Stow, OH Prices checked Oct 14, 2026

Party rentals in Stow, OH

28 local companies near Stow; the closest is Part of Their World LLC, 1.5 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Stow, so the price shown is the Ohio typical from 14 companies across Ohio.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Ohio prices

Water slide, per day, Ohio
$300 to $1,400 a day
Party tent, per event, Ohio
$35 to $1,025 an event
Table, each, Ohio
$10 to $25 each

Ohio range, not a price from Stow. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Ohio prices.

You need

0

    Ohio price

    Local companies

    28 companies near Stow

    Showing 10 of 28 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Ohio Mobile Gaming

    4.9 out of 5 · 234 Google reviews

    13.9 miles southwest of the Stow center, based in Barberton

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, fair prices and kids had fun.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 822-3960

    Part of Their World LLC

    4.9 out of 5 · 46 Google reviews

    1.5 miles west of the Stow center, based in Stow

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, fair prices and on-time delivery.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (330) 920-0123

    KABOOM BOUNCERS LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 56 Google reviews

    12.1 miles northeast of the Stow center, based in Aurora

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to reach and fair prices.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (216) 256-8256

    Long Event Rentals, LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 38 Google reviews

    10.2 miles west of the Stow center, based in Richfield

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, friendly staff and clean equipment.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (216) 202-0503

    Bounce Innovation Hub

    4.8 out of 5 · 101 Google reviews

    8.6 miles southwest of the Stow center, based in Akron

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, clean equipment and easy to work with.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (330) 785-7403

    Miller's Party Rental Center

    4.7 out of 5 · 221 Google reviews

    11.7 miles southwest of the Stow center, based in Akron

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and clean equipment.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (330) 753-9104

    Sitting Pretty Linens

    5.0 out of 5 · 19 Google reviews

    9.9 miles south of the Stow center, based in Akron

    Reviewers mention: professional service, easy to work with and easy to reach.

    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (330) 733-3334

    Space Walk of Green

    5.0 out of 5 · 20 Google reviews

    12.1 miles south of the Stow center

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to reach and friendly staff.

    • Bounce houses
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (330) 355-9123

    S & M Party Supply Rental

    5.0 out of 5 · 17 Google reviews

    10 miles southwest of the Stow center, based in Akron

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and kids had fun.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (330) 329-3283

    Doogans Tent & Party Rental

    5.0 out of 5 · 16 Google reviews

    13.1 miles west of the Stow center, based in Copley

    Reviewers mention: fair prices, on-time delivery and professional service.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (330) 730-0780

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Stow prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce houseOhio range$245 to $490
    $245$490
    Water slideOhio range$300 to $1,400
    $300$1,400
    Party tentOhio range$35 to $1,025
    $35$1,025
    $0$500$1,000$1,500$2,000
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$245$325$49083
    Water slide$300$590$1,40046
    Party tent$35$440$1,02550

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachOhio prices$10 to $25 each
    Delivery feeOhio prices$34 to $460 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Stow

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Stow.

    What we see in Stow

    • Bounce-A-Round Rentals is the only company here with a published price for bounce house, per day: $379.99 a day. For the others, ask for a quote.
    • Part of Their World LLC is the closest, 1.5 miles from the Stow center. 3 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 9 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.8 miles out.
    • 1 of 28 has an address in Stow. The others are based in Akron (11), Norton (2), Barberton (2), Munroe Falls (1) and 7 other towns.
    • 27 of the 28 are also near Akron, 8 miles southwest; 8 of those are closer to Stow. 25 are also near Cuyahoga Falls, 6.1 miles west.
    • 6 of 28 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $34 to $460 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Stow: Ohio Mobile Gaming, 4.9 out of 5 from 234 Google reviews. Next is Part of Their World LLC at 4.9 from 46 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 6 companies near Stow publish on their websites. Stow has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of Ohio. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Stow customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers often mention friendly staff and professional service.

    Average Google rating across Stow companies: 4.7 out of 5, from 1,137 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    44
    professional service
    20
    fair prices
    13
    clean equipment
    12
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Stow companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Stow

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Stow?

    Stow has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the Ohio range. Bounce house, per day: $245 to $490 a day in Ohio, and $325 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 83 prices published by 14 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Stow. Water slide, per day: $300 to $1,400 a day (Ohio range). Party tent, per event: $35 to $1,025 an event (Ohio range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Stow?

    Closest to the Stow center: Part of Their World LLC (1.5 miles), Ace Tent Rental Inc (2.6 miles) and Portage Tent Rentals - South (4 miles). 1 of the 28 companies we list has an address in Stow itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Stow?

    We list 28 companies within 15 miles of Stow, 9 of them within 10 miles of the center. 6 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Akron (11), Norton (2) and Barberton (2).

    Do Stow party rental companies also serve Akron?

    Akron is 8 miles southwest of Stow. 27 companies we list are near both. 8 of them are closer to the Stow center, including Part of Their World LLC, Ace Tent Rental Inc and Portage Tent Rentals - South. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Stow have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Ohio Mobile Gaming (4.9 out of 5, 234 reviews), Part of Their World LLC (4.9 out of 5, 46 reviews) and KABOOM BOUNCERS LLC (5.0 out of 5, 56 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Stow, OH typical$325 a day
    Get quotes