Elmwood Park, NJ Prices checked Oct 13, 2026

Party rentals in Elmwood Park: bounce house $200 to $500 a day

Bounce house, per day. Based on 26 prices from 5 companies near Elmwood Park. The closest of the 127 companies we list is Eastlake Party Rental, 0.3 miles from the center.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Elmwood Park prices

Water slide, per day, New Jersey
$350 to $1,200 a day
Party tent, per event
$125 to $800 an event
Table, each
$10 to $60 each

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Elmwood Park prices.

You need

0

    Elmwood Park price

    Local companies

    127 companies near Elmwood Park

    Showing 10 of 127 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    NJC Party Rental

    5.0 out of 5 · 318 Google reviews

    4.7 miles west of the Elmwood Park center, based in Woodland Park

    Reviewers mention: fair prices, friendly staff and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (862) 823-9403

    Conrad's Concessions Event Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 404 Google reviews

    6.9 miles east of the Elmwood Park center, based in Dumont

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, kids had fun and professional service.

    • Tables
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (201) 214-2125

    TNS Party Rental

    5.0 out of 5 · 229 Google reviews

    4.2 miles northeast of the Elmwood Park center, based in Paramus

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to reach and friendly staff.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (201) 500-6207

    Bounce Party Mania

    5.0 out of 5 · 176 Google reviews

    5 miles east of the Elmwood Park center, based in Bogota

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and easy to reach.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (201) 245-8649

    Astrid's Party Rental

    5.0 out of 5 · 102 Google reviews

    1.8 miles south of the Elmwood Park center, based in Clifton

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to reach and friendly staff.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (973) 336-1324

    The Event Rental Guys

    5.0 out of 5 · 156 Google reviews

    5.7 miles west of the Elmwood Park center, based in Little Falls Township

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and easy to work with.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (551) 277-2515

    Balloons By Reina LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 217 Google reviews

    10 miles southeast of the Elmwood Park center, based in West New York

    Reviewers mention: professional service, easy to work with and easy to reach.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (201) 314-8483

    Partytime Inflatables LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 71 Google reviews

    1.2 miles northeast of the Elmwood Park center, based in Fair Lawn

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with, clean equipment and easy to reach.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (201) 466-0424

    Infla Bounce House & Party Rentals

    4.9 out of 5 · 1,134 Google reviews

    13.7 miles south of the Elmwood Park center, based in Newark

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, friendly staff and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (973) 388-4393

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Elmwood Park prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce housePer day$200 to $500
    $200$500
    Water slideNew Jersey range$350 to $1,200
    $350$1,200
    Party tentPer event$125 to $800
    $125$800
    $0$500$1,000$1,500
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$200$375$50026
    Water slide$350$500$1,20032
    Party tent$125$495$80023

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, each19 prices in Elmwood Park$10 to $60 each
    Chair, each25 prices in Elmwood Park$10.80 to $17.95 each
    Delivery fee11 prices in Elmwood Park$80 to $1,355 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Elmwood Park

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Elmwood Park.

    What we see in Elmwood Park

    • Published prices run from $100 to $409 a day. KTE RENTALS lists the lowest and FunFest Bounce House & Party Rentals the highest for bounce house, per day.
    • Eastlake Party Rental is the closest, 0.3 miles from the Elmwood Park center. 32 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 58 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.9 miles out.
    • 2 of 127 have an address in Elmwood Park. The others are based in New York, NY (22), Bronx, NY (13), Newark (5), Clifton (4) and 44 other towns.
    • 81 are based in New Jersey and 44 are based in New York. Ask a company from another state whether it delivers to your address and what that adds to the price.
    • 127 of the 127 are also near Garfield, 1.8 miles south; 24 of those are closer to Elmwood Park. 127 are also near Paterson, 2.4 miles west.
    • 47 of 127 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $80 to $1,355 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Elmwood Park: NJC Party Rental, 5.0 out of 5 from 318 Google reviews. Next is Conrad's Concessions Event Rentals at 5.0 from 404 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 50 companies near Elmwood Park publish on their websites. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Elmwood Park customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers often mention friendly staff and professional service. The most common complaint is unprofessional service.

    Average Google rating across Elmwood Park companies: 4.8 out of 5, from 8,112 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    246
    professional service
    219
    on-time delivery
    141
    clean equipment
    120
    unprofessional service
    25
    rude staff
    18
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Elmwood Park companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Elmwood Park

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Elmwood Park?

    Bounce house, per day: $200 to $500 a day in Elmwood Park, and $375 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 26 prices published by 5 companies. Water slide, per day: $350 to $1,200 a day (New Jersey range). Party tent, per event: $125 to $800 an event.

    Which party rental companies are closest to Elmwood Park?

    Closest to the Elmwood Park center: Eastlake Party Rental (0.3 miles), NJ Outdoor Amusements LLC (0.9 miles) and Partytime Inflatables LLC (1.2 miles). 2 of the 127 companies we list have an address in Elmwood Park itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Elmwood Park?

    We list 127 companies within 15 miles of Elmwood Park, 58 of them within 10 miles of the center. 47 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in New York, NY (22), Bronx, NY (13) and Newark (5).

    Do Elmwood Park party rental companies also serve Garfield?

    Garfield is 1.8 miles south of Elmwood Park. 127 companies we list are near both. 24 of them are closer to the Elmwood Park center, including Eastlake Party Rental, NJ Outdoor Amusements LLC and Partytime Inflatables LLC. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Elmwood Park have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: NJC Party Rental (5.0 out of 5, 318 reviews), Conrad's Concessions Event Rentals (5.0 out of 5, 404 reviews) and TNS Party Rental (5.0 out of 5, 229 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Bounce house, per day in Elmwood Park$200 to $500 a day
    Get quotes