Lodi, NJ Prices checked Oct 13, 2026

Party rentals in Lodi: bounce house $200 to $500 a day

Bounce house, per day. Based on 26 prices from 5 companies near Lodi. The closest of the 138 companies we list is Tents For Events NJ, 0.3 miles from the center.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Lodi prices

Water slide, per day, New Jersey
$350 to $1,200 a day
Party tent, per event
$125 to $800 an event
Table, each
$10 to $60 each

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Lodi prices.

You need

0

    Lodi price

    Local companies

    138 companies near Lodi

    Showing 10 of 138 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Conrad's Concessions Event Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 404 Google reviews

    6.3 miles northeast of the Lodi center, based in Dumont

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, kids had fun and professional service.

    • Tables
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (201) 214-2125

    Bounce Party Mania

    5.0 out of 5 · 176 Google reviews

    2.7 miles east of the Lodi center, based in Bogota

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and easy to reach.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (201) 245-8649

    NJC Party Rental

    5.0 out of 5 · 318 Google reviews

    6.7 miles west of the Lodi center, based in Woodland Park

    Reviewers mention: fair prices, friendly staff and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (862) 823-9403

    TNS Party Rental

    5.0 out of 5 · 229 Google reviews

    5.4 miles north of the Lodi center, based in Paramus

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to reach and friendly staff.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (201) 500-6207

    Balloons By Reina LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 217 Google reviews

    7.5 miles southeast of the Lodi center, based in West New York

    Reviewers mention: professional service, easy to work with and easy to reach.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (201) 314-8483

    Astrid's Party Rental

    5.0 out of 5 · 102 Google reviews

    2.1 miles west of the Lodi center, based in Clifton

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to reach and friendly staff.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (973) 336-1324

    The Event Rental Guys

    5.0 out of 5 · 156 Google reviews

    7.4 miles west of the Lodi center, based in Little Falls Township

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and easy to work with.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (551) 277-2515

    Infla Bounce House & Party Rentals

    4.9 out of 5 · 1,134 Google reviews

    12.6 miles southwest of the Lodi center, based in Newark

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, friendly staff and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (973) 388-4393

    Partytime Inflatables LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 71 Google reviews

    3.3 miles northwest of the Lodi center, based in Fair Lawn

    Reviewers mention: easy to work with, clean equipment and easy to reach.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (201) 466-0424

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Lodi prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce housePer day$200 to $500
    $200$500
    Water slideNew Jersey range$350 to $1,200
    $350$1,200
    Party tentPer event$125 to $800
    $125$800
    $0$500$1,000$1,500
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$200$375$50026
    Water slide$350$500$1,20032
    Party tent$125$495$80023

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, each19 prices in Lodi$10 to $60 each
    Chair, each25 prices in Lodi$10.80 to $17.95 each
    Delivery fee13 prices in Lodi$94 to $1,345 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Lodi

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Lodi.

    What we see in Lodi

    • Published prices run from $100 to $409 a day. KTE RENTALS lists the lowest and FunFest Bounce House & Party Rentals the highest for bounce house, per day.
    • Tents For Events NJ is the closest, 0.3 miles from the Lodi center. 32 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 75 within 10. The farthest we list is 14.8 miles out.
    • 4 of 138 have an address in Lodi. The others are based in New York, NY (22), Bronx, NY (14), Brooklyn, NY (6), Newark (5) and 47 other towns.
    • 82 are based in New Jersey and 53 are based in New York. Ask a company from another state whether it delivers to your address and what that adds to the price.
    • 138 of the 138 are also near Paterson, 4.9 miles northwest; 111 of those are closer to Lodi. 138 are also near Jersey City, 11.5 miles south.
    • 50 of 138 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $94 to $1,345 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Lodi: Conrad's Concessions Event Rentals, 5.0 out of 5 from 404 Google reviews. Next is Bounce Party Mania at 5.0 from 176 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 53 companies near Lodi publish on their websites. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Lodi customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers often mention friendly staff and professional service. The most common complaint is unprofessional service.

    Average Google rating across Lodi companies: 4.7 out of 5, from 9,039 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    285
    professional service
    245
    on-time delivery
    157
    clean equipment
    135
    unprofessional service
    27
    rude staff
    23
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Lodi companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Lodi

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Lodi?

    Bounce house, per day: $200 to $500 a day in Lodi, and $375 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 26 prices published by 5 companies. Water slide, per day: $350 to $1,200 a day (New Jersey range). Party tent, per event: $125 to $800 an event.

    Which party rental companies are closest to Lodi?

    Closest to the Lodi center: Tents For Events NJ (0.3 miles), Rey's Party & Event Rentals (0.3 miles) and Over the Luna Bounce House Co (0.7 miles). 4 of the 138 companies we list have an address in Lodi itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Lodi?

    We list 138 companies within 15 miles of Lodi, 75 of them within 10 miles of the center. 50 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in New York, NY (22), Bronx, NY (14) and Brooklyn, NY (6).

    Do Lodi party rental companies also serve Paterson?

    Paterson is 4.9 miles northwest of Lodi. 138 companies we list are near both. 111 of them are closer to the Lodi center, including Tents For Events NJ, Rey's Party & Event Rentals and Over the Luna Bounce House Co. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Lodi have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Conrad's Concessions Event Rentals (5.0 out of 5, 404 reviews), Bounce Party Mania (5.0 out of 5, 176 reviews) and NJC Party Rental (5.0 out of 5, 318 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Bounce house, per day in Lodi$200 to $500 a day
    Get quotes