Solon, OH Prices checked Oct 14, 2026

Party rentals in Solon, OH

39 local companies near Solon; the closest is Cleveland Bouncers, 3.4 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Solon, so the price shown is the Ohio typical from 14 companies across Ohio.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Ohio prices

Water slide, per day, Ohio
$300 to $1,400 a day
Party tent, per event, Ohio
$35 to $1,025 an event
Table, each, Ohio
$10 to $25 each

Ohio range, not a price from Solon. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Ohio prices.

You need

0

    Ohio price

    Local companies

    39 companies near Solon

    Showing 10 of 39 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Handy Rents

    4.9 out of 5 · 180 Google reviews

    4.8 miles northeast of the Solon center, based in Chagrin Falls

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, fair prices and clean equipment.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 543-5525

    Greetings by Surprise LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 68 Google reviews

    5 miles west of the Solon center, based in Bedford

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and easy to reach.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (216) 606-5521

    Park Play Party

    4.9 out of 5 · 243 Google reviews

    7.4 miles west of the Solon center, based in Maple Heights

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, kids had fun and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (216) 205-2387

    Extra Betty

    5.0 out of 5 · 104 Google reviews

    10.7 miles northeast of the Solon center, based in Chesterland

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and kids had fun.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 655-5450

    Borrow Curated

    5.0 out of 5 · 146 Google reviews

    14.7 miles northwest of the Solon center, based in Cleveland

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to reach and easy to work with.

    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (216) 239-1789

    KABOOM BOUNCERS LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 56 Google reviews

    7.1 miles southeast of the Solon center, based in Aurora

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to reach and fair prices.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (216) 256-8256

    Lavish Inflatables and Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 108 Google reviews

    14.3 miles west of the Solon center, based in Parma

    Reviewers mention: kids had fun, on-time delivery and clean equipment.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 465-7110

    Thomas Family Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 75 Google reviews

    14.3 miles west of the Solon center

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with, professional service and clean equipment.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 502-9212

    Dependable Tents

    4.9 out of 5 · 111 Google reviews

    13.1 miles west of the Solon center, based in Cleveland

    Reviewers mention: reliable service, friendly staff and easy to reach.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (216) 318-7023

    Taylormade Rental and Entertainment

    4.9 out of 5 · 85 Google reviews

    13.4 miles north of the Solon center, based in Richmond Heights

    Reviewers mention: professional service, easy to work with and friendly staff.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (216) 965-2740

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Solon prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce houseOhio range$245 to $490
    $245$490
    Water slideOhio range$300 to $1,400
    $300$1,400
    Party tentOhio range$35 to $1,025
    $35$1,025
    $0$500$1,000$1,500$2,000
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$245$325$49083
    Water slide$300$590$1,40046
    Party tent$35$440$1,02550

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachOhio prices$10 to $25 each
    Delivery feeOhio prices$34 to $460 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Solon

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Solon.

    What we see in Solon

    • Zero Gravity Bouncers is the only company here with a published price for bounce house, per day: $199 a day. For the others, ask for a quote.
    • Cleveland Bouncers is the closest, 3.4 miles from the Solon center. 3 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 11 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.9 miles out.
    • None of the 39 has an address in Solon itself. They are based in Cleveland (11), Parma (4), Maple Heights (2), Brooklyn Heights (2) and 16 other towns.
    • 39 of the 39 are also near Cleveland, 13.9 miles northwest; 13 of those are closer to Solon. 37 are also near Maple Heights, 6.5 miles west.
    • 14 of 39 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $34 to $460 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Solon: Handy Rents, 4.9 out of 5 from 180 Google reviews. Next is Greetings by Surprise LLC at 5.0 from 68 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 15 companies near Solon publish on their websites. Solon has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of Ohio. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Solon customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise the friendly staff and the professional service.

    Average Google rating across Solon companies: 4.9 out of 5, from 1,811 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    74
    professional service
    58
    easy to reach
    34
    reliable service
    33
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Solon companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Solon

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Solon?

    Solon has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the Ohio range. Bounce house, per day: $245 to $490 a day in Ohio, and $325 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 83 prices published by 14 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Solon. Water slide, per day: $300 to $1,400 a day (Ohio range). Party tent, per event: $35 to $1,025 an event (Ohio range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Solon?

    Closest to the Solon center: Cleveland Bouncers (3.4 miles), Handy Rents (4.8 miles) and Greetings by Surprise LLC (5 miles). None of the 39 companies we list has an address in Solon itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Solon?

    We list 39 companies within 15 miles of Solon, 11 of them within 10 miles of the center. 14 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Cleveland (11), Parma (4) and Maple Heights (2).

    Do Solon party rental companies also serve Cleveland?

    Cleveland is 13.9 miles northwest of Solon. 39 companies we list are near both. 13 of them are closer to the Solon center, including Cleveland Bouncers, Handy Rents and Greetings by Surprise LLC. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Solon have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Handy Rents (4.9 out of 5, 180 reviews), Greetings by Surprise LLC (5.0 out of 5, 68 reviews) and Park Play Party (4.9 out of 5, 243 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Solon, OH typical$325 a day
    Get quotes