Green, OH Prices checked Oct 14, 2026

Party rentals in Green: bounce house $250 to $465 a day

Bounce house, per day. Based on 28 prices from 5 companies near Green. The closest of the 48 companies we list is Sully's Tool & Party Rental, 2.1 miles from the center.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Green prices

Water slide, per day, Ohio
$300 to $1,400 a day
Party tent, per event, Ohio
$35 to $1,025 an event
Table, each, Ohio
$10 to $25 each

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Green prices.

You need

0

    Green price

    Local companies

    48 companies near Green

    Showing 10 of 48 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Akron Bounce Inflatables & OMG Ohio Mobile Gaming

    5.0 out of 5 · 706 Google reviews

    9.8 miles northwest of the Green center, based in Norton

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, on-time delivery and fair prices.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (330) 745-4545

    Designs By Jo Jo’s Creations

    5.0 out of 5 · 203 Google reviews

    9.3 miles southeast of the Green center, based in Canton

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and easy to reach.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (234) 360-3131

    Bouncin' Around Inflatables

    5.0 out of 5 · 133 Google reviews

    6.5 miles southeast of the Green center

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, kids had fun and clean equipment.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    $199 a day, bounce house
    $130 below the Green typical
    (330) 680-2780

    J N J Inflatables

    5.0 out of 5 · 71 Google reviews

    5.6 miles east of the Green center

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, easy to work with and fair prices.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (330) 595-9115

    Ohio Mobile Gaming

    4.9 out of 5 · 234 Google reviews

    8.5 miles northwest of the Green center, based in Barberton

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, fair prices and kids had fun.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 822-3960

    AKT Rentals, LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 111 Google reviews

    14.1 miles west of the Green center, based in Wadsworth

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, clean equipment and fair prices.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (330) 664-2221

    Fun Booth Canton

    5.0 out of 5 · 44 Google reviews

    8.5 miles southeast of the Green center, based in Canton

    Reviewers mention: kids had fun, easy to work with and friendly staff.

    • Tables

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (330) 949-7077

    Dreams with Themes by Monica

    5.0 out of 5 · 36 Google reviews

    8.6 miles south of the Green center, based in Canton

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, clean equipment and kids had fun.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (330) 323-5590

    Bounce Innovation Hub

    4.8 out of 5 · 101 Google reviews

    8.7 miles north of the Green center, based in Akron

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, clean equipment and easy to work with.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (330) 785-7403

    Space Walk of Green

    5.0 out of 5 · 20 Google reviews

    3.9 miles north of the Green center

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to reach and friendly staff.

    • Bounce houses
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (330) 355-9123

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Green prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce housePer day$250 to $465
    $250$465
    Water slideOhio range$300 to $1,400
    $300$1,400
    Party tentOhio range$35 to $1,025
    $35$1,025
    $0$500$1,000$1,500$2,000
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$250$330$46528
    Water slide$300$590$1,40046
    Party tent$35$440$1,02550

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachOhio prices$10 to $25 each
    Delivery feeOhio prices$34 to $460 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Green

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Green.

    What we see in Green

    • Published prices run from $199 to $379.99 a day. Bouncin' Around Inflatables lists the lowest and Bounce-A-Round Rentals the highest for bounce house, per day.
    • Sully's Tool & Party Rental is the closest, 2.1 miles from the Green center. 3 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 32 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.8 miles out.
    • None of the 48 has an address in Green itself. They are based in Canton (12), Akron (11), Massillon (4), Norton (4) and 9 other towns.
    • 42 of the 48 are also near Akron, 9.1 miles north; 22 of those are closer to Green. 33 are also near Barberton, 7.8 miles northwest.
    • 17 of 48 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $34 to $460 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Green: Akron Bounce Inflatables & OMG Ohio Mobile Gaming, 5.0 out of 5 from 706 Google reviews. Next is Designs By Jo Jo’s Creations at 5.0 from 203 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 18 companies near Green publish on their websites. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Green customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers often mention friendly staff and professional service. The most common complaint is rude staff.

    Average Google rating across Green companies: 4.7 out of 5, from 3,333 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    76
    professional service
    34
    fair prices
    31
    clean equipment
    30
    rude staff
    2
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Green companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Green

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Green?

    Bounce house, per day: $250 to $465 a day in Green, and $330 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 28 prices published by 5 companies. Water slide, per day: $300 to $1,400 a day (Ohio range). Party tent, per event: $35 to $1,025 an event (Ohio range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Green?

    Closest to the Green center: Sully's Tool & Party Rental (2.1 miles), Time To Party Promotions (2.5 miles) and Space Walk of Green (3.9 miles). None of the 48 companies we list has an address in Green itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Green?

    We list 48 companies within 15 miles of Green, 32 of them within 10 miles of the center. 17 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Canton (12), Akron (11) and Massillon (4).

    Do Green party rental companies also serve Akron?

    Akron is 9.1 miles north of Green. 42 companies we list are near both. 22 of them are closer to the Green center, including Sully's Tool & Party Rental, Time To Party Promotions and Space Walk of Green. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Green have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Akron Bounce Inflatables & OMG Ohio Mobile Gaming (5.0 out of 5, 706 reviews), Designs By Jo Jo’s Creations (5.0 out of 5, 203 reviews) and Bouncin' Around Inflatables (5.0 out of 5, 133 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Bounce house, per day in Green$250 to $465 a day
    Get quotes