Hawthorne, NJ Prices checked Oct 13, 2026

Party rentals in Hawthorne: bounce house $200 to $500 a day

Bounce house, per day. Based on 25 prices from 4 companies near Hawthorne. The closest of the 76 companies we list is Ridgewood Party Rental, 1.2 miles from the center.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Hawthorne prices

Water slide, per day, New Jersey
$350 to $1,200 a day
Party tent, per event, New Jersey
$185 to $930 an event
Table, each, New Jersey
$10 to $75 each

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Hawthorne prices.

You need

0

    Hawthorne price

    Local companies

    76 companies near Hawthorne

    Showing 10 of 76 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    NJC Party Rental

    5.0 out of 5 · 318 Google reviews

    5 miles southwest of the Hawthorne center, based in Woodland Park

    Reviewers mention: fair prices, friendly staff and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (862) 823-9403

    TNS Party Rental

    5.0 out of 5 · 229 Google reviews

    4.4 miles east of the Hawthorne center, based in Paramus

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to reach and friendly staff.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (201) 500-6207

    Conrad's Concessions Event Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 404 Google reviews

    8.6 miles east of the Hawthorne center, based in Dumont

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, kids had fun and professional service.

    • Tables
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (201) 214-2125

    The Event Rental Guys

    5.0 out of 5 · 156 Google reviews

    6.1 miles southwest of the Hawthorne center, based in Little Falls Township

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and easy to work with.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (551) 277-2515

    Bounce Party Mania

    5.0 out of 5 · 176 Google reviews

    8.6 miles southeast of the Hawthorne center, based in Bogota

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and easy to reach.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (201) 245-8649

    Astrid's Party Rental

    5.0 out of 5 · 102 Google reviews

    5.7 miles south of the Hawthorne center, based in Clifton

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to reach and friendly staff.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (973) 336-1324

    Partytime Inflatables LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 71 Google reviews

    3.6 miles southeast of the Hawthorne center, based in Fair Lawn

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with, clean equipment and easy to reach.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (201) 466-0424

    NJ Bounce House Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 87 Google reviews

    6.2 miles west of the Hawthorne center, based in Wayne

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (973) 317-8330

    Balloons By Reina LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 217 Google reviews

    14.2 miles southeast of the Hawthorne center, based in West New York

    Reviewers mention: professional service, easy to work with and easy to reach.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (201) 314-8483

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Hawthorne prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce housePer day$200 to $500
    $200$500
    Water slideNew Jersey range$350 to $1,200
    $350$1,200
    Party tentNew Jersey range$185 to $930
    $185$930
    $0$500$1,000$1,500
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$200$400$50025
    Water slide$350$500$1,20032
    Party tent$185$575$93043

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachNew Jersey prices$10 to $75 each
    Chair, eachNew Jersey prices$7.50 to $220 each
    Delivery feeNew Jersey prices$155 to $1,350 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Hawthorne

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Hawthorne.

    What we see in Hawthorne

    • Published prices run from $200 to $409 a day. Over the Luna Bounce House Co lists the lowest and FunFest Bounce House & Party Rentals the highest for bounce house, per day.
    • Ridgewood Party Rental is the closest, 1.2 miles from the Hawthorne center. 14 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 48 within 10. The farthest we list is 15 miles out.
    • None of the 76 has an address in Hawthorne itself. They are based in Clifton (4), Lodi (4), Paterson (3), Passaic (3) and 40 other towns.
    • 67 are based in New Jersey and 8 are based in New York. Ask a company from another state whether it delivers to your address and what that adds to the price.
    • 76 of the 76 are also near Fair Lawn, 2.6 miles southeast; 13 of those are closer to Hawthorne. 76 are also near Paterson, 2.9 miles south.
    • 28 of 76 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $155 to $1,350 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Hawthorne: NJC Party Rental, 5.0 out of 5 from 318 Google reviews. Next is TNS Party Rental at 5.0 from 229 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 30 companies near Hawthorne publish on their websites. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Hawthorne customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers often mention friendly staff and professional service. The most common complaint is unprofessional service.

    Average Google rating across Hawthorne companies: 4.8 out of 5, from 4,618 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    144
    professional service
    130
    on-time delivery
    87
    clean equipment
    77
    unprofessional service
    15
    dirty equipment
    10
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Hawthorne companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Hawthorne

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Hawthorne?

    Bounce house, per day: $200 to $500 a day in Hawthorne, and $400 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 25 prices published by 4 companies. Water slide, per day: $350 to $1,200 a day (New Jersey range). Party tent, per event: $185 to $930 an event (New Jersey range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Hawthorne?

    Closest to the Hawthorne center: Ridgewood Party Rental (1.2 miles), Sterling Party Rental (1.4 miles) and Taylor Rental (1.5 miles). None of the 76 companies we list has an address in Hawthorne itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Hawthorne?

    We list 76 companies within 15 miles of Hawthorne, 48 of them within 10 miles of the center. 28 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Clifton (4), Lodi (4) and Paterson (3).

    Do Hawthorne party rental companies also serve Fair Lawn?

    Fair Lawn is 2.6 miles southeast of Hawthorne. 76 companies we list are near both. 13 of them are closer to the Hawthorne center, including Ridgewood Party Rental, Sterling Party Rental and Taylor Rental. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Hawthorne have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: NJC Party Rental (5.0 out of 5, 318 reviews), TNS Party Rental (5.0 out of 5, 229 reviews) and Conrad's Concessions Event Rentals (5.0 out of 5, 404 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Bounce house, per day in Hawthorne$200 to $500 a day
    Get quotes