Norristown, PA Prices checked Oct 14, 2026

Party rentals in Norristown: bounce house $225 to $380 a day

Bounce house, per day. Based on 20 prices from 5 companies near Norristown. The closest of the 31 companies we list is Thomas Party & Decor, 0.7 miles from the center.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Norristown prices

Water slide, per day, Pennsylvania
$210 to $515 a day
Table, each, Pennsylvania
$10 to $120 each

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Norristown prices.

You need

0

    Norristown price

    Local companies

    31 companies near Norristown

    Showing 10 of 31 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Party Pros East Coast

    5.0 out of 5 · 277 Google reviews

    1 mile south of the Norristown center, based in Bridgeport

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and easy to reach.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (844) 727-8947

    Jason's Jumpers

    5.0 out of 5 · 660 Google reviews

    14.4 miles east of the Norristown center, based in Huntingdon Valley

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, professional service and friendly staff.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    $225 a day, bounce house
    $115 below the Norristown typical
    (610) 389-3262

    Max and Ollie's Party Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 402 Google reviews

    14.1 miles northwest of the Norristown center, based in Pottstown

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, on-time delivery and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions
    $445 a day, bounce house
    $110 above the Norristown typical
    (484) 741-9484

    2020 Party Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 144 Google reviews

    7.5 miles east of the Norristown center, based in Fort Washington

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to reach and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (267) 323-9699

    George Entertainment LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 189 Google reviews

    11.1 miles southeast of the Norristown center, based in Philadelphia

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and easy to reach.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (609) 498-7991

    Beanie Bounce Party Rentals

    4.9 out of 5 · 94 Google reviews

    2.8 miles northwest of the Norristown center, based in East Norriton Township

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (610) 272-0270

    Charmed Party Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 100 Google reviews

    12.2 miles southeast of the Norristown center, based in Philadelphia

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, professional service and clean equipment.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    Aloha Moon Bounce LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 73 Google reviews

    14 miles west of the Norristown center

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, easy to work with and friendly staff.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (484) 941-3750

    Pure Fun Entertainment

    5.0 out of 5 · 31 Google reviews

    3.5 miles northwest of the Norristown center, based in Norristown

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, friendly staff and kids had fun.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions
    $300 a day, bounce house
    $38 below the Norristown typical
    (610) 496-6646

    Philly Party Rental

    5.0 out of 5 · 57 Google reviews

    14.5 miles southeast of the Norristown center, based in Philadelphia

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and fair prices.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (267) 244-6662

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Norristown prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce housePer day$225 to $380
    $225$380
    Water slidePennsylvania range$210 to $515
    $210$515
    $0$200$400$600$800
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$225$340$38020
    Water slide$210$330$51521

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachPennsylvania prices$10 to $120 each

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Norristown

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Norristown.

    What we see in Norristown

    • Published prices run from $225 to $445 a day. Jason's Jumpers lists the lowest and Max and Ollie's Party Rentals the highest for bounce house, per day.
    • Thomas Party & Decor is the closest, 0.7 miles from the Norristown center. 5 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 11 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.9 miles out.
    • 2 of 31 have an address in Norristown. The others are based in Philadelphia (11), Broomall (2), Pottstown (2), Bridgeport (1) and 9 other towns.
    • 31 of the 31 are also near Philadelphia, 13.4 miles southeast; 16 of those are closer to Norristown. 17 are also near Camden, 17.8 miles southeast.
    • 12 of 31 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Best reviewed near Norristown: Party Pros East Coast, 5.0 out of 5 from 277 Google reviews. Next is Jason's Jumpers at 5.0 from 660 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 12 companies near Norristown publish on their websites. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Norristown customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers often mention friendly staff and professional service. The most common complaint is rude staff.

    Average Google rating across Norristown companies: 4.9 out of 5, from 2,766 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    120
    professional service
    103
    easy to reach
    58
    on-time delivery
    44
    rude staff
    3
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Norristown companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Norristown

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Norristown?

    Bounce house, per day: $225 to $380 a day in Norristown, and $340 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 20 prices published by 5 companies. Water slide, per day: $210 to $515 a day (Pennsylvania range). Table, each: $10 to $120 each (Pennsylvania range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Norristown?

    Closest to the Norristown center: Thomas Party & Decor (0.7 miles), Party Pros East Coast (1 mile) and Anthony Party Rentals (1.1 miles). 2 of the 31 companies we list have an address in Norristown itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Norristown?

    We list 31 companies within 15 miles of Norristown, 11 of them within 10 miles of the center. 12 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Philadelphia (11), Norristown (2) and Broomall (2).

    Do Norristown party rental companies also serve Philadelphia?

    Philadelphia is 13.4 miles southeast of Norristown. 31 companies we list are near both. 16 of them are closer to the Norristown center, including Thomas Party & Decor, Party Pros East Coast and Anthony Party Rentals. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Norristown have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Party Pros East Coast (5.0 out of 5, 277 reviews), Jason's Jumpers (5.0 out of 5, 660 reviews) and Max and Ollie's Party Rentals (5.0 out of 5, 402 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Bounce house, per day in Norristown$225 to $380 a day
    Get quotes