Garfield, NJ Prices checked Oct 13, 2026

Party rentals in Garfield: bounce house $200 to $500 a day

Bounce house, per day. Based on 26 prices from 5 companies near Garfield. The closest of the 137 companies we list is Garfield Porta Potty Rentals, 0.2 miles from the center.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Garfield prices

Water slide, per day, New Jersey
$350 to $1,200 a day
Party tent, per event
$125 to $800 an event
Table, each
$10 to $60 each

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Garfield prices.

You need

0

    Garfield price

    Local companies

    137 companies near Garfield

    Showing 10 of 137 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    NJC Party Rental

    5.0 out of 5 · 318 Google reviews

    5.3 miles west of the Garfield center, based in Woodland Park

    Reviewers mention: fair prices, friendly staff and easy to work with.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (862) 823-9403

    Conrad's Concessions Event Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 404 Google reviews

    7.2 miles northeast of the Garfield center, based in Dumont

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, kids had fun and professional service.

    • Tables
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (201) 214-2125

    TNS Party Rental

    5.0 out of 5 · 229 Google reviews

    5.5 miles north of the Garfield center, based in Paramus

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to reach and friendly staff.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (201) 500-6207

    Bounce Party Mania

    5.0 out of 5 · 176 Google reviews

    4.1 miles east of the Garfield center, based in Bogota

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and easy to reach.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (201) 245-8649

    Astrid's Party Rental

    5.0 out of 5 · 102 Google reviews

    0.7 miles west of the Garfield center, based in Clifton

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, easy to reach and friendly staff.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (973) 336-1324

    Balloons By Reina LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 217 Google reviews

    8.3 miles southeast of the Garfield center, based in West New York

    Reviewers mention: professional service, easy to work with and easy to reach.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (201) 314-8483

    The Event Rental Guys

    5.0 out of 5 · 156 Google reviews

    6.1 miles west of the Garfield center, based in Little Falls Township

    Reviewers mention: professional service, friendly staff and easy to work with.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (551) 277-2515

    Infla Bounce House & Party Rentals

    4.9 out of 5 · 1,134 Google reviews

    12.2 miles south of the Garfield center, based in Newark

    Reviewers mention: clean equipment, friendly staff and professional service.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (973) 388-4393

    Odomite Rentals

    5.0 out of 5 · 237 Google reviews

    12.5 miles southwest of the Garfield center, based in Newark

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and clean equipment.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (862) 230-6639

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Garfield prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce housePer day$200 to $500
    $200$500
    Water slideNew Jersey range$350 to $1,200
    $350$1,200
    Party tentPer event$125 to $800
    $125$800
    $0$500$1,000$1,500
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$200$375$50026
    Water slide$350$500$1,20032
    Party tent$125$495$80023

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, each19 prices in Garfield$10 to $60 each
    Chair, each25 prices in Garfield$10.80 to $17.95 each
    Delivery fee13 prices in Garfield$94 to $1,345 per trip

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Garfield

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Garfield.

    What we see in Garfield

    • Published prices run from $100 to $409 a day. KTE RENTALS lists the lowest and FunFest Bounce House & Party Rentals the highest for bounce house, per day.
    • Garfield Porta Potty Rentals is the closest, 0.2 miles from the Garfield center. 32 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 66 within 10. The farthest we list is 15 miles out.
    • 1 of 137 has an address in Garfield. The others are based in New York, NY (22), Bronx, NY (13), Brooklyn, NY (6), Newark (5) and 47 other towns.
    • 83 are based in New Jersey and 51 are based in New York. Ask a company from another state whether it delivers to your address and what that adds to the price.
    • 137 of the 137 are also near Paterson, 3.7 miles northwest; 114 of those are closer to Garfield. 137 are also near Newark, 11.3 miles south.
    • 51 of 137 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Delivery fees: $94 to $1,345 per trip. From companies that list a separate delivery charge. Sites far from a yard usually pay more.
    • Best reviewed near Garfield: NJC Party Rental, 5.0 out of 5 from 318 Google reviews. Next is Conrad's Concessions Event Rentals at 5.0 from 404 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 54 companies near Garfield publish on their websites. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Garfield customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers often mention friendly staff and professional service. The most common complaint is unprofessional service.

    Average Google rating across Garfield companies: 4.7 out of 5, from 8,973 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    280
    professional service
    244
    on-time delivery
    157
    clean equipment
    133
    unprofessional service
    25
    rude staff
    20
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Garfield companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Garfield

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Garfield?

    Bounce house, per day: $200 to $500 a day in Garfield, and $375 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 26 prices published by 5 companies. Water slide, per day: $350 to $1,200 a day (New Jersey range). Party tent, per event: $125 to $800 an event.

    Which party rental companies are closest to Garfield?

    Closest to the Garfield center: Garfield Porta Potty Rentals (0.2 miles), Astrid's Party Rental (0.7 miles) and Over the Luna Bounce House Co (0.8 miles). 1 of the 137 companies we list has an address in Garfield itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Garfield?

    We list 137 companies within 15 miles of Garfield, 66 of them within 10 miles of the center. 51 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in New York, NY (22), Bronx, NY (13) and Brooklyn, NY (6).

    Do Garfield party rental companies also serve Paterson?

    Paterson is 3.7 miles northwest of Garfield. 137 companies we list are near both. 114 of them are closer to the Garfield center, including Garfield Porta Potty Rentals, Astrid's Party Rental and Over the Luna Bounce House Co. Ask each one whether it serves your address.

    Which party rental companies near Garfield have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: NJC Party Rental (5.0 out of 5, 318 reviews), Conrad's Concessions Event Rentals (5.0 out of 5, 404 reviews) and TNS Party Rental (5.0 out of 5, 229 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Bounce house, per day in Garfield$200 to $500 a day
    Get quotes