York. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Lackawanna customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise the friendly staff and clean equipment. A few mention rude staff.

    Average Google rating across Lackawanna companies: 4.8 out of 5, from 2,073 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    85
    clean equipment
    63
    fair prices
    39
    professional service
    33
    rude staff
    9
    high prices
    5
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Lackawanna companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Lackawanna

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Lackawanna?

    Lackawanna has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the New York range. Bounce house, per day: $275 to $615 a day in New York, and $395 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 139 prices published by 13 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Lackawanna. Water slide, per day: $365 to $860 a day (New York range). Party tent, per event: $170 to $800 an event (New York range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Lackawanna?

    Closest to the Lackawanna center: 716 Party Rental (1.5 miles), Backyard Party Supply (2 miles) and Buffalo Bounce House Rental (4.1 miles). None of the 36 companies we list has an address in Lackawanna itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Lackawanna?

    We list 36 companies within 15 miles of Lackawanna, 26 of them within 10 miles of the center. 13 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Buffalo (20), Cheektowaga (5) and Tonawanda (4).

    Do Lackawanna party rental companies also serve Buffalo?

    Buffalo is 5.3 miles north of Lackawanna. 36 companies we list are near both. 4 of them are closer to the Lackawanna center, including 716 Party Rental, Backyard Party Supply and KZ Characters & Photobooth Rentals. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Lackawanna have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Bounce USA LLC (5.0 out of 5, 503 reviews), KZ Characters & Photobooth Rentals (5.0 out of 5, 109 reviews) and SE2 Silent Disco (5.0 out of 5, 77 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Lackawanna, NY typical$395 a day
    Get quotes