Lockport, NY Prices checked Oct 14, 2026

Party rentals in Lockport, NY

19 local companies near Lockport; the closest is All-Event Party Tents, 9.6 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Lockport, so the price shown is the New York typical from 13 companies across New York.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of New York prices

Water slide, per day, New York
$365 to $860 a day
Party tent, per event, New York
$170 to $800 an event
Table, each, New York
$16 to $185 each

New York range, not a price from Lockport. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with New York prices.

You need

0

    New York price

    Local companies

    19 companies near Lockport

    Showing 10 of 19 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Bounce USA LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 503 Google reviews

    14.8 miles southwest of the Lockport center, based in Tonawanda

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, clean equipment and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (716) 466-9899

    iBounce2 - Bounce House Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 99 Google reviews

    10 miles southwest of the Lockport center, based in Amherst

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, clean equipment and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (716) 491-1800

    Yards of Fun and Entertainment LLC

    4.9 out of 5 · 165 Google reviews

    11.9 miles southwest of the Lockport center, based in North Tonawanda

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, clean equipment and kids had fun.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (716) 331-8671

    TC Special Entertainment 4 U

    4.9 out of 5 · 76 Google reviews

    12.5 miles southwest of the Lockport center, based in North Tonawanda

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff and professional service.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (716) 603-0388

    Bounce Kingdom LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 32 Google reviews

    13.4 miles southwest of the Lockport center

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, clean equipment and easy to reach.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (716) 695-3839

    All-Event Party Tents

    4.9 out of 5 · 33 Google reviews

    9.6 miles west of the Lockport center, based in Sanborn

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, fair prices and friendly staff.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (716) 731-5444

    Kidz Bounce 716

    4.8 out of 5 · 87 Google reviews

    13.6 miles south of the Lockport center, based in Williamsville

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, friendly staff and kids had fun.

    • Bounce houses

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (716) 880-5956

    Howitts Bounce House and Party Supply

    5.0 out of 5 · 12 Google reviews

    10.5 miles southwest of the Lockport center, based in North Tonawanda

    Reviewers mention: kids had fun, fair prices and friendly staff.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    $200 a day, bounce house
    $195 below the New York typical
    (716) 359-6199

    Sunrise Party Rentals

    4.9 out of 5 · 7 Google reviews

    13.6 miles west of the Lockport center, based in Niagara Falls

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, kids had fun and on-time delivery.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (716) 628-5394

    ABC Rental Sales & Service

    4.3 out of 5 · 97 Google reviews

    12 miles southwest of the Lockport center, based in Buffalo

    Reviewers mention: fair prices and professional service.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (716) 837-7300

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Lockport prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce houseNew York range$275 to $615
    $275$615
    Water slideNew York range$365 to $860
    $365$860
    Party tentNew York range$170 to $800
    $170$800
    $0$500$1,000$1,500
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$275$395$615139
    Water slide$365$535$86048
    Party tent$170$490$80039

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachNew York prices$16 to $185 each
    Chair, eachNew York prices$10.80 to $17.95 each
    Delivery feeNew York prices$33 to $745 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Lockport

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Lockport.

    What we see in Lockport

    • Published prices run from $50 to $200 a day. buffaloeventparty lists the lowest and Howitts Bounce House and Party Supply the highest for bounce house, per day.
    • All-Event Party Tents is the closest, 9.6 miles from the Lockport center. None is within 5 miles of the center; 2 are within 10. The farthest we list is 14.8 miles out.
    • None of the 19 has an address in Lockport itself. They are based in North Tonawanda (4), Buffalo (3), Niagara Falls (3), Tonawanda (3) and 3 other towns.
    • 19 of the 19 are also near North Tonawanda, 12.1 miles southwest; 1 of those is closer to Lockport. 19 are also near Buffalo, 21 miles southwest.
    • 9 of 19 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $33 to $745 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Lockport: Bounce USA LLC, 5.0 out of 5 from 503 Google reviews. Next is iBounce2 - Bounce House Rentals at 5.0 from 99 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 9 companies near Lockport publish on their websites. Lockport has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of New York. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Lockport customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise the friendly staff and clean equipment. A few mention high prices.

    Average Google rating across Lockport companies: 4.9 out of 5, from 1,179 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    53
    clean equipment
    48
    kids had fun
    27
    fair prices
    17
    high prices
    2
    rude staff
    2
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Lockport companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Lockport

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Lockport?

    Lockport has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the New York range. Bounce house, per day: $275 to $615 a day in New York, and $395 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 139 prices published by 13 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Lockport. Water slide, per day: $365 to $860 a day (New York range). Party tent, per event: $170 to $800 an event (New York range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Lockport?

    Closest to the Lockport center: All-Event Party Tents (9.6 miles), Chandelier Restroom Co. (9.7 miles) and iBounce2 - Bounce House Rentals (10 miles). None of the 19 companies we list has an address in Lockport itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Lockport?

    We list 19 companies within 15 miles of Lockport, 2 of them within 10 miles of the center. 9 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in North Tonawanda (4), Buffalo (3) and Niagara Falls (3).

    Do Lockport party rental companies also serve North Tonawanda?

    North Tonawanda is 12.1 miles southwest of Lockport. 19 companies we list are near both. 1 of them is closer to the Lockport center, including Chandelier Restroom Co.. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Lockport have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Bounce USA LLC (5.0 out of 5, 503 reviews), iBounce2 - Bounce House Rentals (5.0 out of 5, 99 reviews) and Yards of Fun and Entertainment LLC (4.9 out of 5, 165 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Lockport, NY typical$395 a day
    Get quotes