Albany, NY Prices checked Oct 13, 2026

Party rentals in Albany: bounce house $280 to $635 a day

Bounce house, per day. Based on 42 prices from 3 companies near Albany. The closest of the 51 companies we list is Evie Events, 0.9 miles from the center.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Albany prices

Water slide, per day, New York
$365 to $860 a day
Party tent, per event, New York
$170 to $800 an event
Table, each, New York
$16 to $185 each

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Albany prices.

You need

0

    Albany price

    Local companies

    51 companies near Albany

    Showing 10 of 51 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Three Sisters Party Co.

    5.0 out of 5 · 75 Google reviews

    2.3 miles northeast of the Albany center, based in Albany

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to work with and easy to reach.

    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (518) 338-7182

    Andrew's Bounce Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 264 Google reviews

    13.2 miles north of the Albany center

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to work with and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    $350 a day, bounce house
    $135 below the Albany typical
    (518) 866-6787

    Jumping Bean Party Rental Inc

    4.9 out of 5 · 320 Google reviews

    6.5 miles west of the Albany center, based in Voorheesville

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, friendly staff and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (518) 581-7100

    Party Rentals Of Albany LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 108 Google reviews

    12.6 miles north of the Albany center

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, friendly staff and on-time delivery.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (518) 986-2214

    EZ Bounce Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 63 Google reviews

    13.1 miles southeast of the Albany center, based in Nassau

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, kids had fun and friendly staff.

    • Bounce houses

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (518) 227-0162

    Bob's Rental Center

    4.9 out of 5 · 67 Google reviews

    9.7 miles east of the Albany center, based in West Sand Lake

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to work with and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (518) 674-3958

    Gorilla Bounce LLC

    4.8 out of 5 · 153 Google reviews

    9.4 miles northwest of the Albany center, based in Schenectady

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with, friendly staff and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (877) 204-8584

    Jump N' Shout

    5.0 out of 5 · 38 Google reviews

    13.1 miles southeast of the Albany center, based in Nassau

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, kids had fun and clean equipment.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tables

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (518) 336-0430

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Albany prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce housePer day$280 to $635
    $280$635
    Water slideNew York range$365 to $860
    $365$860
    Party tentNew York range$170 to $800
    $170$800
    $0$500$1,000$1,500
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$280$485$63542
    Water slide$365$535$86048
    Party tent$170$490$80039

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachNew York prices$16 to $185 each
    Chair, eachNew York prices$10.80 to $17.95 each
    Delivery feeNew York prices$33 to $745 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Albany

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Albany.

    What we see in Albany

    • Published prices run from $75 to $350 a day. Upstate Inflatables lists the lowest and Andrew's Bounce Rentals the highest for bounce house, per day.
    • Evie Events is the closest, 0.9 miles from the Albany center. 8 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 27 within 10. The farthest we list is 19.1 miles out.
    • 7 of 51 have an address in Albany. The others are based in Schenectady (13), Sand Lake (4), Troy (3), Clifton Park (3) and 11 other towns.
    • 45 of the 51 are also near Troy, 7.9 miles northeast; 24 of those are closer to Albany. 39 are also near Schenectady, 11.5 miles northwest.
    • 12 of 51 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $33 to $745 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Albany: Wedding & Private Event Photo Booths | Capital Region Entertainment, 5.0 out of 5 from 106 Google reviews. Next is Three Sisters Party Co. at 5.0 from 75 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 14 companies near Albany publish on their websites. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Albany customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise the friendly staff and the professional service. A few mention poor communication.

    Average Google rating across Albany companies: 4.8 out of 5, from 2,154 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    101
    professional service
    63
    clean equipment
    41
    easy to work with
    40
    hard to reach
    6
    unprofessional service
    5
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Albany companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Albany

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Albany?

    Bounce house, per day: $280 to $635 a day in Albany, and $485 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 42 prices published by 3 companies. Water slide, per day: $365 to $860 a day (New York range). Party tent, per event: $170 to $800 an event (New York range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Albany?

    Closest to the Albany center: Evie Events (0.9 miles), We Do Fondue-Chocolate Fountain Rentals (1.2 miles) and About Town Party Rentals Bllns (2.2 miles). 7 of the 51 companies we list have an address in Albany itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Albany?

    We list 51 companies within 20 miles of Albany, 27 of them within 10 miles of the center. 12 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Schenectady (13), Albany (7) and Sand Lake (4).

    Do Albany party rental companies also serve Troy?

    Troy is 7.9 miles northeast of Albany. 45 companies we list are near both. 24 of them are closer to the Albany center, including Evie Events, We Do Fondue-Chocolate Fountain Rentals and About Town Party Rentals Bllns. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Albany have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Wedding & Private Event Photo Booths | Capital Region Entertainment (5.0 out of 5, 106 reviews), Three Sisters Party Co. (5.0 out of 5, 75 reviews) and Andrew's Bounce Rentals (5.0 out of 5, 264 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Bounce house, per day in Albany$280 to $635 a day
    Get quotes