Shaker Heights, OH Prices checked Oct 14, 2026

Party rentals in Shaker Heights, OH

53 local companies near Shaker Heights; the closest is A PARTY WITH YOU, LLC, 2 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Shaker Heights, so the price shown is the Ohio typical from 14 companies across Ohio.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Ohio prices

Water slide, per day, Ohio
$300 to $1,400 a day
Party tent, per event, Ohio
$35 to $1,025 an event
Table, each, Ohio
$10 to $25 each

Ohio range, not a price from Shaker Heights. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Ohio prices.

You need

0

    Ohio price

    Local companies

    53 companies near Shaker Heights

    Showing 10 of 53 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Borrow Curated

    5.0 out of 5 · 146 Google reviews

    6.6 miles northwest of the Shaker Heights center, based in Cleveland

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to reach and easy to work with.

    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (216) 239-1789

    Ohio Mobile Gaming

    5.0 out of 5 · 286 Google reviews

    11.8 miles northeast of the Shaker Heights center, based in Willoughby

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to reach and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 290-5885

    Park Play Party

    4.9 out of 5 · 243 Google reviews

    4.8 miles south of the Shaker Heights center, based in Maple Heights

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, kids had fun and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (216) 205-2387

    CLE Bounce Houses

    4.9 out of 5 · 902 Google reviews

    11.9 miles west of the Shaker Heights center, based in Cleveland

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to reach and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (216) 545-0333

    Executive Events & Entertainment

    5.0 out of 5 · 191 Google reviews

    11.9 miles northeast of the Shaker Heights center, based in Willoughby

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, on-time delivery and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 271-1081

    Greetings by Surprise LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 68 Google reviews

    5.9 miles south of the Shaker Heights center, based in Bedford

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and easy to reach.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (216) 606-5521

    Extra Betty

    5.0 out of 5 · 104 Google reviews

    11.1 miles east of the Shaker Heights center, based in Chesterland

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and kids had fun.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 655-5450

    Lavish Inflatables and Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 108 Google reviews

    11.9 miles southwest of the Shaker Heights center, based in Parma

    Reviewers mention: kids had fun, on-time delivery and clean equipment.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 465-7110

    Handy Rents

    4.9 out of 5 · 180 Google reviews

    10.3 miles east of the Shaker Heights center, based in Chagrin Falls

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, fair prices and clean equipment.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 543-5525

    Cleveland Party Rentals

    4.9 out of 5 · 322 Google reviews

    14 miles west of the Shaker Heights center, based in Cleveland

    Reviewers mention: on-time delivery, kids had fun and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (833) 778-9253

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Shaker Heights prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce houseOhio range$245 to $490
    $245$490
    Water slideOhio range$300 to $1,400
    $300$1,400
    Party tentOhio range$35 to $1,025
    $35$1,025
    $0$500$1,000$1,500$2,000
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$245$325$49083
    Water slide$300$590$1,40046
    Party tent$35$440$1,02550

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachOhio prices$10 to $25 each
    Delivery feeOhio prices$34 to $460 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Shaker Heights

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Shaker Heights.

    What we see in Shaker Heights

    • Zero Gravity Bouncers is the only company here with a published price for bounce house, per day: $199 a day. For the others, ask for a quote.
    • A PARTY WITH YOU, LLC is the closest, 2 miles from the Shaker Heights center. 7 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 30 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.6 miles out.
    • None of the 53 has an address in Shaker Heights itself. They are based in Cleveland (17), Parma (5), Maple Heights (2), Richmond Heights (2) and 21 other towns.
    • 53 of the 53 are also near Cleveland, 6.7 miles west; 23 of those are closer to Shaker Heights. 48 are also near Cleveland Heights, 2.5 miles north.
    • 19 of 53 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $34 to $460 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Shaker Heights: Borrow Curated, 5.0 out of 5 from 146 Google reviews. Next is Ohio Mobile Gaming at 5.0 from 286 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 21 companies near Shaker Heights publish on their websites. Shaker Heights has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of Ohio. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Shaker Heights customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise the friendly staff and the professional service. A few mention unprofessional service.

    Average Google rating across Shaker Heights companies: 4.9 out of 5, from 3,844 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    124
    professional service
    93
    easy to reach
    53
    easy to work with
    51
    unprofessional service
    3
    dirty equipment
    2
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Shaker Heights companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Shaker Heights

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Shaker Heights?

    Shaker Heights has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the Ohio range. Bounce house, per day: $245 to $490 a day in Ohio, and $325 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 83 prices published by 14 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Shaker Heights. Water slide, per day: $300 to $1,400 a day (Ohio range). Party tent, per event: $35 to $1,025 an event (Ohio range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Shaker Heights?

    Closest to the Shaker Heights center: A PARTY WITH YOU, LLC (2 miles), ThePerfectSlumberCle (3.5 miles) and 2SistersPlayRental (3.5 miles). None of the 53 companies we list has an address in Shaker Heights itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Shaker Heights?

    We list 53 companies within 15 miles of Shaker Heights, 30 of them within 10 miles of the center. 19 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Cleveland (17), Parma (5) and Maple Heights (2).

    Do Shaker Heights party rental companies also serve Cleveland?

    Cleveland is 6.7 miles west of Shaker Heights. 53 companies we list are near both. 23 of them are closer to the Shaker Heights center, including A PARTY WITH YOU, LLC, 2SistersPlayRental and All Occasions Rental. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Shaker Heights have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Borrow Curated (5.0 out of 5, 146 reviews), Ohio Mobile Gaming (5.0 out of 5, 286 reviews) and Park Play Party (4.9 out of 5, 243 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Shaker Heights, OH typical$325 a day
    Get quotes