Bergenfield, NJ Prices checked Oct 13, 2026

Party rentals in Bergenfield: bounce house $200 to $500 a day

Bounce house, per day. Based on 31 prices from 5 companies near Bergenfield. The closest of the 137 companies we list is Conrad's Concessions Event Rentals, 1.3 miles from the center.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Bergenfield prices

Water slide, per day
$370 to $2,325 a day
Party tent, per event, New Jersey
$185 to $930 an event
Table, each
$16 to $155 each

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Bergenfield prices.

You need

0

    Bergenfield price

    Local companies

    137 companies near Bergenfield

    Showing 10 of 137 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Conrad's Concessions Event Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 404 Google reviews

    1.3 miles north of the Bergenfield center, based in Dumont

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, kids had fun and professional service.

    • Tables
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (201) 214-2125

    TNS Party Rental

    5.0 out of 5 · 229 Google reviews

    4.6 miles northwest of the Bergenfield center, based in Paramus

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to reach and friendly staff.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (201) 500-6207

    Bounce Party Mania

    5.0 out of 5 · 176 Google reviews

    3.5 miles southwest of the Bergenfield center, based in Bogota

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and easy to reach.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (201) 245-8649

    NJC Party Rental

    5.0 out of 5 · 318 Google reviews

    11.2 miles west of the Bergenfield center, based in Woodland Park

    Reviewers mention: fair prices, friendly staff and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (862) 823-9403

    Balloons By Reina LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 217 Google reviews

    9.8 miles south of the Bergenfield center, based in West New York

    Reviewers mention: professional service, easy to work with and easy to reach.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (201) 314-8483

    Astrid's Party Rental

    5.0 out of 5 · 102 Google reviews

    7.1 miles southwest of the Bergenfield center, based in Clifton

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to reach and friendly staff.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (973) 336-1324

    Will Party Rental

    5.0 out of 5 · 58 Google reviews

    1.5 miles south of the Bergenfield center, based in Teaneck

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and on-time delivery.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (201) 747-1551

    Liquid Sound and Entertainment

    5.0 out of 5 · 187 Google reviews

    13.1 miles east of the Bergenfield center, based in Mamaroneck

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with, professional service and friendly staff.

    • Tents

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (914) 335-3271

    The Event Rental Guys

    5.0 out of 5 · 156 Google reviews

    12.1 miles west of the Bergenfield center, based in Little Falls Township

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and easy to work with.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (551) 277-2515

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Bergenfield prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce housePer day$200 to $500
    $200$500
    Water slidePer day$370 to $2,325
    $370$2,325
    Party tentNew Jersey range$185 to $930
    $185$930
    $0$1,000$2,000$3,000
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$200$400$50031
    Water slide$370$800$2,32513
    Party tent$185$575$93043

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, each9 prices in Bergenfield$16 to $155 each
    Chair, each20 prices in Bergenfield$10.80 to $17.95 each
    Delivery fee12 prices in Bergenfield$82 to $1,350 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Bergenfield

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Bergenfield.

    What we see in Bergenfield

    • Published prices run from $200 to $409 a day. Over the Luna Bounce House Co lists the lowest and FunFest Bounce House & Party Rentals the highest for bounce house, per day.
    • Conrad's Concessions Event Rentals is the closest, 1.3 miles from the Bergenfield center. 15 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 75 within 10. The farthest we list is 15 miles out.
    • None of the 137 has an address in Bergenfield itself. They are based in New York, NY (22), Bronx, NY (14), Lodi (4), Clifton (4) and 51 other towns.
    • 70 are based in New York and 64 are based in New Jersey. Ask a company from another state whether it delivers to your address and what that adds to the price.
    • 137 of the 137 are also near New York, 18.2 miles south; 100 of those are closer to Bergenfield. 135 are also near Englewood, 2.5 miles southeast.
    • 45 of 137 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $82 to $1,350 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Bergenfield: Conrad's Concessions Event Rentals, 5.0 out of 5 from 404 Google reviews. Next is TNS Party Rental at 5.0 from 229 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 50 companies near Bergenfield publish on their websites. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Bergenfield customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers often mention friendly staff and professional service. The most common complaint is unprofessional service.

    Average Google rating across Bergenfield companies: 4.7 out of 5, from 8,106 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    261
    professional service
    223
    on-time delivery
    137
    easy to work with
    114
    unprofessional service
    22
    rude staff
    20
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Bergenfield companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Bergenfield

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Bergenfield?

    Bounce house, per day: $200 to $500 a day in Bergenfield, and $400 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 31 prices published by 5 companies. Water slide, per day: $370 to $2,325 a day. Party tent, per event: $185 to $930 an event (New Jersey range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Bergenfield?

    Closest to the Bergenfield center: Conrad's Concessions Event Rentals (1.3 miles), Will Party Rental (1.5 miles) and Town & Country Rentals (2 miles). None of the 137 companies we list has an address in Bergenfield itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Bergenfield?

    We list 137 companies within 15 miles of Bergenfield, 75 of them within 10 miles of the center. 45 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in New York, NY (22), Bronx, NY (14) and Lodi (4).

    Do Bergenfield party rental companies also serve New York?

    New York is 18.2 miles south of Bergenfield. 137 companies we list are near both. 100 of them are closer to the Bergenfield center, including Conrad's Concessions Event Rentals, Will Party Rental and Town & Country Rentals. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Bergenfield have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Conrad's Concessions Event Rentals (5.0 out of 5, 404 reviews), TNS Party Rental (5.0 out of 5, 229 reviews) and Bounce Party Mania (5.0 out of 5, 176 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Bounce house, per day in Bergenfield$200 to $500 a day
    Get quotes