Mentor, OH Prices checked Oct 14, 2026

Party rentals in Mentor: bounce house $200 to $535 a day

Bounce house, per day. Based on 16 prices from 3 companies near Mentor. The closest of the 18 companies we list is Jump With Us, 1.7 miles from the center.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Mentor prices

Water slide, per day
$370 to $825 a day
Party tent, per event, Ohio
$35 to $1,025 an event
Table, each, Ohio
$10 to $25 each

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Mentor prices.

You need

0

    Mentor price

    Local companies

    18 companies near Mentor

    Showing 10 of 18 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Jump With Us

    5.0 out of 5 · 621 Google reviews

    1.7 miles east of the Mentor center, based in Mentor

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to reach and friendly staff.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions
    $314 a day, bounce house
    $36 below the Mentor typical
    (440) 479-6075

    Ohio Mobile Gaming

    5.0 out of 5 · 286 Google reviews

    7 miles southwest of the Mentor center, based in Willoughby

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to reach and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 290-5885

    Bounceland

    5.0 out of 5 · 113 Google reviews

    2.7 miles southwest of the Mentor center, based in Mentor

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to work with and kids had fun.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    $200 a day, bounce house
    $150 below the Mentor typical
    (440) 742-3750

    Executive Events & Entertainment

    5.0 out of 5 · 191 Google reviews

    6.9 miles southwest of the Mentor center, based in Willoughby

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, on-time delivery and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 271-1081

    Sun Rental Tents & Events

    4.9 out of 5 · 323 Google reviews

    3.2 miles southwest of the Mentor center, based in Mentor

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to work with and professional service.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 942-6108

    Extra Betty

    5.0 out of 5 · 104 Google reviews

    11.7 miles south of the Mentor center, based in Chesterland

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and kids had fun.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 655-5450

    Handy Rents

    4.8 out of 5 · 255 Google reviews

    2.4 miles east of the Mentor center, based in Painesville

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and easy to work with.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 354-0743

    Elite Party & Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 27 Google reviews

    2.4 miles southwest of the Mentor center, based in Mentor

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to work with and on-time delivery.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 490-6622

    Taylormade Rental and Entertainment

    4.9 out of 5 · 85 Google reviews

    11.5 miles southwest of the Mentor center, based in Richmond Heights

    Reviewers mention: professional service, easy to work with and friendly staff.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (216) 965-2740

    Aladdin Rents

    4.7 out of 5 · 98 Google reviews

    6.2 miles southwest of the Mentor center, based in Eastlake

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to reach and easy to work with.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 942-4100

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Mentor prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce housePer day$200 to $535
    $200$535
    Water slidePer day$370 to $825
    $370$825
    Party tentOhio range$35 to $1,025
    $35$1,025
    $0$500$1,000$1,500
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$200$350$53516
    Water slide$370$475$8258
    Party tent$35$440$1,02550

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachOhio prices$10 to $25 each
    Delivery feeOhio prices$34 to $460 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Mentor

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Mentor.

    What we see in Mentor

    • Published prices run from $199 to $314 a day. Zero Gravity Bouncers lists the lowest and Jump With Us the highest for bounce house, per day.
    • Jump With Us is the closest, 1.7 miles from the Mentor center. 7 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 11 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.4 miles out.
    • 5 of 18 have an address in Mentor. The others are based in Willoughby (2), Richmond Heights (2), Painesville (1), Waite Hill (1) and 6 other towns.
    • 18 of the 18 are also near Willoughby, 5.1 miles southwest; 4 of those are closer to Mentor. 18 are also near Euclid, 11.7 miles southwest.
    • 4 of 18 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $34 to $460 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Mentor: Jump With Us, 5.0 out of 5 from 621 Google reviews. Next is Ohio Mobile Gaming at 5.0 from 286 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 5 companies near Mentor publish on their websites. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Mentor customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise the professional service and the friendly staff.

    Average Google rating across Mentor companies: 4.9 out of 5, from 2,300 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    professional service
    28
    friendly staff
    27
    easy to work with
    15
    clean equipment
    15
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Mentor companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Mentor

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Mentor?

    Bounce house, per day: $200 to $535 a day in Mentor, and $350 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 16 prices published by 3 companies. Water slide, per day: $370 to $825 a day. Party tent, per event: $35 to $1,025 an event (Ohio range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Mentor?

    Closest to the Mentor center: Jump With Us (1.7 miles), The Party Crafted LLC (2 miles) and Handy Rents (2.4 miles). 5 of the 18 companies we list have an address in Mentor itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Mentor?

    We list 18 companies within 15 miles of Mentor, 11 of them within 10 miles of the center. 4 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Mentor (5), Willoughby (2) and Richmond Heights (2).

    Do Mentor party rental companies also serve Willoughby?

    Willoughby is 5.1 miles southwest of Mentor. 18 companies we list are near both. 4 of them are closer to the Mentor center, including Jump With Us, The Party Crafted LLC and Handy Rents. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Mentor have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Jump With Us (5.0 out of 5, 621 reviews), Ohio Mobile Gaming (5.0 out of 5, 286 reviews) and Bounceland (5.0 out of 5, 113 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Bounce house, per day in Mentor$200 to $535 a day
    Get quotes