Saratoga Springs, NY Prices checked Oct 13, 2026

Party rentals in Saratoga Springs, NY

5 local companies near Saratoga Springs; the closest is Saratoga Elite Party Rentals, 8.2 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Saratoga Springs, so the price shown is the New York typical from 13 companies across New York.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of New York prices

Water slide, per day, New York
$365 to $860 a day
Party tent, per event, New York
$170 to $800 an event
Table, each, New York
$16 to $185 each

New York range, not a price from Saratoga Springs. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with New York prices.

You need

0

    New York price

    Local companies

    5 companies near Saratoga Springs

    Showing 5 of 5 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Capital District Equipment Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 42 Google reviews

    11 miles south of the Saratoga Springs center, based in Round Lake

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to reach and fair prices.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (518) 290-1975

    Big Mommas Bounce Houses

    5.0 out of 5 · 15 Google reviews

    11.4 miles south of the Saratoga Springs center

    Reviewers mention: kids had fun, clean equipment and friendly staff.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (518) 878-1469

    Saratoga Elite Party Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 7 Google reviews

    8.2 miles south of the Saratoga Springs center, based in Ballston Lake

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with and fair prices.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (518) 390-8736

    Clifton Park Rental Center

    4.4 out of 5 · 25 Google reviews

    12.1 miles south of the Saratoga Springs center, based in Clifton Park

    Reviewers mention: fair prices, friendly staff and professional service.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (518) 877-7449

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Saratoga Springs prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce houseNew York range$275 to $615
    $275$615
    Water slideNew York range$365 to $860
    $365$860
    Party tentNew York range$170 to $800
    $170$800
    $0$500$1,000$1,500
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$275$395$615139
    Water slide$365$535$86048
    Party tent$170$490$80039

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachNew York prices$16 to $185 each
    Chair, eachNew York prices$10.80 to $17.95 each
    Delivery feeNew York prices$33 to $745 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Saratoga Springs

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Saratoga Springs.

    What we see in Saratoga Springs

    • Saratoga Elite Party Rentals is the closest, 8.2 miles from the Saratoga Springs center. None is within 5 miles of the center; 1 is within 10. The farthest we list is 14.2 miles out.
    • None of the 5 has an address in Saratoga Springs itself. They are based in Ballston Lake (1), Round Lake (1), Clifton Park (1) and Schenectady (1).
    • 5 of the 5 are also near Schenectady, 19.8 miles south; 1 of those is closer to Saratoga Springs. 4 are also near Albany, 28 miles south.
    • 2 of 5 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $33 to $745 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Saratoga Springs: GOT BOUNCE? by Bubble House Rentals - Bounce Houses, Waterslides, and more!, 5.0 out of 5 from 84 Google reviews. Next is Capital District Equipment Rentals at 5.0 from 42 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 3 companies near Saratoga Springs publish on their websites. Saratoga Springs has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of New York. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Saratoga Springs customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers often mention friendly staff and easy to work with.

    Average Google rating across Saratoga Springs companies: 4.9 out of 5, from 173 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    7
    easy to work with
    6
    kids had fun
    6
    clean equipment
    4
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Saratoga Springs companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Saratoga Springs

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Saratoga Springs?

    Saratoga Springs has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the New York range. Bounce house, per day: $275 to $615 a day in New York, and $395 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 139 prices published by 13 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Saratoga Springs. Water slide, per day: $365 to $860 a day (New York range). Party tent, per event: $170 to $800 an event (New York range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Saratoga Springs?

    Closest to the Saratoga Springs center: Saratoga Elite Party Rentals (8.2 miles), Capital District Equipment Rentals (11 miles) and Big Mommas Bounce Houses (11.4 miles). None of the 5 companies we list has an address in Saratoga Springs itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Saratoga Springs?

    We list 5 companies within 15 miles of Saratoga Springs, 1 of them within 10 miles of the center. 2 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Ballston Lake (1), Round Lake (1) and Clifton Park (1).

    Do Saratoga Springs party rental companies also serve Schenectady?

    Schenectady is 19.8 miles south of Saratoga Springs. 5 companies we list are near both. 1 of them is closer to the Saratoga Springs center, including Saratoga Elite Party Rentals. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Saratoga Springs have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: GOT BOUNCE? by Bubble House Rentals - Bounce Houses, Waterslides, and more! (5.0 out of 5, 84 reviews), Capital District Equipment Rentals (5.0 out of 5, 42 reviews) and Big Mommas Bounce Houses (5.0 out of 5, 15 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Farther out

    More party rental companies in the wider Saratoga Springs area

    Outside the Saratoga Springs search area, in towns without a page of their own. Ask whether they serve your address.

    Saratoga Springs, NY typical$395 a day
    Get quotes