Utica, NY Prices checked Oct 13, 2026

Party rentals in Utica, NY

16 local companies near Utica; the closest is Great Rentals, 0.5 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Utica, so the price shown is the New York typical from 13 companies across New York.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of New York prices

Water slide, per day, New York
$365 to $860 a day
Party tent, per event, New York
$170 to $800 an event
Table, each, New York
$16 to $185 each

New York range, not a price from Utica. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with New York prices.

You need

0

    New York price

    Local companies

    16 companies near Utica

    Showing 10 of 16 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Varano Super Jump Inflatable Party Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 446 Google reviews

    12.6 miles northwest of the Utica center, based in Rome

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with, fair prices and kids had fun.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Concessions
    $200 a day, bounce house
    $195 below the New York typical
    (315) 335-1244

    Tent-All Rent-All

    4.9 out of 5 · 78 Google reviews

    4.9 miles northwest of the Utica center, based in Whitesboro

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and easy to reach.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (315) 922-7442

    3 Brothers Party Rentals LLC

    4.9 out of 5 · 41 Google reviews

    5.4 miles west of the Utica center, based in New Hartford

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to reach and fair prices.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (315) 266-7084

    CNY BOUNCE LLC

    4.8 out of 5 · 20 Google reviews

    8.9 miles south of the Utica center, based in Clayville

    Reviewers mention: fair prices, clean equipment and professional service.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (315) 525-7010

    Great Rentals

    4.5 out of 5 · 48 Google reviews

    0.5 miles from the Utica center, based in Utica

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff.

    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (315) 724-1690

    Tents 4 You

    4.7 out of 5 · 14 Google reviews

    9.5 miles west of the Utica center, based in Westmoreland

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and on-time delivery.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (315) 939-2689

    Utica Inflatables

    4.8 out of 5 · 6 Google reviews

    2.8 miles northeast of the Utica center, based in Utica

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with, fair prices and friendly staff.

    • Bounce houses

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (315) 725-3827

    JustBounceAround

    4.3 out of 5 · 12 Google reviews

    4.2 miles east of the Utica center, based in Utica

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, fair prices and professional service.

    • Bounce houses

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (315) 725-9647

    NY Party Time Rentals, LLC

    4.2 out of 5 · 15 Google reviews

    14.5 miles northwest of the Utica center, based in Rome

    Reviewers mention: kids had fun, professional service and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (315) 292-3510

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Utica prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce houseNew York range$275 to $615
    $275$615
    Water slideNew York range$365 to $860
    $365$860
    Party tentNew York range$170 to $800
    $170$800
    $0$500$1,000$1,500
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$275$395$615139
    Water slide$365$535$86048
    Party tent$170$490$80039

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachNew York prices$16 to $185 each
    Chair, eachNew York prices$10.80 to $17.95 each
    Delivery feeNew York prices$33 to $745 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Utica

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Utica.

    What we see in Utica

    • Varano Super Jump Inflatable Party Rentals is the only company here with a published price for bounce house, per day: $200 a day. For the others, ask for a quote.
    • Great Rentals is the closest, 0.5 miles from the Utica center. 9 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 12 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.5 miles out.
    • 7 of 16 have an address in Utica. The others are based in Whitesboro (2), Rome (2), New Hartford (1), Clayville (1) and 2 other towns.
    • 8 of the 16 are also near Rome, 16 miles northwest; 6 of those are closer to Utica. 8 are near Utica and no other city we cover.
    • 6 of 16 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $33 to $745 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Utica: Varano Super Jump Inflatable Party Rentals, 5.0 out of 5 from 446 Google reviews. Next is Tent-All Rent-All at 4.9 from 78 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 6 companies near Utica publish on their websites. Utica has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of New York. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Utica customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise the friendly staff and fair prices.

    Average Google rating across Utica companies: 4.9 out of 5, from 682 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    17
    fair prices
    16
    professional service
    16
    easy to work with
    10
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Utica companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Utica

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Utica?

    Utica has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the New York range. Bounce house, per day: $275 to $615 a day in New York, and $395 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 139 prices published by 13 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Utica. Water slide, per day: $365 to $860 a day (New York range). Party tent, per event: $170 to $800 an event (New York range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Utica?

    Closest to the Utica center: Great Rentals (0.5 miles), CNY Party Jump Zone (1.1 miles) and Tentacular Rentals (2.1 miles). 7 of the 16 companies we list have an address in Utica itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Utica?

    We list 16 companies within 15 miles of Utica, 12 of them within 10 miles of the center. 6 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Utica (7), Whitesboro (2) and Rome (2).

    Do Utica party rental companies also serve Rome?

    Rome is 16 miles northwest of Utica. 8 companies we list are near both. 6 of them are closer to the Utica center, including Tentacular Rentals, Aldric Tent & Event Rentals and CNY Mobile Restroom Rentals. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Utica have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Varano Super Jump Inflatable Party Rentals (5.0 out of 5, 446 reviews), Tent-All Rent-All (4.9 out of 5, 78 reviews) and 3 Brothers Party Rentals LLC (4.9 out of 5, 41 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Farther out

    More party rental companies in the wider Utica area

    Outside the Utica search area, in towns without a page of their own. Ask whether they serve your address.

    Utica, NY typical$395 a day
    Get quotes