Trenton, NJ Prices checked Oct 12, 2026

Party rentals in Trenton, NJ

41 local companies near Trenton; the closest is VIP Party Rentals NJ, 0.4 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Trenton, so the price shown is the New Jersey typical from 12 companies across New Jersey.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of New Jersey prices

Water slide, per day, New Jersey
$350 to $1,200 a day
Party tent, per event, New Jersey
$185 to $930 an event
Table, each, New Jersey
$10 to $75 each

New Jersey range, not a price from Trenton. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with New Jersey prices.

You need

0

    New Jersey price

    Local companies

    41 companies near Trenton

    Showing 10 of 41 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Bounce Around Bucks

    5.0 out of 5 · 345 Google reviews

    3.5 miles southwest of the Trenton center, based in Morrisville

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and easy to reach.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    $275 a day, bounce house
    $25 below the New Jersey typical
    (267) 560-2134

    Grand Affair Party Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 172 Google reviews

    3.9 miles west of the Trenton center, based in Morrisville

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to work with and professional service.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (215) 428-9232

    K's Event Decorations and Rentals, LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 132 Google reviews

    2.9 miles east of the Trenton center, based in Hamilton Township

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, friendly staff and easy to work with.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (609) 341-8724

    Bouncy Bounce Rentals LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 90 Google reviews

    5.1 miles southwest of the Trenton center, based in Levittown

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, professional service and fair prices.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (609) 459-1498

    Planned By Passion

    5.0 out of 5 · 54 Google reviews

    1.7 miles southwest of the Trenton center, based in Morrisville

    Reviewers mention: professional service, fair prices and friendly staff.

    • Tables

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (856) 264-4573

    Party Rentals/ Entertainment.bylee

    5.0 out of 5 · 67 Google reviews

    6.9 miles southwest of the Trenton center, based in Levittown

    Reviewers mention: professional service, clean equipment and easy to work with.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (267) 770-8086

    FunFlatables Party Rentals LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 61 Google reviews

    7.9 miles east of the Trenton center, based in Robbinsville Twp

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with, friendly staff and on-time delivery.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions
    $290 a day, bounce house
    $10 below the New Jersey typical
    (732) 877-3821

    Bouncy World Inc

    5.0 out of 5 · 84 Google reviews

    12.5 miles southeast of the Trenton center

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and clean equipment.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (347) 682-9991

    BOUNCE STAR RENTALS LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 68 Google reviews

    10.6 miles south of the Trenton center

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, kids had fun and clean equipment.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (646) 322-0038

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Trenton prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce houseNew Jersey range$205 to $410
    $205$410
    Water slideNew Jersey range$350 to $1,200
    $350$1,200
    Party tentNew Jersey range$185 to $930
    $185$930
    $0$500$1,000$1,500
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$205$300$41045
    Water slide$350$500$1,20032
    Party tent$185$575$93043

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachNew Jersey prices$10 to $75 each
    Chair, eachNew Jersey prices$7.50 to $220 each
    Delivery feeNew Jersey prices$155 to $1,350 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Trenton

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Trenton.

    What we see in Trenton

    • Published prices run from $275 to $290 a day. Bounce Around Bucks lists the lowest and FunFlatables Party Rentals LLC the highest for bounce house, per day.
    • VIP Party Rentals NJ is the closest, 0.4 miles from the Trenton center. 25 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 33 within 10. The farthest we list is 13.8 miles out.
    • 9 of 41 have an address in Trenton. The others are based in Hamilton Township (10), Morrisville, PA (4), Levittown, PA (4), Ewing Township (2) and 4 other towns.
    • 23 are based in New Jersey and 10 are based in Pennsylvania. Ask a company from another state whether it delivers to your address and what that adds to the price.
    • 40 of the 41 are also near Philadelphia, 25 miles southwest; 40 of those are closer to Trenton. 28 are also near Princeton, 10.6 miles northeast.
    • 10 of 41 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $155 to $1,350 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Trenton: Bounce Around Bucks, 5.0 out of 5 from 345 Google reviews. Next is Grand Affair Party Rentals at 5.0 from 172 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 12 companies near Trenton publish on their websites. Trenton has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of New Jersey. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Trenton customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise the professional service and the friendly staff. A few mention poor communication.

    Average Google rating across Trenton companies: 4.9 out of 5, from 1,997 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    professional service
    58
    friendly staff
    56
    on-time delivery
    33
    easy to work with
    32
    hard to reach
    4
    unprofessional service
    2
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Trenton companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Trenton

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Trenton?

    Trenton has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the New Jersey range. Bounce house, per day: $205 to $410 a day in New Jersey, and $300 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 45 prices published by 12 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Trenton. Water slide, per day: $350 to $1,200 a day (New Jersey range). Party tent, per event: $185 to $930 an event (New Jersey range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Trenton?

    Closest to the Trenton center: VIP Party Rentals NJ (0.4 miles), Trenton City Porta Potty Rentals (0.8 miles) and Rental Services (1 mile). 9 of the 41 companies we list have an address in Trenton itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Trenton?

    We list 41 companies within 15 miles of Trenton, 33 of them within 10 miles of the center. 10 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Hamilton Township (10), Trenton (9) and Morrisville, PA (4).

    Do Trenton party rental companies also serve Philadelphia?

    Philadelphia is 25 miles southwest of Trenton. 40 companies we list are near both. 40 of them are closer to the Trenton center, including VIP Party Rentals NJ, Trenton City Porta Potty Rentals and Rental Services. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Trenton have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Bounce Around Bucks (5.0 out of 5, 345 reviews), Grand Affair Party Rentals (5.0 out of 5, 172 reviews) and K's Event Decorations and Rentals, LLC (5.0 out of 5, 132 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Trenton, NJ typical$300 a day
    Get quotes