Harrisburg, PA Prices checked Oct 14, 2026

Party rentals in Harrisburg, PA

19 local companies near Harrisburg; the closest is KeTrose Party Rental, 1.9 miles from the center. Too few of them publish prices for a range in Harrisburg, so the price shown is the Pennsylvania typical from 12 companies across Pennsylvania.

Free, takes about 30 seconds. We are a directory, not a rental company.

Bounce house, per day

Middle 80% of Pennsylvania prices

Water slide, per day, Pennsylvania
$210 to $515 a day
Table, each, Pennsylvania
$10 to $120 each

Pennsylvania range, not a price from Harrisburg. Ask local companies for a quote.

Calculator

What do you need for your party?

Enter your guest count. You get chairs, tables and a tent size, with Pennsylvania prices.

You need

0

    Pennsylvania price

    Local companies

    19 companies near Harrisburg

    Showing 10 of 19 companies, sorted by rating and distanceFeatured companies pay to be labeled. It never changes the order.

    Rent Bounce

    5.0 out of 5 · 291 Google reviews

    3.3 miles north of the Harrisburg center, based in Harrisburg

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, clean equipment and on-time delivery.

    • Bounce houses
    • Water slides

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (717) 956-7059

    AYZ Rentals

    4.9 out of 5 · 168 Google reviews

    7.5 miles southwest of the Harrisburg center, based in Mechanicsburg

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to reach and fair prices.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (732) 366-3775

    Klock Entertainment

    4.8 out of 5 · 451 Google reviews

    5.4 miles northeast of the Harrisburg center, based in Harrisburg

    Reviewers mention: kids had fun, professional service and easy to work with.

    • Tables

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (717) 836-7366

    Big Bright Bounces

    4.9 out of 5 · 149 Google reviews

    14.4 miles southeast of the Harrisburg center, based in Elizabethtown

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, kids had fun and fair prices.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (717) 664-5055

    A to Z Event Rentals, LLC

    4.7 out of 5 · 97 Google reviews

    13.8 miles southwest of the Harrisburg center, based in Dillsburg

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, clean equipment and easy to reach.

    • Tables

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (717) 502-6395

    DT SOUND ENTERTAINMENT & AMUSEMENT LLc

    4.8 out of 5 · 23 Google reviews

    7.2 miles southeast of the Harrisburg center, based in Middletown

    Reviewers mention: easy to reach, friendly staff and on-time delivery.

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (717) 618-9939

    Weir Event Rentals

    4.6 out of 5 · 65 Google reviews

    6.6 miles northeast of the Harrisburg center, based in Harrisburg

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff, easy to work with and fair prices.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (717) 943-0589

    Golden Rentals

    4.7 out of 5 · 54 Google reviews

    13.1 miles southwest of the Harrisburg center, based in Dillsburg

    Reviewers mention: professional service, fair prices and friendly staff.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs
    • Concessions

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (717) 432-8184

    Capitol Rentals & Sales

    4.7 out of 5 · 33 Google reviews

    15 miles west of the Harrisburg center, based in Carlisle

    Reviewers mention: friendly staff and easy to reach.

    • Bounce houses
    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (717) 525-0701

    Collective Event Group at Harrisburg

    4.5 out of 5 · 44 Google reviews

    7.5 miles east of the Harrisburg center, based in Middletown

    Reviewers mention: professional service, short-notice service and friendly staff.

    • Tents
    • Tables
    • Chairs

    No published price. Ask for a quote.

    (717) 591-7368

    Tags come from each company's own website. Ratings and review counts are from Google.

    Harrisburg prices

    What each type costs

    Prices from company websites. Taxes not included.

    By type

    Bar shows the middle 80% of prices. Dot shows the typical price.

    Bounce housePennsylvania range$250 to $685
    $250$685
    Water slidePennsylvania range$210 to $515
    $210$515
    $0$250$500$750$1,000
    Middle 80% of prices Typical (median)
    Show as a table
    TypeLowTypicalHighPrices
    Bounce house$250$365$68552
    Water slide$210$330$51521

    Other prices

    Middle 80% of prices

    Table, eachPennsylvania prices$10 to $120 each

    Typical price by month

    Bounce house, per day, Harrisburg

    Prices by monthThis chart shows once there are 12 months of price checks for Harrisburg.

    What we see in Harrisburg

    • KeTrose Party Rental is the closest, 1.9 miles from the Harrisburg center. 5 companies are within 5 miles of the center and 14 within 10. The farthest we list is 15 miles out.
    • 6 of 19 have an address in Harrisburg. The others are based in Mechanicsburg (4), Dillsburg (3), Middletown (2), Enola (1) and 3 other towns.
    • 3 of 19 publish prices on their websites. For the others, ask for a quote. A price on a website is often a starting price.
    • Best reviewed near Harrisburg: Rent Bounce, 5.0 out of 5 from 291 Google reviews. Next is AYZ Rentals at 4.9 from 168 reviews.
    How we get these prices

    We read the prices that 4 companies near Harrisburg publish on their websites. Harrisburg has too few prices for a range of its own, so the range is for all of Pennsylvania. We drop far-out prices, show the middle 80% and call the middle price typical. Companies cannot pay to change a price. Read the method.

    Reviews, summarized

    What Harrisburg customers say

    From public reviews of these companies. Summarized by us. We never copy review text.

    In short

    Customers of these companies most often praise the friendly staff and the professional service.

    Average Google rating across Harrisburg companies: 4.8 out of 5, from 1,434 Google reviews.

    Topics, by number of reviews

    friendly staff
    32
    professional service
    17
    fair prices
    11
    on-time delivery
    10
    PraiseComplaint

    Free quotes

    Get prices from up to 3 Harrisburg companies

    • 1

      Tell us what you need. Type, date and ZIP code. No phone number on this step.

    • 2

      See who gets it. We name the companies before you send. Change them if you like.

    • 3

      They text or call with a price. You never have to rent anything.

    Requests are saved and not passed on to companies. See how quote requests work.

    Questions

    Party rental in Harrisburg

    How much does a bounce house rental cost in Harrisburg?

    Harrisburg has too few published prices for a range of its own, so here is the Pennsylvania range. Bounce house, per day: $250 to $685 a day in Pennsylvania, and $365 a day is typical. That is the middle 80% of 52 prices published by 12 companies. Ask local companies for a quote to get a price in Harrisburg. Water slide, per day: $210 to $515 a day (Pennsylvania range). Table, each: $10 to $120 each (Pennsylvania range).

    Which party rental companies are closest to Harrisburg?

    Closest to the Harrisburg center: KeTrose Party Rental (1.9 miles), Decoration For Any Events (2.1 miles) and Enola Porta Potty Rentals (2.8 miles). 6 of the 19 companies we list have an address in Harrisburg itself. Distances run from the city center to each company's address, so ask whether they come to yours.

    How many party rental companies are near Harrisburg?

    We list 19 companies within 15 miles of Harrisburg, 14 of them within 10 miles of the center. 3 of them publish prices on their websites. Most are based in Harrisburg (6), Mechanicsburg (4) and Dillsburg (3).

    Which party rental companies near Harrisburg have the best reviews?

    By Google rating and number of reviews: Rent Bounce (5.0 out of 5, 291 reviews), AYZ Rentals (4.9 out of 5, 168 reviews) and Klock Entertainment (4.8 out of 5, 451 reviews). Ratings are from Google. No company can pay to change them or its place in our list.

    Who gets my quote request?

    Only the companies named on the form, 3 at most. You see their names before you send and can change them. For now, requests are saved and not passed on to companies, so call a company directly for a price. We never sell your number.

    General questions: Party rental checklist: tents, tables, chairs and bounce houses

    Farther out

    More party rental companies in the wider Harrisburg area

    Outside the Harrisburg search area, in towns without a page of their own. Ask whether they serve your address.

    Harrisburg, PA typical$365 a day
    Get quotes