Maple Heights, OH Prices checked Oct 14, 2026

Party rentals in Maple Heights, OH

51 local companies near Maple Heights; the closest is All Occasions Rental, 0.3 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Maple Heights, so the price shown is the Ohio typical from 14 companies across Ohio.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Ohio prices

Water slide, per day, Ohio
$300 to $1,400 a day
Party tent, per event, Ohio
$35 to $1,025 an event
Table, each, Ohio
$10 to $25 each

Ohio range, not a price from Maple Heights. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Ohio prices.

You need

0

    Ohio price

    Local companies

    51 companies near Maple Heights

    Showing 10 of 51 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Park Play Party

    4.9 out of 5 · 243 Google reviews

    0.8 miles west of the Maple Heights center, based in Maple Heights

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, kids had fun and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (216) 205-2387

    CLE Bounce Houses

    4.9 out of 5 · 902 Google reviews

    10.8 miles west of the Maple Heights center, based in Cleveland

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to reach and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (216) 545-0333

    Greetings by Surprise LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 68 Google reviews

    1.9 miles southeast of the Maple Heights center, based in Bedford

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and easy to reach.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (216) 606-5521

    Borrow Curated

    5.0 out of 5 · 146 Google reviews

    9.2 miles northwest of the Maple Heights center, based in Cleveland

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to reach and easy to work with.

    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (216) 239-1789

    Lavish Inflatables and Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 108 Google reviews

    8.6 miles southwest of the Maple Heights center, based in Parma

    Reviewers mention: kids had fun, on-time delivery and clean equipment.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 465-7110

    Birthday -N- The Box

    5.0 out of 5 · 165 Google reviews

    12.8 miles west of the Maple Heights center, based in Middleburg Heights

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, clean equipment and easy to reach.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (216) 385-9624

    Thomas Family Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 75 Google reviews

    9.7 miles southwest of the Maple Heights center

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with, professional service and clean equipment.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 502-9212

    Cleveland Party Rentals

    4.9 out of 5 · 322 Google reviews

    12.9 miles west of the Maple Heights center, based in Cleveland

    Reviewers mention: on-time delivery, kids had fun and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (833) 778-9253

    Extra Betty

    5.0 out of 5 · 104 Google reviews

    13.8 miles northeast of the Maple Heights center, based in Chesterland

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and kids had fun.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 655-5450

    Dependable Tents

    4.9 out of 5 · 111 Google reviews

    6.6 miles west of the Maple Heights center, based in Cleveland

    Reviewers mention: reliable service, friendly staff and easy to reach.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (216) 318-7023

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Maple Heights prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce houseOhio range$245 to $490
    $245$490
    Water slideOhio range$300 to $1,400
    $300$1,400
    Party tentOhio range$35 to $1,025
    $35$1,025
    $0$500$1,000$1,500$2,000
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$245$325$49083
    Water slide$300$590$1,40046
    Party tent$35$440$1,02550

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachOhio prices$10 to $25 each
    Delivery feeOhio prices$34 to $460 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Maple Heights

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Maple Heights.

    What we see in Maple Heights

    • Zero Gravity Bouncers is the only company here with a published price for bounce house, per day: $199 a day. For the others, ask for a quote.
    • All Occasions Rental is the closest, 0.3 miles from the Maple Heights center. 12 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 30 within 10. The farthest we list is 14 miles out.
    • 2 of 51 have an address in Maple Heights. The others are based in Cleveland (17), Parma (5), Brooklyn Heights (2), Richmond Heights (2) and 18 other towns.
    • 51 of the 51 are also near Cleveland, 7.7 miles northwest; 19 of those are closer to Maple Heights. 49 are also near Garfield Heights, 2.3 miles west.
    • 19 of 51 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $34 to $460 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Maple Heights: Park Play Party, 4.9 out of 5 from 243 Google reviews. Next is CLE Bounce Houses at 4.9 from 902 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 21 companies near Maple Heights publish on their websites. Maple Heights has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of Ohio. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Maple Heights customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise the friendly staff and the professional service. A few mention unprofessional service.

    Average Google rating across Maple Heights companies: 4.9 out of 5, from 3,524 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    127
    professional service
    91
    easy to reach
    57
    easy to work with
    49
    unprofessional service
    3
    dirty equipment
    2
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Maple Heights companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Maple Heights

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Maple Heights?

    Maple Heights has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the Ohio range. Bounce house, per day: $245 to $490 a day in Ohio, and $325 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 83 prices published by 14 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Maple Heights. Water slide, per day: $300 to $1,400 a day (Ohio range). Party tent, per event: $35 to $1,025 an event (Ohio range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Maple Heights?

    Closest to the Maple Heights center: All Occasions Rental (0.3 miles), Park Play Party (0.8 miles) and Greetings by Surprise LLC (1.9 miles). 2 of the 51 companies we list have an address in Maple Heights itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Maple Heights?

    We list 51 companies within 15 miles of Maple Heights, 30 of them within 10 miles of the center. 19 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Cleveland (17), Parma (5) and Maple Heights (2).

    Do Maple Heights party rental companies also serve Cleveland?

    Cleveland is 7.7 miles northwest of Maple Heights. 51 companies we list are near both. 19 of them are closer to the Maple Heights center, including All Occasions Rental, Park Play Party and Greetings by Surprise LLC. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Maple Heights have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Park Play Party (4.9 out of 5, 243 reviews), CLE Bounce Houses (4.9 out of 5, 902 reviews) and Greetings by Surprise LLC (5.0 out of 5, 68 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Maple Heights, OH typical$325 a day
    Get quotes