Willoughby, OH Prices checked Oct 14, 2026

Party rentals in Willoughby: bounce house $200 to $535 a day

Bounce house, per day. Based on 16 prices from 3 companies near Willoughby. The closest of the 21 companies we list is Aladdin Rents, 1.1 miles from the center.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Willoughby prices

Water slide, per day
$370 to $825 a day
Party tent, per event, Ohio
$35 to $1,025 an event
Table, each, Ohio
$10 to $25 each

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Willoughby prices.

You need

0

    Willoughby price

    Local companies

    21 companies near Willoughby

    Showing 10 of 21 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Ohio Mobile Gaming

    5.0 out of 5 · 286 Google reviews

    1.9 miles southwest of the Willoughby center, based in Willoughby

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to reach and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 290-5885

    Jump With Us

    5.0 out of 5 · 621 Google reviews

    6.7 miles northeast of the Willoughby center, based in Mentor

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to reach and friendly staff.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions
    $314 a day, bounce house
    $36 below the Willoughby typical
    (440) 479-6075

    Executive Events & Entertainment

    5.0 out of 5 · 191 Google reviews

    1.8 miles southwest of the Willoughby center, based in Willoughby

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, on-time delivery and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 271-1081

    Bounceland

    5.0 out of 5 · 113 Google reviews

    2.6 miles northeast of the Willoughby center, based in Mentor

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to work with and kids had fun.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    $200 a day, bounce house
    $150 below the Willoughby typical
    (440) 742-3750

    Sun Rental Tents & Events

    4.9 out of 5 · 323 Google reviews

    2.2 miles east of the Willoughby center, based in Mentor

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to work with and professional service.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 942-6108

    Extra Betty

    5.0 out of 5 · 104 Google reviews

    9.3 miles southeast of the Willoughby center, based in Chesterland

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and kids had fun.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 655-5450

    Taylormade Rental and Entertainment

    4.9 out of 5 · 85 Google reviews

    6.5 miles southwest of the Willoughby center, based in Richmond Heights

    Reviewers mention: professional service, easy to work with and friendly staff.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (216) 965-2740

    Handy Rents

    4.8 out of 5 · 255 Google reviews

    7.1 miles northeast of the Willoughby center, based in Painesville

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and easy to work with.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 354-0743

    Elite Party & Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 27 Google reviews

    2.8 miles northeast of the Willoughby center, based in Mentor

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to work with and on-time delivery.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 490-6622

    Aladdin Rents

    4.7 out of 5 · 98 Google reviews

    1.1 miles southwest of the Willoughby center, based in Eastlake

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to reach and easy to work with.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 942-4100

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Willoughby prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce housePer day$200 to $535
    $200$535
    Water slidePer day$370 to $825
    $370$825
    Party tentOhio range$35 to $1,025
    $35$1,025
    $0$500$1,000$1,500
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$200$350$53516
    Water slide$370$475$8258
    Party tent$35$440$1,02550

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachOhio prices$10 to $25 each
    Delivery feeOhio prices$34 to $460 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Willoughby

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Willoughby.

    What we see in Willoughby

    • Published prices run from $199 to $314 a day. Zero Gravity Bouncers lists the lowest and Jump With Us the highest for bounce house, per day.
    • Aladdin Rents is the closest, 1.1 miles from the Willoughby center. 8 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 18 within 10. The farthest we list is 12.8 miles out.
    • 2 of 21 have an address in Willoughby. The others are based in Mentor (5), Richmond Heights (2), Cleveland (2), Eastlake (1) and 8 other towns.
    • 21 of the 21 are also near Euclid, 6.6 miles southwest; 13 of those are closer to Willoughby. 21 are also near Mayfield Heights, 9.1 miles south.
    • 4 of 21 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $34 to $460 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Willoughby: Ohio Mobile Gaming, 5.0 out of 5 from 286 Google reviews. Next is Jump With Us at 5.0 from 621 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 5 companies near Willoughby publish on their websites. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Willoughby customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise the professional service and the friendly staff.

    Average Google rating across Willoughby companies: 4.9 out of 5, from 2,309 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    professional service
    29
    friendly staff
    28
    easy to work with
    17
    clean equipment
    15
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Willoughby companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Willoughby

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Willoughby?

    Bounce house, per day: $200 to $535 a day in Willoughby, and $350 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 16 prices published by 3 companies. Water slide, per day: $370 to $825 a day. Party tent, per event: $35 to $1,025 an event (Ohio range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Willoughby?

    Closest to the Willoughby center: Aladdin Rents (1.1 miles), Executive Events & Entertainment (1.8 miles) and Ohio Mobile Gaming (1.9 miles). 2 of the 21 companies we list have an address in Willoughby itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Willoughby?

    We list 21 companies within 15 miles of Willoughby, 18 of them within 10 miles of the center. 4 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Mentor (5), Willoughby (2) and Richmond Heights (2).

    Do Willoughby party rental companies also serve Euclid?

    Euclid is 6.6 miles southwest of Willoughby. 21 companies we list are near both. 13 of them are closer to the Willoughby center, including Aladdin Rents, Executive Events & Entertainment and Ohio Mobile Gaming. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Willoughby have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Ohio Mobile Gaming (5.0 out of 5, 286 reviews), Jump With Us (5.0 out of 5, 621 reviews) and Executive Events & Entertainment (5.0 out of 5, 191 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Bounce house, per day in Willoughby$200 to $535 a day
    Get quotes