Princeton, NJ Prices checked Oct 12, 2026

Party rentals in Princeton, NJ

40 local companies near Princeton; the closest is The Dodo PlayBounce Princeton LLC, 0.7 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Princeton, so the price shown is the New Jersey typical from 12 companies across New Jersey.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of New Jersey prices

Water slide, per day
$410 to $795 a day
Party tent, per event, New Jersey
$185 to $930 an event
Table, each, New Jersey
$10 to $75 each

New Jersey range, not a price from Princeton. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with New Jersey prices.

You need

0

    New Jersey price

    Local companies

    40 companies near Princeton

    Showing 10 of 40 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    AYZ Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 106 Google reviews

    5.5 miles east of the Princeton center, based in Monmouth Junction

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with, friendly staff and short-notice service.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (732) 366-3775

    Bounce Around Bucks

    5.0 out of 5 · 345 Google reviews

    13.8 miles southwest of the Princeton center, based in Morrisville

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and easy to reach.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    $275 a day, bounce house
    $25 below the New Jersey typical
    (267) 560-2134

    K's Event Decorations and Rentals, LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 132 Google reviews

    10.2 miles south of the Princeton center, based in Hamilton Township

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, friendly staff and easy to work with.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (609) 341-8724

    Grand Affair Party Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 172 Google reviews

    13.6 miles southwest of the Princeton center, based in Morrisville

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to work with and professional service.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (215) 428-9232

    Daniela Event Design & Party Rentals

    4.9 out of 5 · 387 Google reviews

    13.1 miles northeast of the Princeton center, based in Somerset

    Reviewers mention: professional service, easy to work with and friendly staff.

    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (732) 993-0900

    The Dodo PlayBounce Princeton LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 36 Google reviews

    0.7 miles south of the Princeton center

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, on-time delivery and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (609) 273-0235

    FunFlatables Party Rentals LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 61 Google reviews

    8.5 miles south of the Princeton center, based in Robbinsville Twp

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with, friendly staff and on-time delivery.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions
    $290 a day, bounce house
    $10 below the New Jersey typical
    (732) 877-3821

    Jumping Fiesta Events llc

    5.0 out of 5 · 83 Google reviews

    13.7 miles northeast of the Princeton center, based in New Brunswick

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to reach and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (732) 501-8625

    Easy to Jump LLC Party Rentals

    4.9 out of 5 · 205 Google reviews

    13.5 miles north of the Princeton center, based in Manville

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with, on-time delivery and friendly staff.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (908) 635-4114

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Princeton prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce houseNew Jersey range$205 to $410
    $205$410
    Water slidePer day$410 to $795
    $410$795
    Party tentNew Jersey range$185 to $930
    $185$930
    $0$500$1,000$1,500
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$205$300$41045
    Water slide$410$535$79512
    Party tent$185$575$93043

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachNew Jersey prices$10 to $75 each
    Chair, eachNew Jersey prices$7.50 to $220 each
    Delivery feeNew Jersey prices$155 to $1,350 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Princeton

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Princeton.

    What we see in Princeton

    • Published prices run from $275 to $290 a day. Bounce Around Bucks lists the lowest and FunFlatables Party Rentals LLC the highest for bounce house, per day.
    • The Dodo PlayBounce Princeton LLC is the closest, 0.7 miles from the Princeton center. 2 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 11 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.9 miles out.
    • None of the 40 has an address in Princeton itself. They are based in Hamilton Township (10), Trenton (9), Morrisville, PA (4), New Brunswick (3) and 7 other towns.
    • 32 are based in New Jersey and 4 are based in Pennsylvania. Ask a company from another state whether it delivers to your address and what that adds to the price.
    • 28 of the 40 are also near Trenton, 10.6 miles southwest; 2 of those are closer to Princeton. 27 are also near Philadelphia, 34 miles southwest.
    • 9 of 40 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $155 to $1,350 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Princeton: AYZ Rentals, 5.0 out of 5 from 106 Google reviews. Next is Bounce Around Bucks at 5.0 from 345 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 10 companies near Princeton publish on their websites. Princeton has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of New Jersey. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Princeton customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers often mention friendly staff and professional service. The most common complaint is hard to reach.

    Average Google rating across Princeton companies: 4.9 out of 5, from 2,766 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    52
    professional service
    45
    on-time delivery
    33
    easy to work with
    32
    hard to reach
    2
    unprofessional service
    2
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Princeton companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Princeton

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Princeton?

    Princeton has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the New Jersey range. Bounce house, per day: $205 to $410 a day in New Jersey, and $300 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 45 prices published by 12 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Princeton. Water slide, per day: $410 to $795 a day. Party tent, per event: $185 to $930 an event (New Jersey range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Princeton?

    Closest to the Princeton center: The Dodo PlayBounce Princeton LLC (0.7 miles), Childz Playground (3.3 miles) and AYZ Rentals (5.5 miles). None of the 40 companies we list has an address in Princeton itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Princeton?

    We list 40 companies within 15 miles of Princeton, 11 of them within 10 miles of the center. 9 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Hamilton Township (10), Trenton (9) and Morrisville, PA (4).

    Do Princeton party rental companies also serve Trenton?

    Trenton is 10.6 miles southwest of Princeton. 28 companies we list are near both. 2 of them are closer to the Princeton center, including The Dodo PlayBounce Princeton LLC and Childz Playground. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Princeton have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: AYZ Rentals (5.0 out of 5, 106 reviews), Bounce Around Bucks (5.0 out of 5, 345 reviews) and K's Event Decorations and Rentals, LLC (5.0 out of 5, 132 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Princeton, NJ typical$300 a day
    Get quotes