Warren, OH Prices checked Oct 12, 2026

Party rentals in Warren: bounce house $250 to $375 a day

Bounce house, per day. Based on 15 prices from 3 companies near Warren. The closest of the 18 companies we list is Tri-son Tents and Party Rentals, 1.7 miles from the center.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Warren prices

Water slide, per day, Ohio
$300 to $1,400 a day
Party tent, per event, Ohio
$35 to $1,025 an event
Table, each, Ohio
$10 to $25 each

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Warren prices.

You need

0

    Warren price

    Local companies

    18 companies near Warren

    Showing 10 of 18 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Jump Around Rentals LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 234 Google reviews

    8 miles south of the Warren center

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, easy to work with and clean equipment.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions
    $250 a day, bounce house
    $75 below the Warren typical
    (330) 550-2152

    K And Y Jumping And More

    5.0 out of 5 · 346 Google reviews

    11.5 miles southeast of the Warren center, based in Youngstown

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and on-time delivery.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions
    $250 a day, bounce house
    $75 below the Warren typical
    (787) 236-2563

    Jumping Jenny's Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 65 Google reviews

    6.3 miles northeast of the Warren center

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with, friendly staff and kids had fun.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (330) 717-8996

    TR Tents & Events

    4.7 out of 5 · 42 Google reviews

    14.9 miles southeast of the Warren center, based in Youngstown

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, fair prices and professional service.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (330) 788-8784

    Bounce House Palace

    4.8 out of 5 · 17 Google reviews

    13.3 miles southeast of the Warren center

    Reviewers mention: kids had fun, clean equipment and fair prices.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (330) 718-6216

    Kaybeez Bounce House Rentalz and Thingz

    4.9 out of 5 · 11 Google reviews

    13.3 miles southeast of the Warren center

    Reviewers mention: kids had fun, professional service and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions
    $200 a day, bounce house
    $125 below the Warren typical

    Tri-son Tents and Party Rentals

    4.6 out of 5 · 9 Google reviews

    1.7 miles southeast of the Warren center, based in Warren

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, friendly staff and on-time delivery.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (330) 856-6212

    Gather Round Rentals LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 6 Google reviews

    14.7 miles southeast of the Warren center, based in Youngstown

    Reviewers mention: kids had fun, fair prices and friendly staff.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (330) 787-1501

    HW Giant Game Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 3 Google reviews

    10 miles south of the Warren center, based in Austintown

    Reviewers mention: fair prices and friendly staff.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (330) 540-9051

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Warren prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce housePer day$250 to $375
    $250$375
    Water slideOhio range$300 to $1,400
    $300$1,400
    Party tentOhio range$35 to $1,025
    $35$1,025
    $0$500$1,000$1,500$2,000
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$250$325$37515
    Water slide$300$590$1,40046
    Party tent$35$440$1,02550

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachOhio prices$10 to $25 each
    Delivery feeOhio prices$34 to $460 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Warren

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Warren.

    What we see in Warren

    • Published prices run from $200 to $250 a day. Kaybeez Bounce House Rentalz and Thingz lists the lowest and K And Y Jumping And More the highest for bounce house, per day.
    • Tri-son Tents and Party Rentals is the closest, 1.7 miles from the Warren center. 2 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 9 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.9 miles out.
    • 2 of 18 have an address in Warren. The others are based in Youngstown (5), Niles (2), Austintown (2), Mineral Ridge (1) and 2 other towns.
    • 18 of the 18 are also near Youngstown, 13.1 miles southeast; 7 of those are closer to Warren. Ask each one whether it serves your address.
    • 5 of 18 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $34 to $460 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Warren: Jump Around Rentals LLC, 5.0 out of 5 from 234 Google reviews. Next is K And Y Jumping And More at 5.0 from 346 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 5 companies near Warren publish on their websites. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Warren customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers often mention friendly staff and professional service. The most common complaint is rude staff.

    Average Google rating across Warren companies: 4.8 out of 5, from 833 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    14
    professional service
    13
    kids had fun
    12
    easy to work with
    8
    rude staff
    5
    unprofessional service
    4
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Warren companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Warren

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Warren?

    Bounce house, per day: $250 to $375 a day in Warren, and $325 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 15 prices published by 3 companies. Water slide, per day: $300 to $1,400 a day (Ohio range). Party tent, per event: $35 to $1,025 an event (Ohio range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Warren?

    Closest to the Warren center: Tri-son Tents and Party Rentals (1.7 miles), Just Bounce Amusments LLC (2.1 miles) and Rental Corral Party Center (5.5 miles). 2 of the 18 companies we list have an address in Warren itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Warren?

    We list 18 companies within 15 miles of Warren, 9 of them within 10 miles of the center. 5 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Youngstown (5), Warren (2) and Niles (2).

    Do Warren party rental companies also serve Youngstown?

    Youngstown is 13.1 miles southeast of Warren. 18 companies we list are near both. 7 of them are closer to the Warren center, including Tri-son Tents and Party Rentals, Just Bounce Amusments LLC and Rental Corral Party Center. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Warren have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Jump Around Rentals LLC (5.0 out of 5, 234 reviews), K And Y Jumping And More (5.0 out of 5, 346 reviews) and Jumping Jenny's Rentals (5.0 out of 5, 65 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Bounce house, per day in Warren$250 to $375 a day
    Get quotes