Rochester, NY Prices checked Oct 13, 2026

Party rentals in Rochester, NY

33 local companies near Rochester; the closest is Best Bounce Best Price, 1.6 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Rochester, so the price shown is the New York typical from 13 companies across New York.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of New York prices

Water slide, per day, New York
$365 to $860 a day
Party tent, per event, New York
$170 to $800 an event
Table, each, New York
$16 to $185 each

New York range, not a price from Rochester. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with New York prices.

You need

0

    New York price

    Local companies

    33 companies near Rochester

    Showing 10 of 33 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    1stplayervideogametruck

    5.0 out of 5 · 134 Google reviews

    2.3 miles northwest of the Rochester center, based in Rochester

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, kids had fun and on-time delivery.

    • Bounce houses

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (585) 351-3685

    Roc Your Event, Inc

    5.0 out of 5 · 98 Google reviews

    7 miles northwest of the Rochester center, based in Rochester

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to work with and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tents
    • Tables

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (585) 633-3781

    Blue Apple Productions

    4.9 out of 5 · 129 Google reviews

    7.3 miles southeast of the Rochester center, based in East Rochester

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, friendly staff and kids had fun.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (585) 388-5500

    2 guys and a tent

    4.9 out of 5 · 42 Google reviews

    3.4 miles south of the Rochester center

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, easy to work with and clean equipment.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (585) 727-5714

    Bounce Brigade LLC

    4.9 out of 5 · 72 Google reviews

    9.5 miles west of the Rochester center, based in Spencerport

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, friendly staff and professional service.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (585) 633-8890

    Chacha Slide Party Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 23 Google reviews

    2.5 miles southwest of the Rochester center

    • Bounce houses

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    Adventures in Climbing

    4.9 out of 5 · 118 Google reviews

    14.7 miles east of the Rochester center, based in Ontario

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, kids had fun and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (315) 333-5003

    McCarthy Tents & Events

    4.8 out of 5 · 96 Google reviews

    6 miles east of the Rochester center, based in Webster

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and easy to reach.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (585) 321-1000

    Last Minute Party Rentals

    4.9 out of 5 · 51 Google reviews

    9.8 miles east of the Rochester center, based in Webster

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, clean equipment and easy to reach.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (585) 319-8941

    Yack Tents and Exteriors

    5.0 out of 5 · 17 Google reviews

    2.9 miles east of the Rochester center, based in Rochester

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to reach and clean equipment.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (585) 738-4837

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Rochester prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce houseNew York range$275 to $615
    $275$615
    Water slideNew York range$365 to $860
    $365$860
    Party tentNew York range$170 to $800
    $170$800
    $0$500$1,000$1,500
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$275$395$615139
    Water slide$365$535$86048
    Party tent$170$490$80039

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachNew York prices$16 to $185 each
    Chair, eachNew York prices$10.80 to $17.95 each
    Delivery feeNew York prices$33 to $745 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Rochester

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Rochester.

    What we see in Rochester

    • Spatola's Party Rental is the only company here with a published price for bounce house, per day: $655 a day. For the others, ask for a quote.
    • Best Bounce Best Price is the closest, 1.6 miles from the Rochester center. 11 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 30 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.7 miles out.
    • 15 of 33 have an address in Rochester. The others are based in Webster (6), Fairport (3), Spencerport (2), Greece (1) and 3 other towns.
    • 8 of 33 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $33 to $745 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Rochester: 1stplayervideogametruck, 5.0 out of 5 from 134 Google reviews. Next is Roc Your Event, Inc at 5.0 from 98 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 10 companies near Rochester publish on their websites. Rochester has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of New York. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Rochester customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise the friendly staff and the professional service.

    Average Google rating across Rochester companies: 4.6 out of 5, from 2,830 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    59
    professional service
    39
    easy to reach
    29
    easy to work with
    23
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Rochester companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Rochester

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Rochester?

    Rochester has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the New York range. Bounce house, per day: $275 to $615 a day in New York, and $395 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 139 prices published by 13 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Rochester. Water slide, per day: $365 to $860 a day (New York range). Party tent, per event: $170 to $800 an event (New York range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Rochester?

    Closest to the Rochester center: Best Bounce Best Price (1.6 miles), 1stplayervideogametruck (2.3 miles) and Good Times Party Rentals (2.4 miles). 15 of the 33 companies we list have an address in Rochester itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Rochester?

    We list 33 companies within 20 miles of Rochester, 30 of them within 10 miles of the center. 8 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Rochester (15), Webster (6) and Fairport (3).

    Which party rental companies near Rochester have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: 1stplayervideogametruck (5.0 out of 5, 134 reviews), Roc Your Event, Inc (5.0 out of 5, 98 reviews) and Blue Apple Productions (4.9 out of 5, 129 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Farther out

    More party rental companies in the wider Rochester area

    Outside the Rochester search area, in towns without a page of their own. Ask whether they serve your address.

    Rochester, NY typical$395 a day
    Get quotes