Canton, OH Prices checked Oct 13, 2026

Party rentals in Canton: bounce house $250 to $375 a day

Bounce house, per day. Based on 22 prices from 4 companies near Canton. The closest of the 32 companies we list is HOME, 0.4 miles from the center.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Canton prices

Water slide, per day, Ohio
$300 to $1,400 a day
Party tent, per event, Ohio
$35 to $1,025 an event
Table, each, Ohio
$10 to $25 each

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Canton prices.

You need

0

    Canton price

    Local companies

    32 companies near Canton

    Showing 10 of 32 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Designs By Jo Jo’s Creations

    5.0 out of 5 · 203 Google reviews

    4.9 miles northeast of the Canton center, based in Canton

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and easy to reach.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (234) 360-3131

    Bouncin' Around Inflatables

    5.0 out of 5 · 133 Google reviews

    6.6 miles north of the Canton center

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, kids had fun and clean equipment.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    $199 a day, bounce house
    $130 below the Canton typical
    (330) 680-2780

    J N J Inflatables

    5.0 out of 5 · 71 Google reviews

    9.6 miles north of the Canton center

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, easy to work with and fair prices.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (330) 595-9115

    Fun Booth Canton

    5.0 out of 5 · 44 Google reviews

    6.1 miles north of the Canton center, based in Canton

    Reviewers mention: kids had fun, easy to work with and friendly staff.

    • Tables

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (330) 949-7077

    Dreams with Themes by Monica

    5.0 out of 5 · 36 Google reviews

    5.1 miles west of the Canton center, based in Canton

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, clean equipment and kids had fun.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (330) 323-5590

    Bounce-with-us party rentals LLC.

    5.0 out of 5 · 24 Google reviews

    3 miles northwest of the Canton center, based in Canton

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, kids had fun and fair prices.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    $289 a day, bounce house
    $40 below the Canton typical
    (330) 209-5000

    Freeze Frame Foto

    5.0 out of 5 · 20 Google reviews

    2.6 miles west of the Canton center, based in Canton

    Reviewers mention: kids had fun, professional service and easy to work with.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (330) 490-9405

    Party Savvy Canton (Canton Chair Rental)

    4.7 out of 5 · 92 Google reviews

    4.2 miles southwest of the Canton center, based in Canton

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with, friendly staff and easy to reach.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (330) 477-7719

    Space Walk of Canton

    4.9 out of 5 · 36 Google reviews

    9.7 miles southwest of the Canton center

    Reviewers mention: on-time delivery, clean equipment and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (330) 353-9977

    Breeze Inflatables and Party Rentals

    4.8 out of 5 · 51 Google reviews

    9.8 miles northeast of the Canton center, based in Hartville

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to reach and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions
    $375 a day, bounce house
    $46 above the Canton typical
    (330) 485-6436

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Canton prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce housePer day$250 to $375
    $250$375
    Water slideOhio range$300 to $1,400
    $300$1,400
    Party tentOhio range$35 to $1,025
    $35$1,025
    $0$500$1,000$1,500$2,000
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$250$330$37522
    Water slide$300$590$1,40046
    Party tent$35$440$1,02550

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachOhio prices$10 to $25 each
    Delivery feeOhio prices$34 to $460 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Canton

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Canton.

    What we see in Canton

    • Published prices run from $199 to $375 a day. Bouncin' Around Inflatables lists the lowest and Breeze Inflatables and Party Rentals the highest for bounce house, per day.
    • HOME is the closest, 0.4 miles from the Canton center. 11 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 25 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.3 miles out.
    • 12 of 32 have an address in Canton. The others are based in Massillon (4), Louisville (2), Alliance (2), Akron (2) and 4 other towns.
    • 27 of the 32 are also near Green, 11.5 miles northwest; 19 of those are closer to Canton. 26 are also near Massillon, 8.4 miles west.
    • 13 of 32 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $34 to $460 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Canton: Designs By Jo Jo’s Creations, 5.0 out of 5 from 203 Google reviews. Next is Bouncin' Around Inflatables at 5.0 from 133 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 14 companies near Canton publish on their websites. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Canton customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise the friendly staff and fair prices.

    Average Google rating across Canton companies: 4.6 out of 5, from 1,894 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    43
    fair prices
    24
    easy to work with
    23
    kids had fun
    22
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Canton companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Canton

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Canton?

    Bounce house, per day: $250 to $375 a day in Canton, and $330 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 22 prices published by 4 companies. Water slide, per day: $300 to $1,400 a day (Ohio range). Party tent, per event: $35 to $1,025 an event (Ohio range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Canton?

    Closest to the Canton center: HOME (0.4 miles), Event Lighting (2.4 miles) and Arise Tents & Events (2.4 miles). 12 of the 32 companies we list have an address in Canton itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Canton?

    We list 32 companies within 15 miles of Canton, 25 of them within 10 miles of the center. 13 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Canton (12), Massillon (4) and Louisville (2).

    Do Canton party rental companies also serve Green?

    Green is 11.5 miles northwest of Canton. 27 companies we list are near both. 19 of them are closer to the Canton center, including HOME, Arise Tents & Events and Event Lighting. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Canton have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Designs By Jo Jo’s Creations (5.0 out of 5, 203 reviews), Bouncin' Around Inflatables (5.0 out of 5, 133 reviews) and J N J Inflatables (5.0 out of 5, 71 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Bounce house, per day in Canton$250 to $375 a day
    Get quotes