North Tonawanda, NY Prices checked Oct 14, 2026

Party rentals in North Tonawanda: bounce house $80 to $320 a day

Bounce house, per day. Based on 15 prices from 3 companies near North Tonawanda. The closest of the 54 companies we list is Yards of Fun and Entertainment LLC, 0.4 miles from the center.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of North Tonawanda prices

Water slide, per day
$400 to $880 a day
Party tent, per event, New York
$170 to $800 an event
Table, each, New York
$16 to $185 each

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with North Tonawanda prices.

You need

0

    North Tonawanda price

    Local companies

    54 companies near North Tonawanda

    Showing 10 of 54 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Bounce USA LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 503 Google reviews

    4.6 miles south of the North Tonawanda center, based in Tonawanda

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, clean equipment and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (716) 466-9899

    iBounce2 - Bounce House Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 99 Google reviews

    3 miles east of the North Tonawanda center, based in Amherst

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, clean equipment and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (716) 491-1800

    Yards of Fun and Entertainment LLC

    4.9 out of 5 · 165 Google reviews

    0.4 miles from the North Tonawanda center, based in North Tonawanda

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, clean equipment and kids had fun.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (716) 331-8671

    Sign Gypsies WNY

    5.0 out of 5 · 81 Google reviews

    3.3 miles south of the North Tonawanda center, based in Tonawanda

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (716) 235-3000

    TC Special Entertainment 4 U

    4.9 out of 5 · 76 Google reviews

    0.8 miles south of the North Tonawanda center, based in North Tonawanda

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff and professional service.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (716) 603-0388

    SE2 Silent Disco

    5.0 out of 5 · 77 Google reviews

    10.1 miles south of the North Tonawanda center, based in Cheektowaga

    Reviewers mention: kids had fun and professional service.

    • Tables

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (716) 220-7393

    Bounce Kingdom LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 32 Google reviews

    1.2 miles southwest of the North Tonawanda center

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, clean equipment and easy to reach.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (716) 695-3839

    TentandTable.com

    4.8 out of 5 · 256 Google reviews

    8.1 miles south of the North Tonawanda center, based in Buffalo

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (716) 832-8368

    Just In Case Party Rentals

    4.8 out of 5 · 481 Google reviews

    12.2 miles southeast of the North Tonawanda center, based in Cheektowaga

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and kids had fun.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (716) 812-0818

    Prestige Party Services

    5.0 out of 5 · 40 Google reviews

    10.5 miles southeast of the North Tonawanda center, based in Buffalo

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, kids had fun and professional service.

    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (716) 380-1910

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    North Tonawanda prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce housePer day$80 to $320
    $80$320
    Water slidePer day$400 to $880
    $400$880
    Party tentNew York range$170 to $800
    $170$800
    $0$500$1,000$1,500
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$80$275$32015
    Water slide$400$610$88022
    Party tent$170$490$80039

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachNew York prices$16 to $185 each
    Chair, eachNew York prices$10.80 to $17.95 each
    Delivery feeNew York prices$33 to $745 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, North Tonawanda

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for North Tonawanda.

    What we see in North Tonawanda

    • Published prices run from $50 to $235 a day. buffaloeventparty lists the lowest and Bouncing On Air LLC the highest for bounce house, per day.
    • Yards of Fun and Entertainment LLC is the closest, 0.4 miles from the North Tonawanda center. 14 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 26 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.6 miles out.
    • 4 of 54 have an address in North Tonawanda. The others are based in Buffalo (21), Cheektowaga (5), Niagara Falls (5), Tonawanda (4) and 8 other towns.
    • 54 of the 54 are also near Buffalo, 10.8 miles south; 26 of those are closer to North Tonawanda. 34 are also near Lackawanna, 16.1 miles south.
    • 22 of 54 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $33 to $745 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near North Tonawanda: Bounce USA LLC, 5.0 out of 5 from 503 Google reviews. Next is iBounce2 - Bounce House Rentals at 5.0 from 99 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 22 companies near North Tonawanda publish on their websites. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What North Tonawanda customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise the friendly staff and clean equipment. A few mention rude staff.

    Average Google rating across North Tonawanda companies: 4.8 out of 5, from 2,751 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    113
    clean equipment
    76
    fair prices
    54
    professional service
    48
    rude staff
    9
    dirty equipment
    5
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 North Tonawanda companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in North Tonawanda

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in North Tonawanda?

    Bounce house, per day: $80 to $320 a day in North Tonawanda, and $275 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 15 prices published by 3 companies. Water slide, per day: $400 to $880 a day. Party tent, per event: $170 to $800 an event (New York range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to North Tonawanda?

    Closest to the North Tonawanda center: Yards of Fun and Entertainment LLC (0.4 miles), Accurate Service Tent Rental (0.5 miles) and TC Special Entertainment 4 U (0.8 miles). 4 of the 54 companies we list have an address in North Tonawanda itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near North Tonawanda?

    We list 54 companies within 15 miles of North Tonawanda, 26 of them within 10 miles of the center. 22 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Buffalo (21), Cheektowaga (5) and Niagara Falls (5).

    Do North Tonawanda party rental companies also serve Buffalo?

    Buffalo is 10.8 miles south of North Tonawanda. 54 companies we list are near both. 26 of them are closer to the North Tonawanda center, including Yards of Fun and Entertainment LLC, Accurate Service Tent Rental and TC Special Entertainment 4 U. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near North Tonawanda have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Bounce USA LLC (5.0 out of 5, 503 reviews), iBounce2 - Bounce House Rentals (5.0 out of 5, 99 reviews) and Yards of Fun and Entertainment LLC (4.9 out of 5, 165 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Bounce house, per day in North Tonawanda$80 to $320 a day
    Get quotes