Paramus, NJ Prices checked Oct 13, 2026

Party rentals in Paramus: bounce house $200 to $500 a day

Bounce house, per day. Based on 25 prices from 4 companies near Paramus. The closest of the 115 companies we list is TNS Party Rental, 0.6 miles from the center.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Paramus prices

Water slide, per day, New Jersey
$350 to $1,200 a day
Party tent, per event
$175 to $815 an event
Table, each
$16 to $155 each

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Paramus prices.

You need

0

    Paramus price

    Local companies

    115 companies near Paramus

    Showing 10 of 115 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Conrad's Concessions Event Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 404 Google reviews

    3.9 miles east of the Paramus center, based in Dumont

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, kids had fun and professional service.

    • Tables
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (201) 214-2125

    TNS Party Rental

    5.0 out of 5 · 229 Google reviews

    0.6 miles north of the Paramus center, based in Paramus

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to reach and friendly staff.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (201) 500-6207

    NJC Party Rental

    5.0 out of 5 · 318 Google reviews

    8.1 miles southwest of the Paramus center, based in Woodland Park

    Reviewers mention: fair prices, friendly staff and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (862) 823-9403

    Bounce Party Mania

    5.0 out of 5 · 176 Google reviews

    5.2 miles southeast of the Paramus center, based in Bogota

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and easy to reach.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (201) 245-8649

    Astrid's Party Rental

    5.0 out of 5 · 102 Google reviews

    5.4 miles southwest of the Paramus center, based in Clifton

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to reach and friendly staff.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (973) 336-1324

    The Event Rental Guys

    5.0 out of 5 · 156 Google reviews

    9.2 miles southwest of the Paramus center, based in Little Falls Township

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and easy to work with.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (551) 277-2515

    Balloons By Reina LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 217 Google reviews

    11.8 miles south of the Paramus center, based in West New York

    Reviewers mention: professional service, easy to work with and easy to reach.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (201) 314-8483

    Partytime Inflatables LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 71 Google reviews

    2.8 miles southwest of the Paramus center, based in Fair Lawn

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with, clean equipment and easy to reach.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (201) 466-0424

    Will Party Rental

    5.0 out of 5 · 58 Google reviews

    4.7 miles southeast of the Paramus center, based in Teaneck

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and on-time delivery.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (201) 747-1551

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Paramus prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce housePer day$200 to $500
    $200$500
    Water slideNew Jersey range$350 to $1,200
    $350$1,200
    Party tentPer event$175 to $815
    $175$815
    $0$500$1,000$1,500
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$200$400$50025
    Water slide$350$500$1,20032
    Party tent$175$575$81520

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, each9 prices in Paramus$16 to $155 each
    Chair, each20 prices in Paramus$10.80 to $17.95 each
    Delivery fee12 prices in Paramus$76 to $1,350 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Paramus

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Paramus.

    What we see in Paramus

    • Published prices run from $200 to $409 a day. Over the Luna Bounce House Co lists the lowest and FunFest Bounce House & Party Rentals the highest for bounce house, per day.
    • TNS Party Rental is the closest, 0.6 miles from the Paramus center. 21 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 55 within 10. The farthest we list is 15 miles out.
    • 1 of 115 has an address in Paramus. The others are based in New York, NY (15), Bronx, NY (14), Lodi (4), Clifton (4) and 47 other towns.
    • 66 are based in New Jersey and 47 are based in New York. Ask a company from another state whether it delivers to your address and what that adds to the price.
    • 115 of the 115 are also near New York, 21 miles south; 85 of those are closer to Paramus. 114 are also near Paterson, 5.3 miles southwest.
    • 40 of 115 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $76 to $1,350 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Paramus: Conrad's Concessions Event Rentals, 5.0 out of 5 from 404 Google reviews. Next is TNS Party Rental at 5.0 from 229 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 43 companies near Paramus publish on their websites. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Paramus customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers often mention friendly staff and professional service. The most common complaint is unprofessional service.

    Average Google rating across Paramus companies: 4.7 out of 5, from 6,966 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    204
    professional service
    173
    on-time delivery
    116
    clean equipment
    99
    unprofessional service
    23
    rude staff
    17
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Paramus companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Paramus

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Paramus?

    Bounce house, per day: $200 to $500 a day in Paramus, and $400 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 25 prices published by 4 companies. Water slide, per day: $350 to $1,200 a day (New Jersey range). Party tent, per event: $175 to $815 an event.

    Which party rental companies are closest to Paramus?

    Closest to the Paramus center: TNS Party Rental (0.6 miles), Town & Country Rentals (2.6 miles) and Partytime Inflatables LLC (2.8 miles). 1 of the 115 companies we list has an address in Paramus itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Paramus?

    We list 115 companies within 15 miles of Paramus, 55 of them within 10 miles of the center. 40 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in New York, NY (15), Bronx, NY (14) and Lodi (4).

    Do Paramus party rental companies also serve New York?

    New York is 21 miles south of Paramus. 115 companies we list are near both. 85 of them are closer to the Paramus center, including TNS Party Rental, Town & Country Rentals and Partytime Inflatables LLC. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Paramus have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Conrad's Concessions Event Rentals (5.0 out of 5, 404 reviews), TNS Party Rental (5.0 out of 5, 229 reviews) and NJC Party Rental (5.0 out of 5, 318 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Bounce house, per day in Paramus$200 to $500 a day
    Get quotes