Ossining, NY Prices checked Oct 12, 2026

Party rentals in Ossining, NY

28 local companies near Ossining; the closest is Bounce Wow, 3.5 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Ossining, so the price shown is the New York typical from 13 companies across New York.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of New York prices

Water slide, per day, New York
$365 to $860 a day
Party tent, per event, New York
$170 to $800 an event
Table, each, New York
$16 to $185 each

New York range, not a price from Ossining. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with New York prices.

You need

0

    New York price

    Local companies

    28 companies near Ossining

    Showing 10 of 28 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Bounce N Jump Party Rentals

    4.9 out of 5 · 181 Google reviews

    5.8 miles west of the Ossining center, based in New City

    Reviewers mention: fair prices, friendly staff and on-time delivery.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (845) 634-1452

    Inflatable Party Adventures

    5.0 out of 5 · 36 Google reviews

    9.4 miles southwest of the Ossining center, based in Tappan

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with, friendly staff and kids had fun.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (845) 300-1734

    Airwalks Entertainment LLC.

    4.9 out of 5 · 102 Google reviews

    13.7 miles southwest of the Ossining center, based in Hillsdale

    Reviewers mention: on-time delivery, professional service and clean equipment.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (201) 625-3311

    King Party Rentals Westchester

    4.9 out of 5 · 74 Google reviews

    14 miles south of the Ossining center, based in Eastchester

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to reach and professional service.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (914) 454-2633

    Bouncin Around Westchester

    5.0 out of 5 · 36 Google reviews

    14.3 miles southeast of the Ossining center, based in Rye Brook

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, friendly staff and clean equipment.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (914) 730-5886

    Magical Memories Entertainment

    4.7 out of 5 · 110 Google reviews

    4.8 miles southeast of the Ossining center, based in Pleasantville

    Reviewers mention: kids had fun, professional service and easy to reach.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (914) 548-2048

    Fiesta Bounce

    4.6 out of 5 · 103 Google reviews

    7.5 miles east of the Ossining center

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, friendly staff and fair prices.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (914) 481-2686

    Palace Party Rentals of White Plains

    5.0 out of 5 · 8 Google reviews

    10.2 miles southeast of the Ossining center, based in White Plains

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and fair prices.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (914) 817-0397

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Ossining prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce houseNew York range$275 to $615
    $275$615
    Water slideNew York range$365 to $860
    $365$860
    Party tentNew York range$170 to $800
    $170$800
    $0$500$1,000$1,500
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$275$395$615139
    Water slide$365$535$86048
    Party tent$170$490$80039

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachNew York prices$16 to $185 each
    Chair, eachNew York prices$10.80 to $17.95 each
    Delivery feeNew York prices$33 to $745 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Ossining

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Ossining.

    What we see in Ossining

    • Bounce Wow is the closest, 3.5 miles from the Ossining center. 2 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 14 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.9 miles out.
    • None of the 28 has an address in Ossining itself. They are based in Elmsford (4), White Plains (4), Hillsdale, NJ (3), Scarsdale (2) and 10 other towns.
    • 21 are based in New York and 3 are based in New Jersey. Ask a company from another state whether it delivers to your address and what that adds to the price.
    • 26 of the 28 are also near Yonkers, 14.3 miles south; 10 of those are closer to Ossining. 26 are also near New York, 34 miles south.
    • 9 of 28 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $33 to $745 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Ossining: Bounce N Jump Party Rentals, 4.9 out of 5 from 181 Google reviews. Next is Grand Fiesta | Party Decor | Balloon Decor Rental | Balloon Artist at 5.0 from 59 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 12 companies near Ossining publish on their websites. Ossining has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of New York. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Ossining customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers often mention friendly staff and professional service. The most common complaint is hard to reach.

    Average Google rating across Ossining companies: 4.7 out of 5, from 1,269 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    39
    professional service
    29
    clean equipment
    19
    easy to reach
    19
    hard to reach
    3
    no-shows
    2
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Ossining companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Ossining

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Ossining?

    Ossining has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the New York range. Bounce house, per day: $275 to $615 a day in New York, and $395 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 139 prices published by 13 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Ossining. Water slide, per day: $365 to $860 a day (New York range). Party tent, per event: $170 to $800 an event (New York range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Ossining?

    Closest to the Ossining center: Bounce Wow (3.5 miles), Magical Memories Entertainment (4.8 miles) and ABC Fabulous Events (5.1 miles). None of the 28 companies we list has an address in Ossining itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Ossining?

    We list 28 companies within 15 miles of Ossining, 14 of them within 10 miles of the center. 9 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Elmsford (4), White Plains (4) and Hillsdale, NJ (3).

    Do Ossining party rental companies also serve Yonkers?

    Yonkers is 14.3 miles south of Ossining. 26 companies we list are near both. 10 of them are closer to the Ossining center, including Bounce Wow, Magical Memories Entertainment and ABC Fabulous Events. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Ossining have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Bounce N Jump Party Rentals (4.9 out of 5, 181 reviews), Grand Fiesta | Party Decor | Balloon Decor Rental | Balloon Artist (5.0 out of 5, 59 reviews) and Elevated Rentals - Photo Booth & Party Rentals (5.0 out of 5, 66 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Ossining, NY typical$395 a day
    Get quotes