Mayfield Heights, OH Prices checked Oct 14, 2026

Party rentals in Mayfield Heights: bounce house $200 to $535 a day

Bounce house, per day. Based on 16 prices from 3 companies near Mayfield Heights. The closest of the 44 companies we list is Gutterpy Tents, 3.8 miles from the center.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Mayfield Heights prices

Water slide, per day
$370 to $825 a day
Party tent, per event, Ohio
$35 to $1,025 an event
Table, each, Ohio
$10 to $25 each

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Mayfield Heights prices.

You need

0

    Mayfield Heights price

    Local companies

    44 companies near Mayfield Heights

    Showing 10 of 44 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Ohio Mobile Gaming

    5.0 out of 5 · 286 Google reviews

    7.6 miles north of the Mayfield Heights center, based in Willoughby

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to reach and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 290-5885

    Executive Events & Entertainment

    5.0 out of 5 · 191 Google reviews

    7.6 miles north of the Mayfield Heights center, based in Willoughby

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, on-time delivery and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 271-1081

    Jump With Us

    5.0 out of 5 · 621 Google reviews

    14.6 miles northeast of the Mayfield Heights center, based in Mentor

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to reach and friendly staff.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions
    $314 a day, bounce house
    $36 below the Mayfield Heights typical
    (440) 479-6075

    Extra Betty

    5.0 out of 5 · 104 Google reviews

    5.8 miles east of the Mayfield Heights center, based in Chesterland

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and kids had fun.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 655-5450

    Borrow Curated

    5.0 out of 5 · 146 Google reviews

    10.7 miles west of the Mayfield Heights center, based in Cleveland

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to reach and easy to work with.

    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (216) 239-1789

    Sun Rental Tents & Events

    4.9 out of 5 · 323 Google reviews

    10.4 miles northeast of the Mayfield Heights center, based in Mentor

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to work with and professional service.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 942-6108

    Bounceland

    5.0 out of 5 · 113 Google reviews

    11.5 miles north of the Mayfield Heights center, based in Mentor

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to work with and kids had fun.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    $200 a day, bounce house
    $150 below the Mayfield Heights typical
    (440) 742-3750

    Park Play Party

    4.9 out of 5 · 243 Google reviews

    9.8 miles southwest of the Mayfield Heights center, based in Maple Heights

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, kids had fun and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (216) 205-2387

    Handy Rents

    4.9 out of 5 · 180 Google reviews

    8.1 miles southeast of the Mayfield Heights center, based in Chagrin Falls

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, fair prices and clean equipment.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 543-5525

    Greetings by Surprise LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 68 Google reviews

    9.8 miles southwest of the Mayfield Heights center, based in Bedford

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and easy to reach.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (216) 606-5521

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Mayfield Heights prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce housePer day$200 to $535
    $200$535
    Water slidePer day$370 to $825
    $370$825
    Party tentOhio range$35 to $1,025
    $35$1,025
    $0$500$1,000$1,500
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$200$350$53516
    Water slide$370$475$8258
    Party tent$35$440$1,02550

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachOhio prices$10 to $25 each
    Delivery feeOhio prices$34 to $460 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Mayfield Heights

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Mayfield Heights.

    What we see in Mayfield Heights

    • Published prices run from $199 to $314 a day. Zero Gravity Bouncers lists the lowest and Jump With Us the highest for bounce house, per day.
    • Gutterpy Tents is the closest, 3.8 miles from the Mayfield Heights center. 4 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 22 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.9 miles out.
    • None of the 44 has an address in Mayfield Heights itself. They are based in Cleveland (12), Mentor (5), Richmond Heights (2), Willoughby (2) and 19 other towns.
    • 44 of the 44 are also near Cleveland, 12 miles west; 24 of those are closer to Mayfield Heights. 41 are also near South Euclid, 3.7 miles west.
    • 12 of 44 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $34 to $460 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Mayfield Heights: Ohio Mobile Gaming, 5.0 out of 5 from 286 Google reviews. Next is Executive Events & Entertainment at 5.0 from 191 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 13 companies near Mayfield Heights publish on their websites. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Mayfield Heights customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise the friendly staff and the professional service.

    Average Google rating across Mayfield Heights companies: 4.9 out of 5, from 3,339 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    81
    professional service
    60
    easy to reach
    38
    easy to work with
    36
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Mayfield Heights companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Mayfield Heights

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Mayfield Heights?

    Bounce house, per day: $200 to $535 a day in Mayfield Heights, and $350 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 16 prices published by 3 companies. Water slide, per day: $370 to $825 a day. Party tent, per event: $35 to $1,025 an event (Ohio range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Mayfield Heights?

    Closest to the Mayfield Heights center: Gutterpy Tents (3.8 miles), Mr Foam Bubbles (3.9 miles) and 2SistersPlayRental (4.5 miles). None of the 44 companies we list has an address in Mayfield Heights itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Mayfield Heights?

    We list 44 companies within 15 miles of Mayfield Heights, 22 of them within 10 miles of the center. 12 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Cleveland (12), Mentor (5) and Richmond Heights (2).

    Do Mayfield Heights party rental companies also serve Cleveland?

    Cleveland is 12 miles west of Mayfield Heights. 44 companies we list are near both. 24 of them are closer to the Mayfield Heights center, including Gutterpy Tents, Mr Foam Bubbles and 2SistersPlayRental. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Mayfield Heights have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Ohio Mobile Gaming (5.0 out of 5, 286 reviews), Executive Events & Entertainment (5.0 out of 5, 191 reviews) and Jump With Us (5.0 out of 5, 621 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Bounce house, per day in Mayfield Heights$200 to $535 a day
    Get quotes