Syracuse, NY Prices checked Oct 13, 2026

Party rentals in Syracuse, NY

25 local companies near Syracuse; the closest is GC Custom Socials, LLC, 0.5 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Syracuse, so the price shown is the New York typical from 13 companies across New York.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of New York prices

Water slide, per day, New York
$365 to $860 a day
Party tent, per event, New York
$170 to $800 an event
Table, each, New York
$16 to $185 each

New York range, not a price from Syracuse. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with New York prices.

You need

0

    New York price

    Local companies

    25 companies near Syracuse

    Showing 10 of 25 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Callahan Entertainment

    5.0 out of 5 · 226 Google reviews

    10.7 miles northwest of the Syracuse center, based in Baldwinsville

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to work with and kids had fun.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (315) 640-5604

    Black Tie Entertainment

    5.0 out of 5 · 65 Google reviews

    4.2 miles southwest of the Syracuse center, based in Syracuse

    Reviewers mention: kids had fun, professional service and easy to reach.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (315) 436-5960

    Syracuse Picturebooth

    5.0 out of 5 · 63 Google reviews

    4 miles southwest of the Syracuse center, based in Syracuse

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and kids had fun.

    • Bounce houses
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (315) 813-7000

    Fun Jump

    5.0 out of 5 · 37 Google reviews

    1.7 miles northeast of the Syracuse center, based in Syracuse

    Reviewers mention: fair prices, friendly staff and kids had fun.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (315) 378-9202

    Syracuse Inflatables

    4.9 out of 5 · 76 Google reviews

    3 miles northeast of the Syracuse center, based in Syracuse

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, clean equipment and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (315) 427-8968

    Big Kahuna Party Rentals

    4.9 out of 5 · 380 Google reviews

    17.8 miles north of the Syracuse center, based in Central Square

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to reach and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (315) 806-2172

    Pretty&Pink Party Planning LLC

    4.9 out of 5 · 56 Google reviews

    4.7 miles east of the Syracuse center, based in East Syracuse

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff and professional service.

    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    CNY Photo Booth & Rental

    5.0 out of 5 · 25 Google reviews

    4.8 miles west of the Syracuse center, based in Syracuse

    Reviewers mention: kids had fun, friendly staff and professional service.

    • Tents

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (315) 407-1837

    Air'd Up Inflatables LLC

    4.9 out of 5 · 43 Google reviews

    7.9 miles west of the Syracuse center

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to reach and kids had fun.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    $225 a day, bounce house
    $170 below the New York typical
    (315) 532-2814

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Syracuse prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce houseNew York range$275 to $615
    $275$615
    Water slideNew York range$365 to $860
    $365$860
    Party tentNew York range$170 to $800
    $170$800
    $0$500$1,000$1,500
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$275$395$615139
    Water slide$365$535$86048
    Party tent$170$490$80039

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachNew York prices$16 to $185 each
    Chair, eachNew York prices$10.80 to $17.95 each
    Delivery feeNew York prices$33 to $745 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Syracuse

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Syracuse.

    What we see in Syracuse

    • Published prices run from $225 to $400 a day. Air'd Up Inflatables LLC lists the lowest and GC Custom Socials, LLC the highest for bounce house, per day.
    • GC Custom Socials, LLC is the closest, 0.5 miles from the Syracuse center. 18 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 21 within 10. The farthest we list is 17.8 miles out.
    • 13 of 25 have an address in Syracuse. The others are based in East Syracuse (1), Camillus (1), Minoa (1), Cicero (1) and 4 other towns.
    • 10 of 25 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $33 to $745 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Syracuse: Callahan Entertainment, 5.0 out of 5 from 226 Google reviews. Next is Black Tie Entertainment at 5.0 from 65 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 11 companies near Syracuse publish on their websites. Syracuse has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of New York. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Syracuse customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise the friendly staff and how much the kids enjoyed it. A few mention dirty equipment.

    Average Google rating across Syracuse companies: 4.7 out of 5, from 1,434 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    48
    professional service
    24
    kids had fun
    24
    clean equipment
    21
    dirty equipment
    6
    unprofessional service
    4
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Syracuse companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Syracuse

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Syracuse?

    Syracuse has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the New York range. Bounce house, per day: $275 to $615 a day in New York, and $395 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 139 prices published by 13 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Syracuse. Water slide, per day: $365 to $860 a day (New York range). Party tent, per event: $170 to $800 an event (New York range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Syracuse?

    Closest to the Syracuse center: GC Custom Socials, LLC (0.5 miles), Popcorn Supply Company (1.4 miles) and syracuse tents events (1.5 miles). 13 of the 25 companies we list have an address in Syracuse itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Syracuse?

    We list 25 companies within 20 miles of Syracuse, 21 of them within 10 miles of the center. 10 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Syracuse (13), East Syracuse (1) and Camillus (1).

    Which party rental companies near Syracuse have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Callahan Entertainment (5.0 out of 5, 226 reviews), Black Tie Entertainment (5.0 out of 5, 65 reviews) and Syracuse Picturebooth (5.0 out of 5, 63 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Farther out

    More party rental companies in the wider Syracuse area

    Outside the Syracuse search area, in towns without a page of their own. Ask whether they serve your address.

    Syracuse, NY typical$395 a day
    Get quotes