Twinsburg, OH Prices checked Oct 14, 2026

Party rentals in Twinsburg, OH

29 local companies near Twinsburg; the closest is Space Walk of Twinsburg, 4.7 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Twinsburg, so the price shown is the Ohio typical from 14 companies across Ohio.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Ohio prices

Water slide, per day, Ohio
$300 to $1,400 a day
Party tent, per event, Ohio
$35 to $1,025 an event
Table, each, Ohio
$10 to $25 each

Ohio range, not a price from Twinsburg. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Ohio prices.

You need

0

    Ohio price

    Local companies

    29 companies near Twinsburg

    Showing 10 of 29 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Greetings by Surprise LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 68 Google reviews

    6.8 miles northwest of the Twinsburg center, based in Bedford

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and easy to reach.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (216) 606-5521

    Park Play Party

    4.9 out of 5 · 243 Google reviews

    9.3 miles northwest of the Twinsburg center, based in Maple Heights

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, kids had fun and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (216) 205-2387

    Handy Rents

    4.9 out of 5 · 180 Google reviews

    8.1 miles northeast of the Twinsburg center, based in Chagrin Falls

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, fair prices and clean equipment.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 543-5525

    KABOOM BOUNCERS LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 56 Google reviews

    6.1 miles east of the Twinsburg center, based in Aurora

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to reach and fair prices.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (216) 256-8256

    Lavish Inflatables and Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 108 Google reviews

    14.3 miles west of the Twinsburg center, based in Parma

    Reviewers mention: kids had fun, on-time delivery and clean equipment.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 465-7110

    Extra Betty

    5.0 out of 5 · 104 Google reviews

    14.7 miles north of the Twinsburg center, based in Chesterland

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and kids had fun.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 655-5450

    Thomas Family Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 75 Google reviews

    13.2 miles west of the Twinsburg center

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with, professional service and clean equipment.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 502-9212

    Dependable Tents

    4.9 out of 5 · 111 Google reviews

    14.4 miles northwest of the Twinsburg center, based in Cleveland

    Reviewers mention: reliable service, friendly staff and easy to reach.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (216) 318-7023

    Long Event Rentals, LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 38 Google reviews

    12.2 miles southwest of the Twinsburg center, based in Richfield

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, friendly staff and clean equipment.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (216) 202-0503

    Part of Their World LLC

    4.9 out of 5 · 46 Google reviews

    10.1 miles south of the Twinsburg center, based in Stow

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, fair prices and on-time delivery.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (330) 920-0123

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Twinsburg prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce houseOhio range$245 to $490
    $245$490
    Water slideOhio range$300 to $1,400
    $300$1,400
    Party tentOhio range$35 to $1,025
    $35$1,025
    $0$500$1,000$1,500$2,000
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$245$325$49083
    Water slide$300$590$1,40046
    Party tent$35$440$1,02550

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachOhio prices$10 to $25 each
    Delivery feeOhio prices$34 to $460 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Twinsburg

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Twinsburg.

    What we see in Twinsburg

    • Space Walk of Twinsburg is the closest, 4.7 miles from the Twinsburg center. 1 company is within 5 miles of the center and 9 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.9 miles out.
    • None of the 29 has an address in Twinsburg itself. They are based in Cleveland (4), Maple Heights (2), Parma (2), Brooklyn Heights (2) and 17 other towns.
    • 27 of the 29 are also near Cleveland, 16.3 miles northwest; 13 of those are closer to Twinsburg. 26 are also near Maple Heights, 8.6 miles northwest.
    • 11 of 29 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $34 to $460 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Twinsburg: Greetings by Surprise LLC, 5.0 out of 5 from 68 Google reviews. Next is Park Play Party at 4.9 from 243 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 12 companies near Twinsburg publish on their websites. Twinsburg has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of Ohio. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Twinsburg customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise the friendly staff and reliable service.

    Average Google rating across Twinsburg companies: 4.9 out of 5, from 1,440 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    54
    professional service
    41
    reliable service
    29
    easy to reach
    26
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Twinsburg companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Twinsburg

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Twinsburg?

    Twinsburg has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the Ohio range. Bounce house, per day: $245 to $490 a day in Ohio, and $325 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 83 prices published by 14 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Twinsburg. Water slide, per day: $300 to $1,400 a day (Ohio range). Party tent, per event: $35 to $1,025 an event (Ohio range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Twinsburg?

    Closest to the Twinsburg center: Space Walk of Twinsburg (4.7 miles), KABOOM BOUNCERS LLC (6.1 miles) and Universal Party Rental (6.4 miles). None of the 29 companies we list has an address in Twinsburg itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Twinsburg?

    We list 29 companies within 15 miles of Twinsburg, 9 of them within 10 miles of the center. 11 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Cleveland (4), Maple Heights (2) and Parma (2).

    Do Twinsburg party rental companies also serve Cleveland?

    Cleveland is 16.3 miles northwest of Twinsburg. 27 companies we list are near both. 13 of them are closer to the Twinsburg center, including Space Walk of Twinsburg, KABOOM BOUNCERS LLC and Universal Party Rental. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Twinsburg have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Greetings by Surprise LLC (5.0 out of 5, 68 reviews), Park Play Party (4.9 out of 5, 243 reviews) and Handy Rents (4.9 out of 5, 180 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Twinsburg, OH typical$325 a day
    Get quotes