South Euclid, OH Prices checked Oct 14, 2026

Party rentals in South Euclid, OH

46 local companies near South Euclid; the closest is 2SistersPlayRental, 0.8 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in South Euclid, so the price shown is the Ohio typical from 14 companies across Ohio.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Ohio prices

Water slide, per day, Ohio
$300 to $1,400 a day
Party tent, per event, Ohio
$35 to $1,025 an event
Table, each, Ohio
$10 to $25 each

Ohio range, not a price from South Euclid. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Ohio prices.

You need

0

    Ohio price

    Local companies

    46 companies near South Euclid

    Showing 10 of 46 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Ohio Mobile Gaming

    5.0 out of 5 · 286 Google reviews

    8.3 miles northeast of the South Euclid center, based in Willoughby

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to reach and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 290-5885

    Executive Events & Entertainment

    5.0 out of 5 · 191 Google reviews

    8.3 miles northeast of the South Euclid center, based in Willoughby

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, on-time delivery and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 271-1081

    Borrow Curated

    5.0 out of 5 · 146 Google reviews

    7.1 miles west of the South Euclid center, based in Cleveland

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to reach and easy to work with.

    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (216) 239-1789

    CLE Bounce Houses

    4.9 out of 5 · 902 Google reviews

    14.4 miles southwest of the South Euclid center, based in Cleveland

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to reach and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (216) 545-0333

    Extra Betty

    5.0 out of 5 · 104 Google reviews

    9.4 miles east of the South Euclid center, based in Chesterland

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and kids had fun.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 655-5450

    Park Play Party

    4.9 out of 5 · 243 Google reviews

    8.4 miles south of the South Euclid center, based in Maple Heights

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, kids had fun and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (216) 205-2387

    Bounceland

    5.0 out of 5 · 113 Google reviews

    12.7 miles northeast of the South Euclid center, based in Mentor

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to work with and kids had fun.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    $200 a day, bounce house
    $125 below the Ohio typical
    (440) 742-3750

    Sun Rental Tents & Events

    4.9 out of 5 · 323 Google reviews

    11.9 miles northeast of the South Euclid center, based in Mentor

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to work with and professional service.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 942-6108

    Taylormade Rental and Entertainment

    4.9 out of 5 · 85 Google reviews

    3.8 miles north of the South Euclid center, based in Richmond Heights

    Reviewers mention: professional service, easy to work with and friendly staff.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (216) 965-2740

    Greetings by Surprise LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 68 Google reviews

    9.2 miles south of the South Euclid center, based in Bedford

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and easy to reach.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (216) 606-5521

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    South Euclid prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce houseOhio range$245 to $490
    $245$490
    Water slideOhio range$300 to $1,400
    $300$1,400
    Party tentOhio range$35 to $1,025
    $35$1,025
    $0$500$1,000$1,500$2,000
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$245$325$49083
    Water slide$300$590$1,40046
    Party tent$35$440$1,02550

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachOhio prices$10 to $25 each
    Delivery feeOhio prices$34 to $460 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, South Euclid

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for South Euclid.

    What we see in South Euclid

    • Published prices run from $199 to $200 a day. Zero Gravity Bouncers lists the lowest and Bounceland the highest for bounce house, per day.
    • 2SistersPlayRental is the closest, 0.8 miles from the South Euclid center. 7 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 29 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.6 miles out.
    • None of the 46 has an address in South Euclid itself. They are based in Cleveland (14), Mentor (4), Parma (4), Richmond Heights (2) and 17 other towns.
    • 46 of the 46 are also near Cleveland, 8.6 miles west; 23 of those are closer to South Euclid. 45 are also near Cleveland Heights, 2.1 miles southwest.
    • 15 of 46 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $34 to $460 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near South Euclid: Ohio Mobile Gaming, 5.0 out of 5 from 286 Google reviews. Next is Executive Events & Entertainment at 5.0 from 191 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 16 companies near South Euclid publish on their websites. South Euclid has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of Ohio. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What South Euclid customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise the friendly staff and the professional service. A few mention dirty equipment.

    Average Google rating across South Euclid companies: 4.9 out of 5, from 3,432 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    93
    professional service
    72
    easy to reach
    45
    easy to work with
    43
    dirty equipment
    2
    unprofessional service
    2
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 South Euclid companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in South Euclid

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in South Euclid?

    South Euclid has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the Ohio range. Bounce house, per day: $245 to $490 a day in Ohio, and $325 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 83 prices published by 14 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in South Euclid. Water slide, per day: $300 to $1,400 a day (Ohio range). Party tent, per event: $35 to $1,025 an event (Ohio range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to South Euclid?

    Closest to the South Euclid center: 2SistersPlayRental (0.8 miles), Mr Foam Bubbles (2.2 miles) and Zero Gravity Bouncers (2.3 miles). None of the 46 companies we list has an address in South Euclid itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near South Euclid?

    We list 46 companies within 15 miles of South Euclid, 29 of them within 10 miles of the center. 15 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Cleveland (14), Mentor (4) and Parma (4).

    Do South Euclid party rental companies also serve Cleveland?

    Cleveland is 8.6 miles west of South Euclid. 46 companies we list are near both. 23 of them are closer to the South Euclid center, including 2SistersPlayRental, Mr Foam Bubbles and Zero Gravity Bouncers. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near South Euclid have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Ohio Mobile Gaming (5.0 out of 5, 286 reviews), Executive Events & Entertainment (5.0 out of 5, 191 reviews) and Borrow Curated (5.0 out of 5, 146 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    South Euclid, OH typical$325 a day
    Get quotes