Spring Valley, NY Prices checked Oct 12, 2026

Party rentals in Spring Valley, NY

31 local companies near Spring Valley; the closest is Bounce N Jump Party Rentals, 4.3 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Spring Valley, so the price shown is the New York typical from 13 companies across New York.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of New York prices

Water slide, per day, New York
$365 to $860 a day
Party tent, per event, New York
$170 to $800 an event
Table, each, New York
$16 to $185 each

New York range, not a price from Spring Valley. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with New York prices.

You need

0

    New York price

    Local companies

    31 companies near Spring Valley

    Showing 10 of 31 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Conrad's Concessions Event Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 404 Google reviews

    12.3 miles south of the Spring Valley center, based in Dumont

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, kids had fun and professional service.

    • Tables
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (201) 214-2125

    TNS Party Rental

    5.0 out of 5 · 229 Google reviews

    11.1 miles south of the Spring Valley center, based in Paramus

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to reach and friendly staff.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (201) 500-6207

    Bounce N Jump Party Rentals

    4.9 out of 5 · 181 Google reviews

    4.3 miles northeast of the Spring Valley center, based in New City

    Reviewers mention: fair prices, friendly staff and on-time delivery.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (845) 634-1452

    Airwalks Entertainment LLC.

    4.9 out of 5 · 102 Google reviews

    7.7 miles south of the Spring Valley center, based in Hillsdale

    Reviewers mention: on-time delivery, professional service and clean equipment.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (201) 625-3311

    Partytime Inflatables LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 71 Google reviews

    13.8 miles south of the Spring Valley center, based in Fair Lawn

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with, clean equipment and easy to reach.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (201) 466-0424

    Inflatable Party Adventures

    5.0 out of 5 · 36 Google reviews

    7.1 miles southeast of the Spring Valley center, based in Tappan

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with, friendly staff and kids had fun.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (845) 300-1734

    Will Party Rental

    5.0 out of 5 · 58 Google reviews

    14.9 miles south of the Spring Valley center, based in Teaneck

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and on-time delivery.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (201) 747-1551

    Magical Memories Entertainment

    4.7 out of 5 · 110 Google reviews

    13.7 miles east of the Spring Valley center, based in Pleasantville

    Reviewers mention: kids had fun, professional service and easy to reach.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (914) 548-2048

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Spring Valley prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce houseNew York range$275 to $615
    $275$615
    Water slideNew York range$365 to $860
    $365$860
    Party tentNew York range$170 to $800
    $170$800
    $0$500$1,000$1,500
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$275$395$615139
    Water slide$365$535$86048
    Party tent$170$490$80039

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachNew York prices$16 to $185 each
    Chair, eachNew York prices$10.80 to $17.95 each
    Delivery feeNew York prices$33 to $745 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Spring Valley

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Spring Valley.

    What we see in Spring Valley

    • Bounce N Jump Party Rentals is the closest, 4.3 miles from the Spring Valley center. 1 company is within 5 miles of the center and 8 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.9 miles out.
    • None of the 31 has an address in Spring Valley itself. They are based in Elmsford (4), Hillsdale, NJ (3), Fair Lawn, NJ (2), Paterson, NJ (2) and 19 other towns.
    • 17 are based in New Jersey and 14 are based in New York. Ask a company from another state whether it delivers to your address and what that adds to the price.
    • 30 of the 31 are also near Yonkers, 15 miles southeast; 15 of those are closer to Spring Valley. 30 are also near New York, 32 miles south.
    • 8 of 31 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $33 to $745 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Spring Valley: Conrad's Concessions Event Rentals, 5.0 out of 5 from 404 Google reviews. Next is TNS Party Rental at 5.0 from 229 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 11 companies near Spring Valley publish on their websites. Spring Valley has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of New York. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Spring Valley customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers often mention friendly staff and professional service. The most common complaint is no-shows.

    Average Google rating across Spring Valley companies: 4.7 out of 5, from 2,153 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    54
    professional service
    47
    clean equipment
    29
    easy to work with
    29
    no-shows
    4
    dirty equipment
    3
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Spring Valley companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Spring Valley

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Spring Valley?

    Spring Valley has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the New York range. Bounce house, per day: $275 to $615 a day in New York, and $395 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 139 prices published by 13 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Spring Valley. Water slide, per day: $365 to $860 a day (New York range). Party tent, per event: $170 to $800 an event (New York range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Spring Valley?

    Closest to the Spring Valley center: Bounce N Jump Party Rentals (4.3 miles), Bounce Wow (6.3 miles) and ABC Fabulous Events (6.8 miles). None of the 31 companies we list has an address in Spring Valley itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Spring Valley?

    We list 31 companies within 15 miles of Spring Valley, 8 of them within 10 miles of the center. 8 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Elmsford (4), Hillsdale, NJ (3) and Fair Lawn, NJ (2).

    Do Spring Valley party rental companies also serve Yonkers?

    Yonkers is 15 miles southeast of Spring Valley. 30 companies we list are near both. 15 of them are closer to the Spring Valley center, including Bounce N Jump Party Rentals, Bounce Wow and ABC Fabulous Events. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Spring Valley have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Conrad's Concessions Event Rentals (5.0 out of 5, 404 reviews), TNS Party Rental (5.0 out of 5, 229 reviews) and Bounce N Jump Party Rentals (4.9 out of 5, 181 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Spring Valley, NY typical$395 a day
    Get quotes