Lancaster, PA Prices checked Oct 13, 2026

Party rentals in Lancaster, PA

24 local companies near Lancaster; the closest is Baker Event Co, 0.3 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Lancaster, so the price shown is the Pennsylvania typical from 12 companies across Pennsylvania.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Pennsylvania prices

Water slide, per day, Pennsylvania
$210 to $515 a day
Table, each, Pennsylvania
$10 to $120 each

Pennsylvania range, not a price from Lancaster. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Pennsylvania prices.

You need

0

    Pennsylvania price

    Local companies

    24 companies near Lancaster

    Showing 10 of 24 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Baker Event Co

    5.0 out of 5 · 172 Google reviews

    0.3 miles from the Lancaster center, based in Lancaster

    Reviewers mention: kids had fun, professional service and easy to work with.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (717) 690-1091

    Bounce House Rentals of Lancaster

    5.0 out of 5 · 417 Google reviews

    10.2 miles northwest of the Lancaster center, based in Manheim

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, kids had fun and easy to reach.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (717) 896-0655

    Sign Dreamers of Lancaster, PA

    5.0 out of 5 · 93 Google reviews

    5.4 miles northwest of the Lancaster center

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, kids had fun and easy to work with.

    • Tables
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (717) 455-0910

    Orama Productions

    5.0 out of 5 · 78 Google reviews

    4.2 miles north of the Lancaster center, based in Lancaster

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and kids had fun.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (717) 669-9767

    Caroline's Rentals, LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 130 Google reviews

    11.8 miles east of the Lancaster center, based in Paradise

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to reach and easy to work with.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (717) 587-7949

    EvenFiestas

    5.0 out of 5 · 66 Google reviews

    8.1 miles north of the Lancaster center

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, friendly staff and professional service.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (717) 546-8035

    Tents For Rent LLC

    4.9 out of 5 · 251 Google reviews

    11.9 miles north of the Lancaster center, based in Lititz

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to work with and clean equipment.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (717) 733-9700

    PA Party Pals

    5.0 out of 5 · 59 Google reviews

    8 miles west of the Lancaster center

    Reviewers mention: professional service, clean equipment and easy to reach.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides
    • Tents
    $250 a day, bounce house
    $115 below the Pennsylvania typical
    (717) 922-4994

    Party Mike LLC

    5.0 out of 5 · 33 Google reviews

    5.3 miles west of the Lancaster center, based in Lancaster

    Reviewers mention: professional service, easy to reach and fair prices.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (717) 373-5700

    Leveled Up Luxe Rental

    4.8 out of 5 · 59 Google reviews

    1.6 miles north of the Lancaster center, based in Lancaster

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, professional service and kids had fun.

    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (717) 947-4385

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Lancaster prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce housePennsylvania range$250 to $685
    $250$685
    Water slidePennsylvania range$210 to $515
    $210$515
    $0$250$500$750$1,000
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$250$365$68552
    Water slide$210$330$51521

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachPennsylvania prices$10 to $120 each

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Lancaster

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Lancaster.

    What we see in Lancaster

    • PA Party Pals is the only company here with a published price for bounce house, per day: $250 a day. For the others, ask for a quote.
    • Baker Event Co is the closest, 0.3 miles from the Lancaster center. 13 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 19 within 10. The farthest we list is 11.9 miles out.
    • 14 of 24 have an address in Lancaster. The others are based in Manheim (3), Washington Boro (1), Paradise (1) and Lititz (1).
    • 1 of 24 publishes prices on its website. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Best reviewed near Lancaster: Baker Event Co, 5.0 out of 5 from 172 Google reviews. Next is Bounce House Rentals of Lancaster at 5.0 from 417 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 5 companies near Lancaster publish on their websites. Lancaster has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of Pennsylvania. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Lancaster customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise the friendly staff and the professional service. A few mention dirty equipment.

    Average Google rating across Lancaster companies: 4.7 out of 5, from 2,421 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    58
    professional service
    31
    easy to reach
    25
    easy to work with
    18
    dirty equipment
    4
    rude staff
    3
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Lancaster companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Lancaster

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Lancaster?

    Lancaster has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the Pennsylvania range. Bounce house, per day: $250 to $685 a day in Pennsylvania, and $365 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 52 prices published by 12 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Lancaster. Water slide, per day: $210 to $515 a day (Pennsylvania range). Table, each: $10 to $120 each (Pennsylvania range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Lancaster?

    Closest to the Lancaster center: Baker Event Co (0.3 miles), Lancaster Porta Potty Rentals (0.5 miles) and MIA'S DECORATIONS RENTALS ,FLOWERS SHOP AND GIFT BALLOONS (0.5 miles). 14 of the 24 companies we list have an address in Lancaster itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Lancaster?

    We list 24 companies within 15 miles of Lancaster, 19 of them within 10 miles of the center. 1 of them publishes prices on its website. Most are based in Lancaster (14), Manheim (3) and Washington Boro (1).

    Which party rental companies near Lancaster have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Baker Event Co (5.0 out of 5, 172 reviews), Bounce House Rentals of Lancaster (5.0 out of 5, 417 reviews) and Sign Dreamers of Lancaster, PA (5.0 out of 5, 93 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Lancaster, PA typical$365 a day
    Get quotes