Alliance, OH Prices checked Oct 13, 2026

Party rentals in Alliance, OH

13 local companies near Alliance; the closest is Rental Corral, 1.5 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Alliance, so the price shown is the Ohio typical from 14 companies across Ohio.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Ohio prices

Water slide, per day, Ohio
$300 to $1,400 a day
Party tent, per event, Ohio
$35 to $1,025 an event
Table, each, Ohio
$10 to $25 each

Ohio range, not a price from Alliance. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Ohio prices.

You need

0

    Ohio price

    Local companies

    13 companies near Alliance

    Showing 10 of 13 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Designs By Jo Jo’s Creations

    5.0 out of 5 · 203 Google reviews

    11.3 miles west of the Alliance center, based in Canton

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and easy to reach.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (234) 360-3131

    Bouncin' Around Inflatables

    5.0 out of 5 · 133 Google reviews

    13 miles west of the Alliance center

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, kids had fun and clean equipment.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    $199 a day, bounce house
    $125 below the Ohio typical
    (330) 680-2780

    J N J Inflatables

    5.0 out of 5 · 71 Google reviews

    13 miles west of the Alliance center

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, easy to work with and fair prices.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (330) 595-9115

    Fun Booth Canton

    5.0 out of 5 · 44 Google reviews

    11.2 miles west of the Alliance center, based in Canton

    Reviewers mention: kids had fun, easy to work with and friendly staff.

    • Tables

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (330) 949-7077

    Breeze Inflatables and Party Rentals

    4.8 out of 5 · 51 Google reviews

    9.1 miles west of the Alliance center, based in Hartville

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to reach and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions
    $375 a day, bounce house
    $50 above the Ohio typical
    (330) 485-6436

    Rental Corral

    4.4 out of 5 · 111 Google reviews

    1.5 miles southwest of the Alliance center, based in Alliance

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff and fair prices.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (330) 823-6000

    Great2Inflate AKA: Ohio State Inflatables

    5.0 out of 5 · 6 Google reviews

    3.2 miles northwest of the Alliance center, based in Alliance

    Reviewers mention: fair prices and clean equipment.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (330) 705-5526

    Mr. G Tent Rental

    5.0 out of 5 · 7 Google reviews

    14.4 miles west of the Alliance center, based in North Canton

    Reviewers mention: fair prices, easy to reach and friendly staff.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (330) 305-2521

    All For Fun Inflatables

    5.0 out of 5 · 3 Google reviews

    7.7 miles southwest of the Alliance center, based in Louisville

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, kids had fun and short-notice service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (330) 309-6626

    Party Hardy Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 1 Google review

    7.7 miles west of the Alliance center, based in Louisville

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (330) 938-1386

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Alliance prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce houseOhio range$245 to $490
    $245$490
    Water slideOhio range$300 to $1,400
    $300$1,400
    Party tentOhio range$35 to $1,025
    $35$1,025
    $0$500$1,000$1,500$2,000
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$245$325$49083
    Water slide$300$590$1,40046
    Party tent$35$440$1,02550

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachOhio prices$10 to $25 each
    Delivery feeOhio prices$34 to $460 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Alliance

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Alliance.

    What we see in Alliance

    • Published prices run from $199 to $375 a day. Bouncin' Around Inflatables lists the lowest and Breeze Inflatables and Party Rentals the highest for bounce house, per day.
    • Rental Corral is the closest, 1.5 miles from the Alliance center. 2 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 5 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.7 miles out.
    • 2 of 13 have an address in Alliance. The others are based in Canton (5), Louisville (2), Hartville (1) and North Canton (1).
    • 13 of the 13 are also near Canton, 14.8 miles southwest; 5 of those are closer to Alliance. 10 are also near Green, 18.6 miles west.
    • 6 of 13 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $34 to $460 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Alliance: Designs By Jo Jo’s Creations, 5.0 out of 5 from 203 Google reviews. Next is Bouncin' Around Inflatables at 5.0 from 133 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 7 companies near Alliance publish on their websites. Alliance has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of Ohio. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Alliance customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers often mention friendly staff and easy to reach.

    Average Google rating across Alliance companies: 4.9 out of 5, from 635 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    18
    easy to reach
    15
    fair prices
    14
    professional service
    9
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Alliance companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Alliance

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Alliance?

    Alliance has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the Ohio range. Bounce house, per day: $245 to $490 a day in Ohio, and $325 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 83 prices published by 14 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Alliance. Water slide, per day: $300 to $1,400 a day (Ohio range). Party tent, per event: $35 to $1,025 an event (Ohio range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Alliance?

    Closest to the Alliance center: Rental Corral (1.5 miles), Great2Inflate AKA: Ohio State Inflatables (3.2 miles) and Party Hardy Rentals (7.7 miles). 2 of the 13 companies we list have an address in Alliance itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Alliance?

    We list 13 companies within 15 miles of Alliance, 5 of them within 10 miles of the center. 6 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Canton (5), Alliance (2) and Louisville (2).

    Do Alliance party rental companies also serve Canton?

    Canton is 14.8 miles southwest of Alliance. 13 companies we list are near both. 5 of them are closer to the Alliance center, including Rental Corral, Great2Inflate AKA: Ohio State Inflatables and Party Hardy Rentals. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Alliance have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Designs By Jo Jo’s Creations (5.0 out of 5, 203 reviews), Bouncin' Around Inflatables (5.0 out of 5, 133 reviews) and J N J Inflatables (5.0 out of 5, 71 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Alliance, OH typical$325 a day
    Get quotes