Garfield Heights, OH Prices checked Oct 14, 2026

Party rentals in Garfield Heights, OH

50 local companies near Garfield Heights; the closest is Park Play Party, 1.5 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Garfield Heights, so the price shown is the Ohio typical from 14 companies across Ohio.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Ohio prices

Water slide, per day, Ohio
$300 to $1,400 a day
Party tent, per event, Ohio
$35 to $1,025 an event
Table, each, Ohio
$10 to $25 each

Ohio range, not a price from Garfield Heights. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Ohio prices.

You need

0

    Ohio price

    Local companies

    50 companies near Garfield Heights

    Showing 10 of 50 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Park Play Party

    4.9 out of 5 · 243 Google reviews

    1.5 miles southeast of the Garfield Heights center, based in Maple Heights

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, kids had fun and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (216) 205-2387

    CLE Bounce Houses

    4.9 out of 5 · 902 Google reviews

    8.6 miles west of the Garfield Heights center, based in Cleveland

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to reach and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (216) 545-0333

    Borrow Curated

    5.0 out of 5 · 146 Google reviews

    7.6 miles north of the Garfield Heights center, based in Cleveland

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to reach and easy to work with.

    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (216) 239-1789

    Lavish Inflatables and Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 108 Google reviews

    7.1 miles southwest of the Garfield Heights center, based in Parma

    Reviewers mention: kids had fun, on-time delivery and clean equipment.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 465-7110

    Birthday -N- The Box

    5.0 out of 5 · 165 Google reviews

    10.9 miles west of the Garfield Heights center, based in Middleburg Heights

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, clean equipment and easy to reach.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (216) 385-9624

    Greetings by Surprise LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 68 Google reviews

    4 miles southeast of the Garfield Heights center, based in Bedford

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and easy to reach.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (216) 606-5521

    Cleveland Party Rentals

    4.9 out of 5 · 322 Google reviews

    10.7 miles west of the Garfield Heights center, based in Cleveland

    Reviewers mention: on-time delivery, kids had fun and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (833) 778-9253

    Dependable Tents

    4.9 out of 5 · 111 Google reviews

    4.4 miles west of the Garfield Heights center, based in Cleveland

    Reviewers mention: reliable service, friendly staff and easy to reach.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (216) 318-7023

    Thomas Family Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 75 Google reviews

    8.8 miles southwest of the Garfield Heights center

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with, professional service and clean equipment.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 502-9212

    Handy Rents

    4.9 out of 5 · 180 Google reviews

    12.5 miles east of the Garfield Heights center, based in Chagrin Falls

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, fair prices and clean equipment.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (440) 543-5525

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Garfield Heights prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce houseOhio range$245 to $490
    $245$490
    Water slideOhio range$300 to $1,400
    $300$1,400
    Party tentOhio range$35 to $1,025
    $35$1,025
    $0$500$1,000$1,500$2,000
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$245$325$49083
    Water slide$300$590$1,40046
    Party tent$35$440$1,02550

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachOhio prices$10 to $25 each
    Delivery feeOhio prices$34 to $460 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Garfield Heights

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Garfield Heights.

    What we see in Garfield Heights

    • Zero Gravity Bouncers is the only company here with a published price for bounce house, per day: $199 a day. For the others, ask for a quote.
    • Park Play Party is the closest, 1.5 miles from the Garfield Heights center. 11 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 38 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.8 miles out.
    • None of the 50 has an address in Garfield Heights itself. They are based in Cleveland (17), Parma (5), Maple Heights (2), Brooklyn Heights (2) and 18 other towns.
    • 50 of the 50 are also near Cleveland, 5.6 miles northwest; 22 of those are closer to Garfield Heights. 49 are also near Maple Heights, 2.3 miles east.
    • 19 of 50 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $34 to $460 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Garfield Heights: Park Play Party, 4.9 out of 5 from 243 Google reviews. Next is CLE Bounce Houses at 4.9 from 902 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 20 companies near Garfield Heights publish on their websites. Garfield Heights has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of Ohio. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Garfield Heights customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise the friendly staff and the professional service. A few mention unprofessional service.

    Average Google rating across Garfield Heights companies: 4.9 out of 5, from 3,377 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    122
    professional service
    89
    easy to reach
    55
    easy to work with
    49
    unprofessional service
    3
    dirty equipment
    2
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Garfield Heights companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Garfield Heights

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Garfield Heights?

    Garfield Heights has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the Ohio range. Bounce house, per day: $245 to $490 a day in Ohio, and $325 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 83 prices published by 14 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Garfield Heights. Water slide, per day: $300 to $1,400 a day (Ohio range). Party tent, per event: $35 to $1,025 an event (Ohio range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Garfield Heights?

    Closest to the Garfield Heights center: Park Play Party (1.5 miles), Event Source - Cleveland (1.6 miles) and All Occasions Rental (2.1 miles). None of the 50 companies we list has an address in Garfield Heights itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Garfield Heights?

    We list 50 companies within 15 miles of Garfield Heights, 38 of them within 10 miles of the center. 19 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Cleveland (17), Parma (5) and Maple Heights (2).

    Do Garfield Heights party rental companies also serve Cleveland?

    Cleveland is 5.6 miles northwest of Garfield Heights. 50 companies we list are near both. 22 of them are closer to the Garfield Heights center, including Park Play Party, Event Source - Cleveland and All Occasions Rental. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Garfield Heights have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Park Play Party (4.9 out of 5, 243 reviews), CLE Bounce Houses (4.9 out of 5, 902 reviews) and Borrow Curated (5.0 out of 5, 146 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Garfield Heights, OH typical$325 a day
    Get quotes