Ridgewood, NJ Prices checked Oct 13, 2026

Party rentals in Ridgewood: bounce house $200 to $475 a day

Bounce house, per day. Based on 21 prices from 3 companies near Ridgewood. The closest of the 75 companies we list is Taylor Rental, 1.7 miles from the center.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Ridgewood prices

Water slide, per day, New Jersey
$350 to $1,200 a day
Party tent, per event, New Jersey
$185 to $930 an event
Table, each, New Jersey
$10 to $75 each

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Ridgewood prices.

You need

0

    Ridgewood price

    Local companies

    75 companies near Ridgewood

    Showing 10 of 75 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    TNS Party Rental

    5.0 out of 5 · 229 Google reviews

    2.7 miles southeast of the Ridgewood center, based in Paramus

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to reach and friendly staff.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (201) 500-6207

    Conrad's Concessions Event Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 404 Google reviews

    6.8 miles southeast of the Ridgewood center, based in Dumont

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, kids had fun and professional service.

    • Tables
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (201) 214-2125

    NJC Party Rental

    5.0 out of 5 · 318 Google reviews

    7.8 miles southwest of the Ridgewood center, based in Woodland Park

    Reviewers mention: fair prices, friendly staff and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (862) 823-9403

    Bounce Party Mania

    5.0 out of 5 · 176 Google reviews

    8.4 miles southeast of the Ridgewood center, based in Bogota

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and easy to reach.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (201) 245-8649

    The Event Rental Guys

    5.0 out of 5 · 156 Google reviews

    8.9 miles southwest of the Ridgewood center, based in Little Falls Township

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and easy to work with.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (551) 277-2515

    Astrid's Party Rental

    5.0 out of 5 · 102 Google reviews

    7.1 miles south of the Ridgewood center, based in Clifton

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to reach and friendly staff.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (973) 336-1324

    Partytime Inflatables LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 71 Google reviews

    4.2 miles south of the Ridgewood center, based in Fair Lawn

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with, clean equipment and easy to reach.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (201) 466-0424

    Balloons By Reina LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 217 Google reviews

    14.7 miles south of the Ridgewood center, based in West New York

    Reviewers mention: professional service, easy to work with and easy to reach.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (201) 314-8483

    NJ Bounce House Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 87 Google reviews

    8.4 miles west of the Ridgewood center, based in Wayne

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (973) 317-8330

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Ridgewood prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce housePer day$200 to $475
    $200$475
    Water slideNew Jersey range$350 to $1,200
    $350$1,200
    Party tentNew Jersey range$185 to $930
    $185$930
    $0$500$1,000$1,500
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$200$350$47521
    Water slide$350$500$1,20032
    Party tent$185$575$93043

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachNew Jersey prices$10 to $75 each
    Chair, eachNew Jersey prices$7.50 to $220 each
    Delivery fee11 prices in Ridgewood$75 to $1,355 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Ridgewood

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Ridgewood.

    What we see in Ridgewood

    • Published prices run from $200 to $409 a day. Over the Luna Bounce House Co lists the lowest and FunFest Bounce House & Party Rentals the highest for bounce house, per day.
    • Taylor Rental is the closest, 1.7 miles from the Ridgewood center. 12 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 48 within 10. The farthest we list is 15 miles out.
    • 1 of 75 has an address in Ridgewood. The others are based in Bronx, NY (5), Lodi (4), Clifton (4), Paterson (3) and 38 other towns.
    • 59 are based in New Jersey and 15 are based in New York. Ask a company from another state whether it delivers to your address and what that adds to the price.
    • 75 of the 75 are also near Paramus, 3.3 miles southeast; 18 of those are closer to Ridgewood. 75 are also near Paterson, 5.3 miles southwest.
    • 28 of 75 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $75 to $1,355 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Ridgewood: TNS Party Rental, 5.0 out of 5 from 229 Google reviews. Next is Conrad's Concessions Event Rentals at 5.0 from 404 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 30 companies near Ridgewood publish on their websites. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Ridgewood customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers often mention friendly staff and professional service. The most common complaint is unprofessional service.

    Average Google rating across Ridgewood companies: 4.8 out of 5, from 5,003 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    139
    professional service
    124
    on-time delivery
    81
    clean equipment
    65
    unprofessional service
    11
    dirty equipment
    8
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Ridgewood companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Ridgewood

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Ridgewood?

    Bounce house, per day: $200 to $475 a day in Ridgewood, and $350 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 21 prices published by 3 companies. Water slide, per day: $350 to $1,200 a day (New Jersey range). Party tent, per event: $185 to $930 an event (New Jersey range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Ridgewood?

    Closest to the Ridgewood center: Taylor Rental (1.7 miles), Valley Tent Rental (2 miles) and Ridgewood Party Rental (2 miles). 1 of the 75 companies we list has an address in Ridgewood itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Ridgewood?

    We list 75 companies within 15 miles of Ridgewood, 48 of them within 10 miles of the center. 28 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Bronx, NY (5), Lodi (4) and Clifton (4).

    Do Ridgewood party rental companies also serve Paramus?

    Paramus is 3.3 miles southeast of Ridgewood. 75 companies we list are near both. 18 of them are closer to the Ridgewood center, including Taylor Rental, Ridgewood Party Rental and Valley Tent Rental. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Ridgewood have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: TNS Party Rental (5.0 out of 5, 229 reviews), Conrad's Concessions Event Rentals (5.0 out of 5, 404 reviews) and NJC Party Rental (5.0 out of 5, 318 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Bounce house, per day in Ridgewood$200 to $475 a day
    Get quotes