Hudson, OH Prices checked Oct 14, 2026

Party rentals in Hudson, OH

27 local companies near Hudson; the closest is Part of Their World LLC, 4.4 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Hudson, so the price shown is the Ohio typical from 14 companies across Ohio.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Ohio prices

Water slide, per day, Ohio
$300 to $1,400 a day
Party tent, per event, Ohio
$35 to $1,025 an event
Table, each, Ohio
$10 to $25 each

Ohio range, not a price from Hudson. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Ohio prices.

You need

0

    Ohio price

    Local companies

    27 companies near Hudson

    Showing 10 of 27 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    KABOOM BOUNCERS LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 56 Google reviews

    8.7 miles northeast of the Hudson center, based in Aurora

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to reach and fair prices.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (216) 256-8256

    Park Play Party

    4.9 out of 5 · 243 Google reviews

    13.8 miles northwest of the Hudson center, based in Maple Heights

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, kids had fun and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (216) 205-2387

    Greetings by Surprise LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 68 Google reviews

    11.6 miles northwest of the Hudson center, based in Bedford

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and easy to reach.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (216) 606-5521

    Handy Rents

    4.9 out of 5 · 180 Google reviews

    13.3 miles north of the Hudson center, based in Chagrin Falls

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, fair prices and clean equipment.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 543-5525

    Thomas Family Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 75 Google reviews

    14.2 miles west of the Hudson center

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with, professional service and clean equipment.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 502-9212

    Part of Their World LLC

    4.9 out of 5 · 46 Google reviews

    4.4 miles south of the Hudson center, based in Stow

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, fair prices and on-time delivery.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (330) 920-0123

    Long Event Rentals, LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 38 Google reviews

    9.8 miles west of the Hudson center, based in Richfield

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, friendly staff and clean equipment.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (216) 202-0503

    Broadview Rental

    4.8 out of 5 · 136 Google reviews

    13.1 miles west of the Hudson center, based in Broadview Heights

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to reach and fair prices.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 526-2152

    Bounce Innovation Hub

    4.8 out of 5 · 101 Google reviews

    12.4 miles south of the Hudson center, based in Akron

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, clean equipment and easy to work with.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (330) 785-7403

    Event Source - Cleveland

    4.8 out of 5 · 105 Google reviews

    14.3 miles northwest of the Hudson center, based in Valley View

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and easy to reach.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (216) 901-0000

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Hudson prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce houseOhio range$245 to $490
    $245$490
    Water slideOhio range$300 to $1,400
    $300$1,400
    Party tentOhio range$35 to $1,025
    $35$1,025
    $0$500$1,000$1,500$2,000
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$245$325$49083
    Water slide$300$590$1,40046
    Party tent$35$440$1,02550

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachOhio prices$10 to $25 each
    Delivery feeOhio prices$34 to $460 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Hudson

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Hudson.

    What we see in Hudson

    • Part of Their World LLC is the closest, 4.4 miles from the Hudson center. 1 company is within 5 miles of the center and 7 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.9 miles out.
    • None of the 27 has an address in Hudson itself. They are based in Akron (8), Maple Heights (2), Stow (1), Munroe Falls (1) and 13 other towns.
    • 20 of the 27 are also near Cuyahoga Falls, 7 miles southwest; 5 of those are closer to Hudson. 19 are also near Akron, 11.7 miles south.
    • 9 of 27 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $34 to $460 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Hudson: KABOOM BOUNCERS LLC, 5.0 out of 5 from 56 Google reviews. Next is Park Play Party at 4.9 from 243 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 9 companies near Hudson publish on their websites. Hudson has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of Ohio. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Hudson customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise the friendly staff and the professional service.

    Average Google rating across Hudson companies: 4.8 out of 5, from 1,268 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    51
    professional service
    41
    easy to reach
    19
    easy to work with
    17
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Hudson companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Hudson

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Hudson?

    Hudson has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the Ohio range. Bounce house, per day: $245 to $490 a day in Ohio, and $325 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 83 prices published by 14 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Hudson. Water slide, per day: $300 to $1,400 a day (Ohio range). Party tent, per event: $35 to $1,025 an event (Ohio range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Hudson?

    Closest to the Hudson center: Part of Their World LLC (4.4 miles), Ace Tent Rental Inc (6.9 miles) and Portage Tent Rentals - South (7.2 miles). None of the 27 companies we list has an address in Hudson itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Hudson?

    We list 27 companies within 15 miles of Hudson, 7 of them within 10 miles of the center. 9 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Akron (8), Maple Heights (2) and Stow (1).

    Do Hudson party rental companies also serve Cuyahoga Falls?

    Cuyahoga Falls is 7 miles southwest of Hudson. 20 companies we list are near both. 5 of them are closer to the Hudson center, including Part of Their World LLC, Portage Tent Rentals - South and Space Walk of Twinsburg. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Hudson have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: KABOOM BOUNCERS LLC (5.0 out of 5, 56 reviews), Park Play Party (4.9 out of 5, 243 reviews) and Greetings by Surprise LLC (5.0 out of 5, 68 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Hudson, OH typical$325 a day
    Get quotes