Niagara Falls, NY Prices checked Oct 14, 2026

Party rentals in Niagara Falls, NY

39 local companies near Niagara Falls; the closest is M.R. Bounce Party Rentals, 2.3 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Niagara Falls, so the price shown is the New York typical from 13 companies across New York.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of New York prices

Water slide, per day, New York
$365 to $860 a day
Party tent, per event, New York
$170 to $800 an event
Table, each, New York
$16 to $185 each

New York range, not a price from Niagara Falls. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with New York prices.

You need

0

    New York price

    Local companies

    39 companies near Niagara Falls

    Showing 10 of 39 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Bounce USA LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 503 Google reviews

    11.2 miles southeast of the Niagara Falls center, based in Tonawanda

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, clean equipment and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (716) 466-9899

    RentPartyShop

    5.0 out of 5 · 104 Google reviews

    9.8 miles west of the Niagara Falls center, based in Thorold

    Reviewers mention: professional service, easy to reach and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (647) 571-7104

    iBounce2 - Bounce House Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 99 Google reviews

    10.7 miles east of the Niagara Falls center, based in Amherst

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, clean equipment and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (716) 491-1800

    Sign Gypsies WNY

    5.0 out of 5 · 81 Google reviews

    8.8 miles southeast of the Niagara Falls center, based in Tonawanda

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (716) 235-3000

    Yards of Fun and Entertainment LLC

    4.9 out of 5 · 165 Google reviews

    8.2 miles east of the Niagara Falls center, based in North Tonawanda

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, clean equipment and kids had fun.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (716) 331-8671

    Niagara Inflatables & Games, Inc.

    4.9 out of 5 · 201 Google reviews

    10.3 miles northwest of the Niagara Falls center, based in Niagara-on-the-Lake

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, kids had fun and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tents
    • Tables

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (905) 646-5867

    Niagara Party & Cinema Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 36 Google reviews

    5.2 miles west of the Niagara Falls center, based in Niagara Falls

    Reviewers mention: on-time delivery, professional service and easy to reach.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (289) 302-8220

    Royal party rental

    5.0 out of 5 · 35 Google reviews

    5 miles west of the Niagara Falls center, based in Niagara Falls

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, reliable service and clean equipment.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (289) 783-5854

    Jack of all Spades - Stag & Doe Game Rentals

    4.8 out of 5 · 143 Google reviews

    4.9 miles northwest of the Niagara Falls center, based in Niagara Falls

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to reach and easy to work with.

    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    TC Special Entertainment 4 U

    4.9 out of 5 · 76 Google reviews

    8.4 miles southeast of the Niagara Falls center, based in North Tonawanda

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff and professional service.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (716) 603-0388

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Niagara Falls prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce houseNew York range$275 to $615
    $275$615
    Water slideNew York range$365 to $860
    $365$860
    Party tentNew York range$170 to $800
    $170$800
    $0$500$1,000$1,500
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$275$395$615139
    Water slide$365$535$86048
    Party tent$170$490$80039

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachNew York prices$16 to $185 each
    Chair, eachNew York prices$10.80 to $17.95 each
    Delivery fee3 prices in Niagara Falls$66 to $240 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Niagara Falls

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Niagara Falls.

    What we see in Niagara Falls

    • Published prices run from $50 to $200 a day. buffaloeventparty lists the lowest and Howitts Bounce House and Party Supply the highest for bounce house, per day.
    • M.R. Bounce Party Rentals is the closest, 2.3 miles from the Niagara Falls center. 7 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 22 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.9 miles out.
    • 9 of 39 have an address in Niagara Falls. The others are based in Buffalo (8), North Tonawanda (4), Tonawanda (4), Niagara-on-the-Lake (3) and 5 other towns.
    • 37 of the 39 are also near Buffalo, 15.9 miles southeast; 25 of those are closer to Niagara Falls. 31 are also near North Tonawanda, 7.8 miles southeast. 2 are near Niagara Falls and no other city we cover.
    • 20 of 39 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $66 to $240 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Niagara Falls: Bounce USA LLC, 5.0 out of 5 from 503 Google reviews. Next is RentPartyShop at 5.0 from 104 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 20 companies near Niagara Falls publish on their websites. Niagara Falls has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of New York. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Niagara Falls customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise the friendly staff and the professional service. A few mention dirty equipment.

    Average Google rating across Niagara Falls companies: 4.8 out of 5, from 2,300 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    76
    professional service
    38
    easy to reach
    30
    clean equipment
    29
    dirty equipment
    3
    high prices
    2
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Niagara Falls companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Niagara Falls

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Niagara Falls?

    Niagara Falls has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the New York range. Bounce house, per day: $275 to $615 a day in New York, and $395 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 139 prices published by 13 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Niagara Falls. Water slide, per day: $365 to $860 a day (New York range). Party tent, per event: $170 to $800 an event (New York range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Niagara Falls?

    Closest to the Niagara Falls center: M.R. Bounce Party Rentals (2.3 miles), Sunrise Party Rentals (3.4 miles) and Party Decor Supply (3.5 miles). 9 of the 39 companies we list have an address in Niagara Falls itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Niagara Falls?

    We list 39 companies within 15 miles of Niagara Falls, 22 of them within 10 miles of the center. 20 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Buffalo (8), Niagara Falls (5) and Niagara Falls (4).

    Do Niagara Falls party rental companies also serve Buffalo?

    Buffalo is 15.9 miles southeast of Niagara Falls. 37 companies we list are near both. 25 of them are closer to the Niagara Falls center, including M.R. Bounce Party Rentals, Sunrise Party Rentals and Party Decor Supply. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Niagara Falls have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Bounce USA LLC (5.0 out of 5, 503 reviews), RentPartyShop (5.0 out of 5, 104 reviews) and iBounce2 - Bounce House Rentals (5.0 out of 5, 99 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Farther out

    More party rental companies in the wider Niagara Falls area

    Outside the Niagara Falls search area, in towns without a page of their own. Ask whether they serve your address.

    Niagara Falls, NY typical$395 a day
    Get quotes