Troy, NY Prices checked Oct 13, 2026

Party rentals in Troy: bounce house $280 to $635 a day

Bounce house, per day. Based on 42 prices from 3 companies near Troy. The closest of the 46 companies we list is C. W. Whalen & Sons, 0.8 miles from the center.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Troy prices

Water slide, per day, New York
$365 to $860 a day
Party tent, per event, New York
$170 to $800 an event
Table, each, New York
$16 to $185 each

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Troy prices.

You need

0

    Troy price

    Local companies

    46 companies near Troy

    Showing 10 of 46 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Andrew's Bounce Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 264 Google reviews

    11.5 miles northwest of the Troy center

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to work with and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    $350 a day, bounce house
    $135 below the Troy typical
    (518) 866-6787

    Three Sisters Party Co.

    5.0 out of 5 · 75 Google reviews

    5.6 miles southwest of the Troy center, based in Albany

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to work with and easy to reach.

    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (518) 338-7182

    Party Rentals Of Albany LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 108 Google reviews

    11.6 miles northwest of the Troy center

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, friendly staff and on-time delivery.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (518) 986-2214

    Jumping Bean Party Rental Inc

    4.9 out of 5 · 320 Google reviews

    13.9 miles southwest of the Troy center, based in Voorheesville

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, friendly staff and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (518) 581-7100

    Bob's Rental Center

    4.9 out of 5 · 67 Google reviews

    7.3 miles southeast of the Troy center, based in West Sand Lake

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to work with and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (518) 674-3958

    EZ Bounce Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 63 Google reviews

    14.3 miles south of the Troy center, based in Nassau

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, kids had fun and friendly staff.

    • Bounce houses

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (518) 227-0162

    Tom’s Tents

    4.9 out of 5 · 50 Google reviews

    6.5 miles north of the Troy center, based in Waterford

    Reviewers mention: professional service, easy to work with and friendly staff.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (518) 888-2952

    Capital District Equipment Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 42 Google reviews

    13.2 miles northwest of the Troy center, based in Round Lake

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to reach and fair prices.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (518) 290-1975

    Gorilla Bounce LLC

    4.8 out of 5 · 153 Google reviews

    12.4 miles west of the Troy center, based in Schenectady

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with, friendly staff and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (877) 204-8584

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Troy prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce housePer day$280 to $635
    $280$635
    Water slideNew York range$365 to $860
    $365$860
    Party tentNew York range$170 to $800
    $170$800
    $0$500$1,000$1,500
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$280$485$63542
    Water slide$365$535$86048
    Party tent$170$490$80039

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachNew York prices$16 to $185 each
    Chair, eachNew York prices$10.80 to $17.95 each
    Delivery feeNew York prices$33 to $745 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Troy

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Troy.

    What we see in Troy

    • Published prices run from $75 to $350 a day. Upstate Inflatables lists the lowest and Andrew's Bounce Rentals the highest for bounce house, per day.
    • C. W. Whalen & Sons is the closest, 0.8 miles from the Troy center. 5 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 24 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.7 miles out.
    • 3 of 46 have an address in Troy. The others are based in Schenectady (8), Albany (7), Sand Lake (4), Waterford (3) and 12 other towns.
    • 45 of the 46 are also near Albany, 7.9 miles southwest; 21 of those are closer to Troy. 33 are also near Schenectady, 13.6 miles west. 1 is near Troy and no other city we cover.
    • 11 of 46 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $33 to $745 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Troy: Andrew's Bounce Rentals, 5.0 out of 5 from 264 Google reviews. Next is Wedding & Private Event Photo Booths | Capital Region Entertainment at 5.0 from 106 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 13 companies near Troy publish on their websites. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Troy customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise the friendly staff and the professional service. A few mention unprofessional service.

    Average Google rating across Troy companies: 4.8 out of 5, from 2,002 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    84
    professional service
    57
    easy to work with
    33
    clean equipment
    32
    hard to reach
    6
    unprofessional service
    4
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Troy companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Troy

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Troy?

    Bounce house, per day: $280 to $635 a day in Troy, and $485 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 42 prices published by 3 companies. Water slide, per day: $365 to $860 a day (New York range). Party tent, per event: $170 to $800 an event (New York range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Troy?

    Closest to the Troy center: C. W. Whalen & Sons (0.8 miles), Giuliano's Premier Party Rental & Catering (2.5 miles) and Great Vibes LLC (2.9 miles). 3 of the 46 companies we list have an address in Troy itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Troy?

    We list 46 companies within 15 miles of Troy, 24 of them within 10 miles of the center. 11 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Schenectady (8), Albany (7) and Sand Lake (4).

    Do Troy party rental companies also serve Albany?

    Albany is 7.9 miles southwest of Troy. 45 companies we list are near both. 21 of them are closer to the Troy center, including C. W. Whalen & Sons, Giuliano's Premier Party Rental & Catering and Great Vibes LLC. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Troy have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Andrew's Bounce Rentals (5.0 out of 5, 264 reviews), Wedding & Private Event Photo Booths | Capital Region Entertainment (5.0 out of 5, 106 reviews) and Three Sisters Party Co. (5.0 out of 5, 75 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Bounce house, per day in Troy$280 to $635 a day
    Get quotes